NPC News Online

NPC Tri-State Championships

NPC

Years: 2021 2016 2015 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Billy Ford
heavyweight
1 Billy Ford 2 Raleigh Gallington 3 Kyle Wilkes 4 Brian Frye 5 Siarhei Patsynka 6 Anthony Versandi 7 Anthony Viglietta 8 Steve Adzima
light heavyweight
1 Ivan Cabrera 2 Nick Mickley 3 Brendan Bradley 4 Matt Wentworth
middleweight
1 Shuqing Lin 2 Ike Krocos 3 Chris Quindlen 4 Jonathan Canastuj
novice heavyweight
1 Kyle Wilkes 2 Vern Aversa 3 Anthony Viglietta
novice lightweight
1 Brendan Bradley 2 Olger Urena
masters over 35
1 Brian Frye 2 Anthony Viglietta
masters over 40
1 Shuqing Lin 2 Ike Krocos 3 Siarhei Patsynka 4 Shawn Morris 5 Anthony Viglietta 6 Steve Adzima
masters over 50
1 Anthony Viglietta
junior
1 Brendan Bradley 2 Chris Quindlen
lightweight
1 Bill DeVece 2 Olger Urena

FIGURE

overall winner
Brittany Reilly
novice
1 Alison Phillips 2 Lana Imbesi 3 Melissa Gaud 4 Danielle Sigwart 5 Nicole Polachek 6 Hilary Vaswani 7 Erika Gaetano
masters over 35
1 Gina McGowan 2 Hilary Vaswani
masters over 40
1 Lana Imbesi 2 Gina McGowan
class a
1 Brittany Reilly 2 Ambar Medina 3 Alison Phillips 4 Lana Imbesi 5 Samantha Egekwu 6 Danielle Sigwart 7 Gina McGowan
class b
1 Michele Zandman 2 Melissa Gaud 3 Nicole Polachek 4 Mariam Garcia
junior
1 Danielle Sigwart 2 Erika Gaetano

BIKINI

overall winner
Sabah Syed
novice class a
1 Jazmine Bystrzycki 2 Samantha Paparo 3 Marie Augustine 4 Sarah Berlingo 5 Anita Iezza
novice class b
1 Kelly Easby-Smith 2 Ariella Grinberg 3 Victoria Villalba 4 Christa Mcgrath 5 Donna DeVito
masters over 35
1 Yomaira Krocos 2 Jennifer Puchon 3 Daiva Labutyte
masters over 40
1 Donna DeVito
class a
1 Sabah Syed 2 Jazmine Bystrzycki 3 Samantha Paparo 4 Marie Augustine 5 Sarah Berlingo 6 Anita Iezza 7 Yomaira Krocos 8 Jiyu Lim 9 Jennifer Puchon
class b
1 Kelly Easby-Smith 2 Ariella Grinberg 3 Victoria Villalba 4 Daiva Labutyte 5 Christa Mcgrath 6 Donna DeVito
junior
1 Jiyu Lim

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Albert Mchugh
novice
1 Vladimir Cartev 2 Emeil Comelei 3 malcolm jackson 5 malith wijeratne 6 Gabriel Smith 7 John Molocznik 8 Bryan Faller 9 Kyrillos Rizk 10 Elvis Lewis 11 John Laws
masters over 35
1 Milan Rysa
masters over 40
1 Emeil Comelei 2 John Laws
class a
1 Ronne Cuartocruz 2 Vladimir Cartev 4 malcolm jackson 5 Godfred Anyang 6 Dylan Edwards 7 malith wijeratne 8 John Molocznik
class b
1 Albert Mchugh 2 Deven Baker 3 Jesus Juliano 4 Jay Peters 5 Delroy Parham 6 Milan Rysa 7 Matt Defaria 8 Bryan Faller
junior
1 Albert Mchugh 2 Kyle Long 3 Kyrillos Rizk

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Marino Penalta
masters over 35
1 Brian Burton
class a
1 Marino Penalta 2 Ted Okosi 3 Brian Burton 4 Michael Hughes-Lewis 5 Felix Cintron 6 Chris Quindlen
class b
1 Brian Frye 2 Kevin Hessam 3 Jason Turi

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid