NPC News Online

NPC Tahoe Show

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Phillip Chiero
super heavyweight
1 Alex Michael 2 William Grieve
heavyweight
1 Phillip Chiero 2 Luke Heebner 3 Stephen McCrate 4 Nicholas Bratcher
light heavyweight
1 Dominic Minicucci 2 Joel Strutz 3 Dustin Cooley
novice heavyweight
1 Aaron Nash 2 Anthony Ochoa 3 Nicholas Bratcher 4 Dustin Cooley
masters over 40
1 Anthony Ochoa
masters over 50
1 Anthony Ochoa
masters over 60
1 Chris Murray

FIGURE

overall winner
AnneNicole Dy
novice
1 Satvir Kaur Saini 2 Erika Phillips 3 Alysha O'Neil 4 Kelly Goff 5 Jacqueline Kisst 6 Anna Loza-Arata 7 Whitney Koehler 8 Sara Geliebter 9 Sabrina Cuevas 10 Amanda Clausen
true novice
1 Erika Phillips 2 Sabrina Cuevas 3 Amanda Clausen 4 Kim Pender
masters over 35
1 AnneNicole Dy 2 Erika Phillips 3 Chelsea Dias 4 Jenae Asire 5 Katarina Ake 6 Sabrina Cuevas 7 Yvette Ruiz
masters over 45
1 Sanna Ronkko 2 Anna Loza-Arata 3 Kim Pender
class a
1 Alysha O'Neil 2 Kelly Goff 3 Jenae Asire 4 Whitney Koehler 5 Sara Geliebter 6 Alice JnCharles 7 Sabrina Cuevas 8 Yvette Ruiz 9 Kim Pender
class b
1 AnneNicole Dy 2 Satvir Kaur Saini 3 Jacqueline Kisst 4 Sanna Ronkko 5 Amanda Clausen
class c
1 Erika Phillips 2 Chelsea Dias 3 Katarina Ake
hero
1 Jenae Asire

BIKINI

overall winner
Arin Cahee
novice class a
1 Mayra Vargas 2 Gloria Tais Aviles 3 Daniela Andrade 4 Amanda Soto 5 Oneyda Franco 6 Ilana Pinsky
novice class b
1 Arin Cahee 2 Kristin Borrego 3 Bailey Harrison 4 Ana Cecilia Mendez 5 Shannon Smelosky 6 Janelle Meyers 7 Brittany Hudson 8 Hannah Goldsmith 9 Rebecca Ramos 10 Jacqueline Niebling 11 Karina Lopez 12 Melissa Renee 13 Erica Rodriguez 14 Halle Carl 15 Lisa Taylor
novice class c
1 Alexys Thorpe 2 Simona Nelson 3 Tayler Lustig 4 Achaia Sigel 5 Julianne Galante 6 Crystal Byrd 7 Stephanie Mctear 8 Melissa Dessert 9 Angela Bennett 10 Samantha Zayat 11 Katiana Katherine McClean 12 Lacy Taylor 13 Melissa Tupper
novice class d
1 Crystal Young 2 Ariane Scarborough 3 Tsz Yuet (Angela) 4 Desiree Neese 5 Morgan Stonefelt 6 Janae Koski 7 Ashley Johns 8 Stephanie Hollinger 9 Aleecia Peters 10 Maria Gutierrez 11 Hannah Tribbey
true novice class a
1 Arin Cahee 2 Savanna Perez 3 Ana Cecilia Mendez 4 Shannon Smelosky 5 Mayra Vargas 6 Darlene Zepeda 7 Daniela Andrade 8 Gloria Tais Aviles 9 Hannah Goldsmith 10 Jacqueline Niebling 11 Halle Carl 12 Oneyda Franco 13 Melissa Renee
true novice class b
1 Gillian Widmer 2 Ariane Scarborough 3 Desiree Neese 4 Adriana Cruz 5 Tsz Yuet (Angela) 6 Simona Nelson 7 Julianne Galante 8 Janae Koski 9 Melissa Dessert 10 Jaycee Knowles 11 Aleecia Peters 12 Hannah Tribbey 13 Katiana Katherine McClean 14 Samantha Zayat 15 Stephanie Hollinger 16 Lacy Taylor 16 Melissa Tupper
masters over 35
1 Alexys Thorpe 2 Shannon Smelosky 3 Erin Thomas 4 Janelle Meyers 5 Nika (Jeena) Carlson 6 Demenee Heimer 7 Hannah Goldsmith 8 Crystal Byrd 9 Jacqueline Niebling 10 Angela Bennett 11 Oneyda Franco 12 stephanie austin 13 Kendra Shervington 14 Annie Zaks 15 Stephanie Breck 16 Lacy Taylor 16 Melissa Tupper 16 Stephanie Hollinger 16 Stephanie Allard
masters over 45
1 Sheila Looney 2 Maria Gutierrez 3 Melissa Dessert 4 Stephanie Breck 5 Vicki Abittan 6 Kendra Shervington 7 Stephanie Allard 8 Sherry Cleckler 9 Kris Pitcher
class a
1 Savanna Perez 2 Mayra Vargas 3 Daniela Andrade 4 Amanda Soto 5 Sarah Hartzell
class b
1 Arin Cahee 2 Kristin Borrego 3 Jessie Madden 4 Ana Cecilia Mendez 5 Gloria Tais Aviles 6 Nika (Jeena) Carlson 7 Kendra Shervington 8 Ilana Pinsky
class c
1 Bailey Harrison 2 Shannon Smelosky 3 Darlene Zepeda 4 Brittany Hudson 5 Demenee Heimer 6 Janelle Meyers 7 Rebecca Ramos 8 Jacqueline Niebling 9 Karina Lopez 10 Erica Rodriguez 11 Stephanie Allard 12 Lisa Taylor
class d
1 Amanda Leigh 2 Alexys Thorpe 3 Adriana Cruz 4 Simona Nelson 5 Megan Wallace 6 Kate Holaday 7 Michelle Van Rooyen 8 Crystal Byrd 9 Julianne Galante 10 Tori Gillam 11 Katiana Katherine McClean
class e
1 Crystal Young 2 Gillian Widmer 3 Tayler Lustig 4 Achaia Sigel 5 Melissa Dessert 6 Angela Bennett 7 Janae Koski 8 Maria Gutierrez
class f
1 Ariane Scarborough 2 Tsz Yuet (Angela) 3 Desiree Neese 4 Morgan Stonefelt 5 Ashley Johns 6 Aleecia Peters 7 Erin Thomas 8 Hannah Tribbey
hero
1 Gillian Widmer 2 Amanda Leigh 3 Demenee Heimer
teen
1 Jaycee Knowles 2 Katiana Katherine McClean

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Payton Guttry
novice class a
1 Emilio Samson 2 Demetrio Mandac 3 Samuel Samson 4 Christopher Cormier
novice class b
1 Jonathan Jones 2 Austin Carreker 3 Eric Walterhouse 4 JC Harden 5 Brent Kappes 6 William Mitchell
true novice
1 Austin Carreker 2 JC Harden 3 Najee Bailey 4 Paul Winston 5 Samuel Samson 6 Billy Codman 7 William Mitchell 8 Alfredo Garcia 9 Mike Codman 10 Michael Rock Jr 11 Justin Winland
masters over 35
1 JC Harden 2 Wilson Catubig Jr. 3 Emilio Samson 4 Demetrio Mandac 5 Christopher Cormier 6 Rafael Palma 7 Billy Codman 8 Carlos Cruz
masters over 45
1 Jason Wingate 2 Richard Price 3 Bret Fuller
masters over 50
1 Bret Fuller
class a
1 Chris Beronilla 2 Alex Grassi 3 Chandler Lovett 4 Ali Taghikhani 5 Emilio Samson 6 Demetrio Mandac 7 Jason Wingate 8 Samuel Samson
class b
1 Payton Guttry 2 Christopher Cormier 3 Preston Breithaupt
class c
1 Wilson Catubig Jr.
class d
1 Edward Sloan 2 Jonathan Jones 3 Bradley Hatfield 4 JC Harden 5 Eric Walterhouse 6 William Mitchell 7 Rafael Palma
class e
1 Kent Russell 2 Paul Winston 3 Brent Kappes
class f
1 Austin Carreker 2 Najee Bailey 3 Jordan Griffith
hero
1 Chandler Lovett
teen
1 Michael Rock Jr

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Devin Archer
novice
1 Hunter Sipovac 2 Patrick Smith 3 Timothy Reed
true novice
1 Devin Archer 2 Patrick Smith
masters over 35
1 Timothy Reed
masters over 45
1 Kent Russell
class a
1 Timothy Reed
class b
1 Devin Archer 2 Patrick Smith 3 Preston Breithaupt
class c
1 Kent Russell 2 Hunter Sipovac 3 Bryson Daniels 4 Aaron Nash

FITNESS

open
1 Francesca Lucioni

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

masters over 35
1 Jacqueline Gill 2 Rebeca O'Bergin 3 Natasha Melchor 4 Katrina Victor 5 Heather Bach 6 stephanie austin

WELLNESS

overall winner
Stephanie Marsh-Ballard
novice
1 Stephanie Marsh-Ballard 2 Colleen Thomas 3 Rena Mathews 4 Natasha Melchor 5 Madeline Rowland 6 Heather Bach 7 Tierra Henry 8 stephanie austin
class a
1 Jacqueline Gill 2 Colleen Thomas 3 Rena Mathews 4 Natasha Melchor 5 Tierra Henry
class b
1 Stephanie Marsh-Ballard 2 Rebeca O'Bergin 3 Madeline Rowland 4 Heather Bach 5 Adriana Cruz 6 stephanie austin

Recent News




v
p