NPC News Online

NPC Worldwide Charles Clairmonte Classic

NPCW

Years: 2022 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Mark Joyce
super heavyweight
1 Mark Joyce 2 Claudio Sergio 3 Ryan Petford 4 Brook Davies 5 Ally Ferhat Aksoy
heavyweight
1 Allister Moore 2 Radoslav Kovachev 3 Michael Mullen 4 Vahid Babajani 5 Will George
light heavyweight
1 Chris Jones 2 Roman Smentek 3 Samuel Astill 4 Kieran Milne 5 Nabil Ghandour 6 Jake Baker
middleweight
1 Ashleigh Evans
novice
1 Radoslav Kovachev 2 Joey Farrell 3 Vahid Babajani 4 Philip Abram 5 Joseph Rainbird 6 Will George
masters over 40
1 Roy Mclean 2 Rafal Kwiatkowski
beginner
1 Radoslav Kovachev 2 Philip Abram 3 Joseph Rainbird
first timer
1 Robert Karpinszki 2 Jake Baker 3 Talal Alshmeri
junior
1 Danny Salazar Howarth
lightweight
1 Jamie Stormont 2 Rachid Batat

FIGURE

overall winner
Stella Eduvie
novice
1 Michelle Powell 2 Clare Barks 3 Jemma Saunders 4 Nikki Goodman 5 Eleri Davies
masters over 40
1 Michelle Powell
class b
1 Clare Barks 2 Jemma Saunders
class c
1 Stella Eduvie 2 Eleri Davies
class d
1 Michelle Powell 2 Nikki Goodman
first timer
1 Stella Eduvie 2 Nikki Goodman 3 Eleri Davies

BIKINI

overall winner
Vesela Hristova
novice
1 Nicole Belton 2 Harmatka Harmati 3 Johanna Martinez 4 Nicola Perkins 5 Vera Mayzel 6 Jade Elder 7 Kelly Goodale 8 Georgia Gilbert 9 Lisa Frith 10 Andreea Adetu 11 Danielle Wendt 12 Keeley Greenwood
masters over 35
1 Martina Loebenberg
masters over 40
1 Zulpha Epstein 2 Terri Richardson 3 Karina Fugiel 4 Lisa Frith
beginner
1 Harmatka Harmati 2 Elizabeth Guidera 3 Vera Mayzel 4 Nicola Perkins 5 Ciara Morris 6 Keeley Greenwood 7 Terri Richardson
class a
1 Vesela Hristova 2 Elizabeth Guidera 3 Tarryn Burrows 4 Georgia Gilbert 5 Suzanne Shorrock
class b
1 Zulpha Epstein 2 Kelly Goodale
class c
1 Zahra Farhadi 2 Johanna Martinez 3 Terri Richardson
class d
1 Helen Peebles 2 Lucy Thomas 3 Nicole Belton 4 Danielle Wendt
class f
1 Ciara Morris 2 Marija Nakova 3 Jade Elder
class g
1 Vera Mayzel 2 Nicola Perkins 3 Lisa Frith 4 Gemma Stanyer 5 Keeley Greenwood
class h
1 Martina Loebenberg
first timer
1 Lucy Thomas 2 Zahra Farhadi 3 Harmatka Harmati 4 Nicola Perkins 5 Ciara Morris 6 Marija Nakova 7 Emily Wilby 8 Tarryn Burrows 9 Andreea Adetu 10 Gemma Stanyer
junior
1 Tarryn Burrows 2 Andreea Adetu

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jeffrey Darko
novice
1 Matt Lemay 2 Iliya Ivanov 3 Courtney Moseley 4 Kristiyan Tonchev
masters over 35
1 Rachid Batat 2 Naqhash Aftab
masters over 40
1 Sencer Yilmaz 2 Keith Cleverly 3 Chris Lowe
beginner
1 Danny Parker
class a
1 Javaid Iqbal 2 Alex Bobocioiu 3 Iliya Ivanov 4 Mohammad Haidar Ahmedi
class b
1 Matt Lemay 2 Daniel Baker 3 Olayemi Kolawole 4 Luca Giannetti
class c
1 Thomas Collins
class d
1 Courtney Moseley 2 Elliot Robinson 3 Danny Parker 4 Kristiyan Tonchev
class e
1 Kuldeep Chana
class f
1 Jeffrey Darko 2 Luke Hutchings 3 Sencer Yilmaz
first timer
1 Alex Bobocioiu 2 Luca Giannetti 3 Daniel Wallace 4 Ryan Perry 5 Naqhash Aftab
junior
1 Joseph Partington 2 Mohammad Haidar Ahmedi

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

novice
1 Joey Farrell 2 Theodore Scorer 3 Kristiyan Tonchev
masters over 40
1 Shaun Nicholls
beginner
1 Craig Homer 2 Declan White
class a
1 Javaid Iqbal 2 Vasile Suciu 3 Danny Salazar Howarth
class b
1 Jasem Esfandyari 2 Simeon Daniel 3 Nabil Ghandour 4 Ludovico Lemme 5 Kristiyan Tonchev 6 Inky Chowdhury
class c
1 Craig Homer 2 Dylan Manson 3 Declan White
class d
1 Joe Peers
first timer
1 George Stone 2 Kristiyan Tonchev
junior
1 Danny Salazar Howarth

WELLNESS

overall winner
Brittany Soriano
novice
1 Kerry Mcmanus
masters over 35
1 Georgiana Oana
masters over 40
1 Karina Fugiel
beginner
1 Kerry Mcmanus
class b
1 Brittany Soriano 2 Helen Peebles 3 Kerry Mcmanus
class d
1 Georgiana Oana

Recent News




v
p