NPC News Online

NPC Flex Lewis Classic

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Dectric Lewis
super heavyweight
1 Anthony Ermi 2 Brandon Alexander 3 Steve Mcalister 4 David Small
heavyweight
1 Alex Herrera 2 Jay Jones 3 Erik Bailey 4 Daniel Matwijczuk
light heavyweight
1 Dectric Lewis 2 William Ochoa 3 Charles Marshall 4 DeQuan Adams 5 Jon House 6 Stephen Self 7 Shane Mcfadden 8 Warren Hardin
middleweight
1 Jorge Paredes 2 Zachary Benge 3 John Titus 4 Kevin King 5 Margarito Resendiz
welterweight
1 Parker Smythe 2 Robert Weems 3 Tamer Abdelnour
novice heavyweight
1 Donald Winston 2 Stephen Self 3 Warren Hardin 4 Jason Wilson 5 David Small
true novice heavyweight
1 Donald Winston 2 Warren Hardin
novice middleweight
1 Junaid Bhatti 2 Jon House 3 Wade Willis 4 Adam Kowalczyk
true novice middleweight
1 Torrian Crayton 2 Kevin King 3 David Sousa 4 Clifford Babits
novice lightweight
1 Mike Dills 2 Dewey Hargis
true novice lightweight
1 Wilmar Buruca Argueta 2 Mike Dills
masters over 35
1 Dectric Lewis 2 William Ochoa 3 Brandon Alexander
masters over 40
1 Wade Wilburn 2 John Titus
masters over 50
1 Wade Wilburn 2 Barry Love 3 Karl Davis 4 Robert Weems 5 Jerry Wilson 6 David Small
masters over 60
1 Clifford Babits 2 Michael Brandt 3 Jerry Wilson 4 Jim Grashel 5 James Howarth
heroes
1 Jason Lanzilotta 2 Clifford Babits
lightweight
1 Ricardo Salinas 2 Jason Lanzilotta 3 Mike Dills 4 Chase Gates
teen
1 Blane Pinkerton 2 Graham Hawthorne 3 Kaleb Smith

FIGURE

overall winner
Alexis Berry
novice class a
1 Andrea Delagarza 2 Jennifer Fitzsimmons 3 Cassie Haynes 4 Carol Barrett
novice class b
1 Marianne Brown 2 Susan McGee
novice class c
1 Cylina Meredith
true novice class a
1 Andrea Delagarza 2 Jennifer Fitzsimmons 3 Cassie Haynes 4 Lizet Palacios 5 Jordan Hughes
true novice class c
1 Cylina Meredith 2 Siobhan Morales
true novice class d
1 Glenis Moon
masters over 35
1 Shayla Cooley 2 Kristen Cooper 3 Lori Davidson 4 Michelle Allmon 5 Cylina Meredith 6 Stephanie Thomas
masters over 45
1 Tammy Dye 2 Susan Duncan 3 Marianne Brown 4 Shannon Jordan 5 Jackie Yu 6 Carol Barrett 7 Susan McGee
class a
1 Michelle Allmon 2 Shannon Jordan
class b
1 Shayla Cooley 2 Andrea Delagarza 3 Jennifer Fitzsimmons 4 Jordan Hughes
class c
1 Alexis Berry 2 Kristen Cooper 3 Andrea Orange 4 Brittani Tubbs 5 Susan Duncan 6 Marianne Brown
class d
1 Miranda Morrow
class e
1 Lori Davidson 2 Tammy Dye 3 Selena Lockridge
class f
1 Denise Turner 2 Stephanie Thomas

BIKINI

overall winner
Kimberly Gilfus
novice class a
1 Nichole Midgett 2 Brittany Zimmerman 3 Monica Raymer 4 Lucretia Buckner
novice class b
1 Heilie Oyharçabal 2 Cassie Strain 3 Yana Andreea 4 Chastity Greer 5 Kayla Pinto 6 Jill Ragozzino 7 Gheri Terry 8 Felicia Mantooth
novice class c
1 Kimberly Gilfus 2 Rebecca Robertson 3 Rachel Burns 4 Krisha Mayberry 5 Melinda Robertson 6 Desiree Dillaman 7 Heather White 8 Dani Kammann 9 Chloe Padilla 10 Alyx Gabers 11 Lindsay Bowman
novice class d
1 Macey Mcintosh 2 Courtney Eroh 3 Chiara Colodne
true novice class a
1 Megan Welborn 2 Candi Cornatzer 3 Zuleima Martinez 4 Kayla Gobble 5 Devin Crowder
true novice class b
1 Meagan Pruitt
true novice class c
1 Rebecca Robertson 2 Shawn Simono 3 Dani Kammann 4 Tiara Graves 5 Alyx Gabers 6 Faith Quinn 7 Dani Jo
true novice class d
1 Kelly Rasbury
masters over 35
1 Shawn Simono 2 Michelle Whitley 3 Monica Raymer 4 Kelly Rasbury 5 Pam Watkins 6 Maria Alduenda 7 Nicole Reed 8 Chastity Greer
masters over 45
1 Melinda Robertson 2 Levoris Anderson 3 Dorothy Seavers 4 Faith Quinn 5 Shannan Naiser
class a
1 Brittany Zimmerman 2 Cayla Tess Penner 3 Lucretia Buckner
class b
1 Johanna Harlan 2 Nichole Midgett 3 Kortney Valentine 4 Dominique Olsen 5 Brooke Glass 6 Monica Raymer 7 Kayla Gobble
class c
2 Sierra Jackson 3 Heilie Oyharçabal 4 Yana Andreea 5 Cassie Strain
class d
1 Kimberly Gilfus 2 Rebecca Robertson 3 Cheyenne Pitts 4 Rachel Burns 5 Chloe Padilla 6 Nicole Reed 7 Brooklyn Taylor
class e
1 Kendra Davis 2 Macey Mcintosh 3 Kelsi Cox 4 Shawn Simono 5 Dani Kammann 6 Desiree Dillaman 7 Krisha Mayberry 8 Chiara Colodne
class f
1 Courtney Eroh 2 Pam Watkins 3 Dorothy Seavers 4 Amanda Insalaco
teen
1 Dominique Olsen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Ricardo Winston
novice class a
1 Carlos Ramos 2 Jason Howell
novice class b
1 Zachary Chatman 2 Todd Patterson 3 Eric Graves
novice class c
1 Parker Smythe 2 Kenyarda Patterson 3 Blake Holmes 4 Rudy Fakhoorian 5 Dakota Showalter 6 Jordan Spurling 7 Brady Millholland 8 Christopher Harper 9 Johen Ochea
novice class d
1 Toby Sterling 2 Joseph Baydoun 3 John Immel 4 Evan Oakley 5 Tyler Anderson 6 Scott Digby 7 Byron Rudd 8 Brett Trott
true novice class a
1 Alfred Prah
true novice class b
1 Eric Graves
true novice class c
1 Derrick Taylor 2 Christopher Harper 3 Sylvester Allen 4 Vincent Conlee
true novice class d
1 Daniel Doughty 2 Rudy Fakhoorian
true novice class e
1 Ruben Barreda 2 Patrick Sullivan 3 William Robertson 4 Christopher Mcculley
true novice class f
1 Nathan Looney 2 Charles Porter 3 Toby Sterling 4 Joseph Baydoun 5 Zachary Frey 6 Scott Digby 7 Lloyd Hartman 8 Mitch Grissim 9 Jody Byrd
masters over 35
1 Paul Slater 2 Kenyarda Patterson 3 Semaj Thomas 4 Toby Gordin 5 Gary Muncy 6 Daniel Doughty 7 Jason Howell 8 Lloyd Hartman
masters over 50
1 Todd Patterson 2 Byron Rudd 3 Thomas Amsden 4 Mitch Grissim
class a
1 Reid Glaenzer 2 Rene Payong 3 Semaj Thomas 4 Zachary Chatman 5 Angel Salinas 6 Charles Andrews 7 Jason Howell
class b
1 Tim Jones 2 Austen Thompson 3 Johnathan Gwaltney 4 Toby Gordin 5 Marlo Butler
class c
1 Sai Venkatraman 2 Derrick Taylor 3 Dakota Showalter 4 Brady Millholland
class d
1 Ricardo Winston 2 Moe Anwar 3 Djabir Hamed Bey 4 Rudy Fakhoorian 5 Kenyarda Patterson 6 Cody Hutchison 7 Paul Slater 8 John Immel 9 Jordan Spurling
class e
1 Ruben Barreda 2 Nicholas Williams 3 Christopher Mcculley
class f
1 Nathan Looney 2 Charles Porter 3 Stefan Edmondson 4 Joseph Baydoun 5 Ben Smith 6 Zachary Frey 7 Gary Muncy 8 Evan Oakley 9 Thomas Amsden 10 Brett Trott
teen
1 Patrick Sullivan 2 Vincent Conlee 3 Angel Salinas 4 Matthew Lawson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Corey Simpson
true novice
1 Hussin Alkhabbaz 2 Ryan Hill 3 Aaron Hatcher 4 Ramsey Black 5 Luke Pearce 6 Sean Harper 7 Chris Bledsoe 8 Rogelio Navarro Ruiz 9 Tyler Elliott 10 Alex Berry
masters over 35
1 Corey Simpson 2 Jesse Alduenda 3 David Lang
class a
1 David Lang 2 Mike Toney 3 Angel Salinas
class b
1 Corey Simpson 2 Ricardo Salinas 3 Jesse Alduenda 4 Nicholas Phillips 5 Adam Hilliard 6 Jared Motyl 7 Garrett Potts 8 Aaron Hatcher 9 Austen Thompson 10 Johnathan Gwaltney 11 Luke Pearce 12 Sean Harper 13 Chris Bledsoe
class c
1 RJ Savage 2 Steven Turner 3 Hussin Alkhabbaz 4 Rico Newman 5 Evan Hawthorne 6 Ben Smith 7 Graham Hawthorne 8 Ricky Delight 9 Tyler Elliott

FITNESS

open
1 Anna Adams 2 Alexis Berry

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Andrea Orange
masters over 35
1 Wanda Charland 2 Stephanie Lay
class a
1 Andrea Orange 2 Hannah Grant
class b
1 Wanda Charland
class c
1 Allison King 2 Stephanie Lay

Recent News




v
p