NPC News Online

NPC Worldwide British Championships

NPCW

Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner & earned ifbb pro card
Claudio Sergio
super heavyweight
1 Claudio Sergio 2 Jonny Mc 3 Sayed Ahmad Alrefaei 4 Conna Fairbairn 5 Jim Georgiou 6 Kyle Fletcher 7 Zac Leason 8 Leighton Bellinger
heavyweight
1 Pavels Pilacis 2 Kemal Topaloglu 3 Allister Moore 4 Daniel Svach 5 John Abrahams 6 Fabio Oliveira 7 Adam Davies 8 Jason Browett 9 Steven Phillips
light heavyweight
1 Aaron Galvani 2 Bartosz Brzezinski Brzezinski 3 Michael Crisp
middleweight
1 Mohammed Alsammak 2 Ian Flynn
novice
1 Zac Leason
masters over 35
1 Arash Pourzeinali
masters over 40
1 Toby Bienek 2 Daniel Martin 3 Michael Bukowski 4 Daniel Coppleman
beginner
1 Daniel Martin 2 Stephen Swingler
lightweight
1 Rachid Batat

FIGURE

overall winner & earned ifbb pro card
Stella Miliani
masters over 35
1 Stella Eduvie 2 Rebecca Collins
masters over 40
1 Aga Tyszewicz 2 Joanna Robertson Northam 3 Shylan Barzanji 4 Rachel Collins
beginner
1 Rebecca Collins
class a
1 Stella Miliani
class b
1 Claire Crowther 2 April Slattery 3 Rebecca Collins
class c
1 Michelle Jones 2 Joanna Charalambous 3 Aga Tyszewicz 4 Stella Eduvie
class d
1 Joanna Robertson Northam 2 Penelope Pickin 3 Tyler Clark

BIKINI

overall winner & earned ifbb pro card
Amanda Lee
novice class a
1 Bethan Dickinson 2 Beatriz Leon Lopez 3 Agate Loce
novice class b
1 Grace Denny 2 Monika Lukova
masters over 35
1 Beatriz Leon Lopez 2 Becky Goodall 3 Monika Lukova
masters over 40
1 Zulpha Epstein 2 Beatriz Leon Lopez 3 Becky Goodall 4 Amanda Carpentieri 5 Shylan Barzanji
beginner
1 Melanie Bonniere 2 Grace Denny 3 Monika Lukova 4 Maddie Bailey
class a
1 Karoline Lo Thong
class b
1 Zulpha Epstein 2 Jade Joselyn
class d
1 Bethan Dickinson 2 Agate Loce 3 Beatriz Leon Lopez
class e
1 Ewa Gulik 2 Lowri Beth 3 Monika Lukova 4 Tilly Mardle
class f
1 Amanda Lee 2 Charlotte Ellis 3 Melanie Bonniere 4 Maddie Bailey 5 Claire Asselborn 6 Grace Denny 7 Katharina Madlik
class g
1 Marta Nowicka 2 Sara Trojanowska 3 Becky Goodall 4 Gemma Stanyer
class h
1 Becky West 2 Emily Willcox 3 Niamh Duggan 4 Gabija Valantaviciute 5 Heather Mcdonald
junior
1 Katharina Madlik

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned ifbb pro card
Shannon Davis
novice class a
1 Mohammad Abbas 2 Ahmad Bekheet 3 Fahad Al Mullah 4 Sandeep Kumar 5 Hamad Anwar Sheer 6 Mohammad Alboloushi
novice class b
1 Fahad Alsammari 2 Fawaz Mubarak 3 Abdulrahman Alsheeb 4 Fahad Almarzouq 5 Mohammed Alabda
masters over 35
1 Reza Bahrani 2 Rachid Batat
masters over 40
1 Geraint Kettley 2 Graham Baker 3 Ben Randall 4 Chet Sicotray
beginner
1 Fahad Alsammari 2 Marek Sviridov 3 Antonino Massimino 4 Naeem Lebestia 5 Abdulrahman Alsheeb 6 Fahad Almarzouq 7 Mohammad Abbas 8 Ahmad Bekheet 9 Mohammed Alabda 10 Hashem Almousawi 11 Hamad Anwar Sheer 12 Mohammad Alboloushi
clas a
1 Shannon Davis 2 Abdulrahman Alkhaldi 3 Mohammed Alsammak 4 Dhari Bader Alanzi 5 Mohammad Abbas 6 Joshua Ajibola 7 Ahmad Bekheet 8 Faysal Almaghribi 9 Sandeep Kumar 10 Hamad Anwar Sheer 11 Mohammad Alboloushi
class b
1 Richie O'donnell 2 Kay I Acheampong 3 Antonino Massimino 4 Fahad Al Mullah
class c
1 Pamuke Kisala 2 Heman Fong 3 Fahad Alsammari 4 Fawaz Mubarak 5 Mohammed Alabda
class d
1 Marek Sviridov 2 Kevin Wayou 3 Reza Bahrani 4 Anthony Haser 5 Hashem Almousawi
class e
1 Luke Humphreys 2 James Walters 3 Georgian Dragoi
class f
1 Rany Issa 2 Kelvin Brown 3 Newman Poku 4 Daniel Pollard 5 Oubaida Sissani 6 Tom Picton 7 Abdulrahman Alsheeb 8 Fahad Almarzouq
junior
1 Bader Aldhfeeri 2 Hashem Almousawi 3 Hamad Anwar Sheer 4 Mohammad Alboloushi 5 Alex Puscasu

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned ifbb pro card
Niall Darwen
novice
1 Jiri Vins 2 Adeyemi Adefioye 3 Ali Jamal
masters over 35
1 Arash Pourzeinali
masters over 40
1 Ian Southcott
beginner
1 Jiri Vins 2 Ali Dernawi 3 Ryan Yule 4 Dhari Bader Alanzi 5 Nicholas Boys 6 Ali Jamal
class a
1 Scott Shaw 2 Mohammed Alsammak 3 Wallace Dorasamy 4 Nicholas Boys
class b
1 Arash Pourzeinali 2 Yves Bulindera 3 Toby Ubajaka 4 Ryan Yule 5 Mohammad Reza Eskandari
class c
1 Dylan Manson 2 Jean-Yves Grimaldi 3 Mark Shearer
class d
1 Niall Darwen 2 Lewis Widgery 3 Jiri Vins 4 Stephen Sharpe 5 Liam Shields 6 Richard Odonkor-Sterling 7 Samuel Goodrich

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Louise Plumb

FITNESS

open
1 Gina Pestelle 2 Agnese Lambert

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned ifbb pro card
Karly Pearce
masters over 40
1 Aderonke Olusanya-Bishop
beginner
1 Penelope Pickin
class a
1 Wallis Mckenzi
class b
1 Claire Crowther
class d
1 Karly Pearce 2 Deborah Baker 3 Penelope Pickin

WELLNESS

overall winner
Sophie Brewster
novice
1 Wynter Addams
masters over 35
1 Jodie Dunseath 2 Georgiana Oana 3 Lucy Bannigan
beginner
1 Wynter Addams 2 Ewelina Kozlowska
class a
1 Wynter Addams 2 Ffion Hughes 3 Rebekah Shah
class b
1 Sophie Brewster 2 Ewelina Kozlowska 3 Madeleine Bishop 4 Tilda Selby
class c
1 Jodie Dunseath 2 Lucy Bannigan
class d
1 Georgiana Oana

Recent News




v
p