NPC News Online

NPC Texas State Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Jesse Marines
super heavyweight
1 Jesse Marines 2 Trevor Havker 3 Bryan Troianello 4 Clint Trigg 5 Channing Ward
heavyweight
1 Matt Montelongo 2 Steve Culver
light heavyweight
1 Sergio Montallo 2 Rahny Shihadeh
middleweight
1 Richard Varela
novice heavyweight
1 Rahny Shihadeh 2 Steve Culver
masters over 50
1 Edward McGregor 2 Steve Culver 3 Ed Thompson
masters over 60
1 Marc Demers 2 Ed Thompson 3 Tim Brennan
masters over 70
1 Ed Thompson

FIGURE

overall winner
Misty Statum
novice class b
1 Debbie Lain
novice class c
1 Jana Reed 2 Ana Miranda
true novice
1 Victoria Vento 2 DeAnna Willig
masters over 35
1 Kimberly Raby 2 Rachel Solano 3 Felicia Bruno 4 Brenda Wolfe-Hanson 5 Nikki Lozano
masters over 45
1 Felicia Bruno 2 Brenda Wolfe-Hanson 3 Debbie Lain 4 Meliza Castillo
class a
1 Misty Statum 2 Alyssa Rey 3 Victoria Vento 4 Keke Vasquez 5 Nikki Lozano 6 Keshun Irving 7 Michelle Deliphose 8 DeAnna Willig
class b
1 Kimberly Raby 2 Rachel Solano 3 Leah Housler 4 Debbie Lain
class c
1 Felicia Bruno 2 Brenda Wolfe-Hanson 3 Jana Reed 4 Ana Miranda

BIKINI

overall winner
Jeannie Andresen
novice class a
1 Brittany Guerra 2 Caley Thomasson 3 Amber Rascon 4 Lillian Abdalla 5 Victoria Lira 6 Crystal Lynn Watts 7 Pamela Widder 8 Katie Aguiar 9 Ashley Turner 10 Landrie Bray 11 Diana Torres 12 Jennifer Johnson 13 Daisy Tovar-Lopez 14 Melinda Garcia 15 Sara Maldonado 16 Leigh Brozo
novice class b
1 Cariel Mattingly 2 Hollan Berry 3 Sara Monger 4 Amy Walz 5 Michelle Cortez 6 Stacey Smith 7 Jayne Miller
novice class c
1 Amber Neighbors 2 Kelsey Barba
true novice class a
1 Caley Thomasson 2 Jennifer Dyer 3 Shonna Coogler 4 Carlie Fitting 5 Carrie Upton 6 Katie Aguiar 7 Pamela Widder 8 Jennifer Johnson 9 Sara Maldonado 10 Leigh Brozo
true novice class b
1 Selina Sonora 2 Natashia Velasquez 3 Lindsey Long 4 Meagan McCullough 5 Amy Walz 6 Stephanie Risenhoover 7 Stacy Modisette 8 Jayne Miller 9 Fatima Rodriguez
masters over 35
1 Jeannie Andresen 2 Cariel Mattingly 3 Jennifer Pierson 4 Amy Walz 5 Michelle Cortez 6 Dina Holleron 7 Samantha Spears 8 Jennifer Johnson 9 Stephanie Risenhoover 10 Jana Reed 11 Lacey Smart 12 Jayne Miller
masters over 45
1 Lillie Williams 2 Sara Monger 3 Melinda Garcia 4 Nancy Martin-Elder 5 Pamela Gobert 6 Stacey Smith 7 Leigh Brozo
class a
1 Caley Thomasson 2 Amber Rascon 3 Victoria Lira 4 Ashley Turner 5 Daisy Tovar-Lopez
class b
1 Brittany Guerra 2 Carlie Fitting 3 Shonna Coogler 4 Lillian Abdalla 5 Pamela Widder
class c
1 Jeannie Andresen 2 Ana Lozana 3 Kristin Wheeler 4 Crystal Lynn Watts 5 Diana Torres 6 Carrie Upton 7 Jennifer Johnson
class d
1 Kendra Crabb 2 Selina Sonora 3 Jennifer Pierson 4 Courtney McReynolds 5 Natashia Velasquez 6 Michelle Cortez 7 Dina Holleron 8 Meagan McCullough 9 Stacey Smith
class e
1 Amber Neighbors 2 Mandy Lynch 3 Katy Bartram 4 Hollan Berry 5 Lillie Williams 6 Sara Monger 7 Stephanie Risenhoover
class f
1 Kelsey Barba 2 Samantha Spears 3 Nancy Martin-Elder 4 Jana Reed
teen
1 Landrie Bray

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Nino Bernaldez
novice class a
1 Steven Gonzalez 2 Keldrick Augustine
novice class b
1 Nico Norman 2 Christopher Tangaro 3 Leonel Solorzano 4 Kevin Reese 5 Josh Austin 6 David Mendoza
novice class c
1 Bruce Millard 2 Joel Davis 3 Vincent Butler Jr 4 William Haston
true novice
1 Nico Norman 2 Nathan Johnson 3 Christopher Doughty 4 Keldrick Augustine 5 Andrew Joung 6 Brian Wheeler 7 Eduardo Serrano 8 Gabriel Cuevas 9 James Leitner 10 Michael Mundy-Passmore 11 Devon Euring 12 Richard Tibbets 13 Ramiro Guerrero
masters over 35
1 Anibal Cabral 2 Kevin Reese 3 Vernon Ginnis 4 Brian Wheeler 5 Gary Moses 6 Jerry Dietz 7 James Leitner 8 Mickey Smart
masters over 45
1 Vernon Ginnis 2 Bruce Millard 3 Jeremy Brozo 4 Richard Tibbets
masters over 55
1 Frank Guengerich 2 Brett P. Curran
class a
1 Steven Gonzalez 2 Daniel Jeffrey 3 Andrew Joung 4 DeShawn McKinley 5 Joshua Stokely 6 Jeremy Shih 7 James Leitner
class b
1 Nino Bernaldez 2 Anibal Cabral 3 Leonel Solorzano 4 Colton Veenker 5 Christopher Doughty 6 Antonio Martello 7 David Mendoza
class c
1 Nico Norman 2 Christopher Tangaro 3 Michael Nunez 4 Nathan Johnson 5 Jesus Felix 6 Quirt McDonald 7 Josh Austin 8 Brian Wheeler 9 Gary Moses
class d
1 Bruce Millard 2 Joel Davis 3 Vincent Butler Jr 4 Jeremy Brozo 5 William Haston
teen
1 Josiah Kilgo 2 Gabriel Cuevas

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jesus Felix
novice class a
1 Jesus Felix 2 Scott Schultz 3 Forrest Cohen 4 Travis Perry 5 Joey Bulnes 6 Brett L. Curran 7 James Mottu
novice class b
1 Jadon Thornton 2 Taylor Cantly
true novice
1 Jonathon Reyes-Lawon 2 Forrest Cohen 3 Gabriel Cuevas 4 Christian Machuca 5 Tuan Truong
masters over 35
1 Christian James 2 Scott Schultz 3 Nicholas Burton
masters over 45
1 Kevin Shevlin 2 Christian James 3 John Hillegass
masters over 55
1 Frank Guengerich 2 Marc Demers 3 Brett P. Curran 4 Tim Brennan
class a
1 Amado Zarot-Castillo 2 James Mottu 3 Tuan Truong
class b
1 Jesus Felix 2 Sergio Montallo 3 Jonathon Reyes-Lawon 4 Michael Nunez 5 Tyler Basham 6 Scott Schultz 7 Joey Bulnes 8 John Hillegass 9 Travis Perry 10 Brett L. Curran
class c
1 Kevin Shevlin 2 Kyle Brown 3 Anthony Kendricks 4 Andrew Lazalier 5 Christian James 6 Jadon Thornton 7 Sterling Malone
teen
1 Gabriel Cuevas

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

masters over 35
1 Diane Barge

FITNESS

open
1 Alyssa Rey

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Rebecca Libby
novice
1 Karen Walton 2 Leah Housler 3 Rachel Adamson
true novice
1 Alexandria Hernandez 2 Megan Thornell
masters over 35
1 Dana Pierce 2 Karen Walton 3 Megan Thornell 4 Rachel Adamson
masters over 45
1 Diane Barge
class a
1 Rebecca Libby 2 Dana Pierce 3 Alyssa Rey 4 Karen Walton 5 Keke Vasquez 6 Kelly Lazalier
class b
1 Leah Housler 2 Megan Thornell 3 Rachel Adamson

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid