NPC News Online

NPC Clash at the Capstone

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Andrew Crumbly
super heavyweight
1 Andrew Crumbly
heavyweight
1 Andrew Stroupe
light heavyweight
1 Matthias Maines 2 Jack Somers 3 Colton Maslanka 4 Wesley Enfinger
middleweight
1 Stephen Moat
true novice heavyweight
1 Jack Somers 2 Austin Owens
novice middleweight
1 Colton Maslanka 2 Larry Hood
true novice lightweight
1 Mark McGarrah
masters over 35
1 Andrew Crumbly 2 Larry Hood
masters over 40
1 Andrew Stroupe 2 Jason Symak 3 Larry Hood
masters over 50
1 Larry Hood
masters over 60
1 Mark McGarrah 2 Larry Hood

FIGURE

overall winner
Jessica Dunnigan
novice
1 Tracy Williamson 2 Donna Trawick
true novice
1 Jolene Fondrk 2 Tracy Williamson
masters over 35
1 Abigail Harder 2 Pam Astin 3 Tracy Williamson 4 Donna Trawick
masters over 40
1 Abigail Harder 2 Pam Astin 3 Jolene Fondrk 4 Donna Trawick
class a
1 Jessica Dunnigan 2 Tracy Williamson 3 Jolene Fondrk
class b
1 Pam Astin 2 Andrea Symak
class d
1 Abigail Harder 2 Donna Trawick
tuscaloosa
1 Jessica Dunnigan

BIKINI

overall winner
Stephanie Moe
novice
1 Maisie Brown 2 Shaden Miller 3 Jolie Stevenson 4 Sloane Kennedy 5 Ashley Pope 6 Emily Flowers 7 Kim Young
true novice
1 Stephanie Moe 2 Maisie Brown 3 Shaden Miller 4 Abby Clark 5 Jolie Stevenson 6 Shasta Norwood 7 Ashley Pope 8 Leena Mincey 9 Kim Young 10 Yolanda Leotta
masters over 35
1 Leena Mincey 2 Yolanda Leotta
masters over 40
1 Amanda Payne 2 Kim Young
class a
1 Stephanie Moe 2 Brittany Zimmerman
class b
1 Maisie Brown 2 Shaden Miller 3 Emily Flowers 4 Corey Elder 5 Kim Young
class c
1 Grace Foster 2 Abby Clark 3 Ashley Pope 4 Leena Mincey 5 Amanda Payne
class d
1 Julie Feron 2 Jolie Stevenson 3 Sloane Kennedy 4 Shasta Norwood

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Reggie Dixon
novice
1 Jake Teter 2 Cade Scroggins 3 Justin Kennedy 4 Chad Morgan 5 Zackery Branan 6 Christian Brown
true novice
1 Cade Scroggins 2 Robert McGee 3 Christopher Dagan 4 Zackery Branan
masters over 35
1 Dadric Threatt 2 Austin Free
masters over 40
1 Chad Morgan 2 Christian Brown
masters over 50
1 Christian Brown 2 Jamie Velez
class b
1 Dadric Threatt 2 Jake Teter 3 Cade Scroggins 4 Justin Kennedy
class c
1 Reggie Dixon 2 Austin Free 3 Jordan Carter 4 Robert McGee
class d
1 Reece Wilbanks 2 Jacob Moore 3 Chad Morgan
collegiate
1 Jake Teter
teen
1 Jake Teter 2 Trent Weems 3 Robert McGee 4 Christopher Dagan 5 Jansan Urdang
uniform
1 Jamie Velez

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Will Cocke
novice
1 Ricky Hanak
true novice
1 Derek Rice 2 Austin Owens
masters
1 Will Cocke 2 Vernon Threat 3 Jason Symak
class a
1 Derek Rice
class b
1 Will Cocke 2 Ivan Davis
class c
1 Daniel Milenkovic 2 Jacob Moore 3 Vernon Threat 4 Joshua Curtman 5 Ricky Hanak 6 Thomas Booth
tuscaloosa
1 Derek Rice 2 Thomas Booth

FITNESS

open
1 Jessica Dunnigan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Amanda Wilson 2 Marketa Hildreth 3 Andrea Symak
true novice
1 Amanda Wilson
masters
1 Marketa Hildreth

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid