NPC News Online

2022 NPC Beach Bash

NPC
Years: 2022 2021 2020

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Henry Previlor
Super Heavyweight
1. Jerry Miller
2. John Rogers

Hero
1. Henry Previlor
2. Shane Puckett
3. Tim Smith

Light Heavyweight
1. Henry Previlor
2. Matt Burttram

Middleweight
1. Shane Puckett

Welterweight
1. Daniel Green

Lightweight
1. Tim Holder

Mr Orange Beach
1. John Rogers

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kendric Stevens

Novice Middleweight
1. Shane Puckett

True Novice
1. Jerry Miller
2. John Rogers
3. Joshua Denmark

Masters Over 35
1. Henry Previlor
2. Matt Burttram

Masters Over 40
1. Shane Puckett

Masters Over 50
1. David Brunson
2. Jaime Velez
3. Rich Galtelli
4. Tim Smith

Masters Over 60
1. Tim Holder

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Allison Tapscott
Class A
1. Muriel Foster

Class B
1. Allison Tapscott
2. Tania Clark
3. Priscilla Connell

Class C
1. Krista Freeman

Class D
1. Denise Turner
2. Keanne Stocks

Hero
1. Priscilla Connell

Ms Orange Beach
1. Denise Turner

Novice
1. Allison Tapscott
2. Tania Clark
3. Keanne Stocks
4. Krista Freeman
5. Adonnaca Burton

True Novice
1. Adonnaca Burton

Masters Over 35
1. Denise Turner

Masters Over 40
1. Muriel Foster
2. Krista Freeman
3. Priscilla Connell
4. Adonnaca Burton

Masters Over 50
1. Tania Clark
2. Krista Freeman

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Abby Clark
Class A
1. Brittany Mullins
2. Kayla Tirello
3. Jessica Vogelsang
4. Cassandra Joiner

CLass B
1. Tamitha Broadway
2. INDIA KNIPPERS
3. Ashley Moates
4. Tiffany Osterman

Class C
1. Abby Clark
2. Kayla Myers
3. Amy Mosier

Class D
1. Kristina Jackson
2. Molly Mchughes

Ms Orange Beach
1. Tressa Gros

Novice
1. Tamitha Broadway
2. Kayla Tirello
3. INDIA KNIPPERS
4. Ashley Moates
5. Kristina Jackson
6. Amy Mosier
7. Molly Mchughes
8. Cassandra Joiner

True Novice
1. Ashley Moates
2. Tressa Gros
3. Molly Mchughes
4. Michelle Harmon

Masters Over 35
1. Tamitha Broadway
2. Kayla Tirello
3. Tiffany Osterman
4. Cassandra Joiner
5. Michelle Harmon

Masters Over 40
1. Robyn Galtelli
2. Amy Mosier
3. Jennifer Cunningham
4. Tressa Gros
5. Cassandra Joiner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jessie Gros
Class A
1. Jessie Gros
2. River Davis
3. Cornelius Eberson

Class B
1. Casey Marcrum

Class C
1. Michael Pressley
2. Chris Via

Class D
1. Kiyan Edalatkhahtatafi
2. Ryan George

Hero
1. Casey Marcrum

Novice
1. Casey Marcrum
2. Cornelius Eberson
3. Christian Brown
4. David Trosclair
5. Ryan George

True Novice
1. Casey Marcrum
2. Ronald Green
3. Kiyan Edalatkhahtatafi
4. Victor Elliott
5. Ryan George
6. David Trosclair

Masters Over 40
1. Ronald Green
2. Terry Stevens
3. Christian Brown
Masters Over 50
1. Ronald Green
2. Terry Stevens
3. Christian Brown

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Henry Previlor
Class A
1. Devin Deas
2. Jessie Gros
3. Richard Lolli

Class B
1. Henry Previlor
2. Caleb Mcclain
3. Devin Brown
4. Chris Via
5. Michael Pressley

Class C
1. Julian Crozier
2. Mohammad Hamed

Hero
1. Henry Previlor

Mr Orange Beach
1. Devin Deas

Novice
1. Julian Crozier
2. Devin Brown
3. Chris Via
4. Mohammad Hamed
5. David Trosclair
6. Kendric Stevens

True Novice
1. Richard Lolli
2. David Trosclair
3. Victor Elliott

Masters Over 35
1. Henry Previlor
2. Jessie Gros

Masters Over 40
1. Richard Lolli

Masters Over 50
1. David Brunson

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Abby Clark
Class A
1. Allison Tapscott
2. Jerrickah Godby
3. Peyton Keen

Class B
1. Abby Clark
2. Michelle Mchughes
3. Jade Willett
4. Tammie Skiles
5. Ashley Nelson

Novice
1. Allison Tapscott
2. Michelle Mchughes
3. Jerrickah Godby
4. Tammie Skiles
5. Molly Mchughes
6. Peyton Keen

Teen
1. Jerrickah Godby

True Novice
1. Jerrickah Godby
2. Tammie Skiles
3. Ashley Nelson
4. Molly Mchughes
5. Peyton Keen
6. April Lloyd

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Mchughes
2. Tammie Skiles
3. Ashley Nelson

^