NPC News Online

NPC Muscle for Heart Championships

NPC

Years: 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Lyndon Johnson
super heavyweight
1 Jason Sherill 2 Marcus Walton
heavyweight
1 Lyndon Johnson
light heavyweight
1 Anthony Clyde Gibson 2 Brandon McCardle 3 Carl Hill
middleweight
1 Ronnie Aldrich 2 Hunter Beverly
true novice
1 Hunter Beverly 2 Jason Sherill
masters over 50
1 Ronnie Aldrich 2 Carl Hill

FIGURE

overall winner
Krista Hawkins
novice
1 Melanie Douglas 2 Cindy Gibbs 3 Kaytlyn Schiff 4 Jenny Rodriguez 5 Linda Jernigan 6 Angelic Clement
true novice
1 Angelic Clement
masters over 35
1 Krista Hawkins 2 Dara Smith 3 Jenny Rodriguez
masters over 45
1 Linda Jernigan
class a
1 Krista Hawkins 2 Jenny Rodriguez
class b
1 Dara Smith 2 Kaytlyn Schiff
class c
1 Jesse Bowen 2 Melanie Douglas 3 Angelic Clement

BIKINI

overall winner
Jenny Boll
novice
1 Jenny Owens 2 Mikki Collins 3 Heather Gaiser 4 MaryBeth Lourcey 5 Brittany Welch
true novice
1 Mikki Collins 2 Gabrielle Sison 3 Samantha Byrd 4 Allyson Roller 5 Stephanie Rubink
masters over 35
1 Maria Maciel 2 Jenny Owens 3 Brenda Braeuninger 4 Taffy Sherill 5 Megan Toon 6 Sarah Yohn 7 Darlene Marcewicz 8 Chrissy Tyree
masters over 45
1 Maria Maciel 2 Darlene Marcewicz
class a
1 Maria Maciel 2 Heather Gaiser 3 Mikki Collins 4 Brenda Braeuninger 5 MaryBeth Lourcey 6 Gabrielle Sison 7 Darlene Marcewicz 8 Allyson Roller
class b
1 Heather Alexander 2 Sarah Yohn 3 Chrissy Tyree 4 Megan Toon 5 Brittany Welch
class c
1 Jenny Boll 2 Jenny Owens 3 Taffy Sherrill

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Desario Smith
novice
1 Colin Davis 2 Brett Robinson 3 Michael Tucker 4 Cameron Pringley 5 Damon Rudish
true novice
1 Cameron Pringley 2 Jermaine Donson 3 Eric Heisler 4 Oscar Lewis 5 Damon Rudish 6 Willie Thornton
masters over 40
1 Brett Robinson 2 Jermaine Donson
masters over 50
1 Willie Thornton
class a
1 Cameron Pringley 2 Oscar Lewis 3 Damon Rudish
class b
1 Desario Smith 2 Jermaine Donson 3 Eric Heisler 4 Willie Thornton
class c
1 Colin Davis 2 Jean Lonin 3 Shaquille Coleman 4 Michael Tucker

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Kiran Shrestha
novice
1 Kiran Shrestha 2 Beau Reinmiller 3 Dalton Meredith
true novice
1 Nikolas Schosser 2 Dalton Meredith 3 Hunter Beverly
masters over 40
1 Tim Norsworthy 2 Loren Fuller
masters over 50
1 Carl Hill
class a
1 Loren Fuller 2 Hunter Beverly
class b
1 Anthony Gipson 2 Nikolas Schlosser
class c
1 Kiran Shrestha 2 Tim Norsworthy 3 Gary Daniel 4 Beau Reinmiller 5 Jason Maddux 6 Dalton Meredith 7 Ben Martin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Jana Mathews
masters over 40
1 Jana Mathews

Recent News




v
p

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEW NPC/IFBB PRO WEEKLY NEWSLETTER

>