NPC News Online

NPC Beach Bash

NPC

Years: 2022 2021 2020

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Benjamin Gedert
super heavyweight
1 Benjamin Gedert
heavyweight
1 Sean Barber 2 Chris McCarver 3 Rene Dostal 4 Beau Myers 5 Scott Buzbee
light heavyweight
1 Brandon Francis 2 Antonio Collins 3 Justin Richardson 4 Mark Maxwell 5 Justin Pace 6 Dave Ostema 7 Amin Mohd 8 Trajon Davis 9 Tim Smith
middleweight
1 Lance Walker 2 Mitch Holmes
welterweight
1 Joel Heath 2 Andre Mabry
novice heavyweight
1 Justin Pace 2 Chris McCarver 3 Dale Christensen
novice middleweight
1 Justin Richardson 2 Ricky Patton
true novice
1 Beau Myers 2 Amin Mohd 3 Trajon Davis 4 Dale Christensen
masters over 35
1 Brandon Francis 2 Joel Heath 3 Antonio Collins 4 Lance Walker 5 Chris McCarver 6 Rene Dostal
masters over 40
1 Benjamin Gedert 2 Brandon Francis 3 Sean Barber 4 Joel Heath 5 Mitch Holmes 6 Chris McCarver 7 Scott Buzbee
masters over 60
1 Ricky Patton 2 Andre Mabry 3 Gary Garcia
lightweight
1 Martin Elston
mr orange beach
1 Brandon Francis 2 Lance Walker 3 Martin Elston 4 Gary Garcia

FIGURE

overall winner
Leah Holmes
novice
1 April Granger
true novice
1 Tanya Demarco 2 April Granger 3 Ella Burrow
masters over 35
1 April Granger
masters over 40
1 Leah Holmes 2 Tanya Demarco 3 April Granger
class a
1 Ella Burrow
class b
1 Leah Holmes 2 Tanya Demarco
class c
1 April Granger

BIKINI

overall winner
Tanner Adams
novice
1 Tanner Adams 2 Anna Hebert 3 Kelly Shirk 4 Keslie Baker 5 Natalie Renee Kirk 6 Jillian Bailey 7 Sondra Mckinney 8 Michele Stephens 9 Ansley Smart
true novice class a
1 Tanner Adams 2 Anna Hebert 3 Eija Jeffreys 4 Ngan Nguyen 5 Samantha Johnson 6 Michele Stephens 7 Ansley Smart
true novice class b
1 Meagan Carver 2 Sondra Mckinney 3 Jillian Bailey 4 Tiffany Pace
masters over 35
1 Hope Andrews 2 Natalie Renee Kirk 3 Nikki Christensen 4 Kira Whiting 5 Sondra Mckinney 6 Jillian Bailey 7 Michele Stephens 8 Ansley Smart
masters over 40
1 Nikki Christensen 2 Robyn Galtelli 3 Eija Jeffreys 4 Karri Botts 5 Samantha Johnson 6 Michele Stephens
masters over 50
1 Sandra Smith 2 Gary Garcia 3 Rich Galtelli 4 Tim Smith 5 Dale Christensen
class a
1 Natalie Renee Kirk
class b
1 Eija Jeffreys 2 Ngan Nguyen 3 Samantha Johnson 4 Kira Whiting 5 Sandra Smith 6 Michele Stephens
class c
1 Tanner Adams 2 Hope Andrews 3 Anna Hebert 4 Kelly Shirk 5 Karri Botts 6 Ansley Smart
class d
1 Meagan Carver 2 Nikki Christensen 3 Keslie Baker 4 Sondra Mckinney 5 Jillian Bailey 6 Tiffany Pace
hero
1 Meagan Carver 2 Kira Whiting
ms orange beach
1 Kelly Shirk

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Reggie Dixon
novice
1 Jackson Hearn 2 Patrick Thomas 3 Kyle Kish 4 Tyler Larkin 5 Andre Mitchell 6 Andre Mitchell 7 Vincent Calamusa 8 Jeff Carnes 9 Greg Guy 10 Brandon Smith
true novice class a
1 Courterrious Payne 2 Kyle Kish 3 Teal Corte 4 Trenton Andrews 5 Vincent Calamusa
true novice class b
1 Carl Johnson 2 Jackson Hearn 3 Patrick Thomas 4 Andre Mitchell 5 Pj Garrett 6 Jeff Carnes 7 Daniel Armstrong
masters over 35
1 Jeremy Graves 2 Marc Sholar 3 Trenton Andrews 4 James Mcrae 5 Daniel Armstrong
masters over 40
1 Marc Sholar 2 Devalshea Wright 3 Andre Mitchell 4 Vincent Calamusa 5 Brian Bentley
masters over 50
1 Marc Sholar 2 Andre Mitchell 3 Greg Guy
class a
1 Martin Elston
class c
1 Courterrious Payne 2 Jeremy Graves 3 Patrick Thomas 4 Vincent Calamusa
class d
1 Reggie Dixon 2 Carl Johnson 3 Jackson Hearn 4 Andre Mitchell 5 Isaiah Eller 6 Marc Sholar 7 Devalshea Wright 8 Andre Mitchell 9 Jeff Carnes 10 Brian Bentley 11 James Mcrae 12 Brandon Smith
hero
1 Carl Johnson 2 Patrick Thomas 3 Devalshea Wright 4 Andre Mitchell 5 Chris McCarver 6 Tim Smith
mr orange beach
1 Martin Elston
teen
1 Teal Corte

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Antonio Collins
novice
1 Miles Tiblier 2 Isaiah Eller 3 Hayden Mcgee 4 Justin Pace 5 Andre Mitchell 6 Tyler Larkin 7 Amin Mohd
true novice
1 Miles Tiblier 2 Riley Venable 3 Andre Mitchell 4 Pj Garrett 5 Amin Mohd 6 Mark Demarco
masters over 35
1 Lance Walker 2 Rene Dostal 3 James Mcrae
masters over 40
1 Rene Dostal 2 Mark Demarco
class a
1 Martin Elston
class b
1 Antonio Collins 2 Lance Walker 3 Miles Tiblier 4 Justin Richardson 5 Riley Venable
class c
1 Chase Cummings 2 Hayden Mcgee 3 Justin Pace 4 Andre Mitchell 5 Amin Mohd 6 James Mcrae
mr orange beach
1 Lance Walker 2 Martin Elston

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Cheryl Hawk

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Leah Holmes 2 Nicole Bourgeois 3 Cheryl Hawk 4 Melanie Hammond
novice
1 Leah Holmes 2 Melanie Hammond
masters over 35
1 Leah Holmes 2 Cheryl Hawk
hero
1 Nicole Bourgeois

WELLNESS

overall winner
Lorene Skipper
true novice
1 Lorene Skipper 2 Anna Hebert 3 Meagan Carver 4 Tracey Clark
masters over 35
1 Lorene Skipper 2 Bridget Brooks 3 Kira Whiting 4 Karmila Kartubi 5 Tracey Clark
class a
1 Candace Stacey 2 Karmila Kartubi 3 Tracey Clark
class b
1 Lorene Skipper 2 Kristen Vercher 3 Anna Hebert 4 Bridget Brooks 5 Meagan Carver 6 Geraldine Hebert

Recent News




v
p