NPC News Online

NPC Worldwide JT Grand Prix

NPCW

Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Nathan S Styles
super heavyweight
1 Nathan S Styles 2 Jacob Egbunike
heavyweight
1 Matt Ince 2 Aurimas Rimkevicius 3 Drew Walker 4 Baljit Bal
light heavyweight
1 Przemyslaw Kowalski 2 Ryan Evans 3 Danny Procter
masters over 40
1 Peter Masha 2 Simon Stubbs
beginner
1 Frazer Maclean 2 Danny Procter
first timer
1 Frazer Maclean
junior
1 Connor Launder 2 Luke Taylor

FIGURE

overall winner
Gemma Mac Millan
masters over 40
1 Toni Whiteley 2 Lisa Morris
class a
1 Gemma Mac Millan 2 Lisa Morris
class b
1 Toni Whiteley 2 Francesca Owens
first timer
1 Toni Whiteley 2 Francesca Owens

BIKINI

overall winner
Phoebe Goodwin
novice class a
1 Nicole Belton 2 Emma Snell 3 Anastazja Debowska 4 Lily Crook 5 Leigh Moreland
novice class b
1 Po Ying Tang 2 Noelle Byrne 3 Eden Bravery 4 Holly Davage 5 Kerry Johnstone 6 Emily Kelsall 7 Jessica Bray 8 Roksana Mikosinska 9 Kerryann Haywood
masters over 35
1 Tanya Phillips 2 Catherine Harding 3 Jennifer Banville
masters over 40
1 Kerryann Haywood 2 Leigh Moreland 3 Catherine Lennard 4 Catherine Harding
beginner
1 Po Ying Tang 2 Millie Ashworth-Hughes 3 Katie Broad 4 Lowrie Philpott 5 Emma Snell 6 Kerry Johnstone 7 Anastazja Debowska 8 Lily Crook 9 Paniz Zohdinategh 10 Jessica Bray 11 Leigh Moreland
class a
1 Jennifer Banville
class b
1 Imogen Lewis 2 Grace Cooke
class c
1 Anastazja Debowska 2 Kathryn Allen 3 Leigh Moreland
class d
1 Nicole Belton 2 Rosie Burr 3 Kerryann Haywood 4 Catherine Harding
class e
1 Zaahirah Adam 2 Holly Davage 3 Jessica Bray 4 Emily Kelsall 5 Kerry Johnstone 6 Emma Snell
class f
1 Aliaa Mehrez 2 Millie Ashworth-Hughes 3 Jade Fraser 4 Chantelle Hagan
class g
1 Tanya Phillips 2 Po Ying Tang 3 Noelle Byrne 4 Lowrie Philpott
class h
1 Phoebe Goodwin 2 Corina Hossu 3 Eden Maclean 4 Katie Broad 5 Lauren Hancock 6 Roksana Mikosinska
first timer
1 Tanya Phillips 2 Po Ying Tang 3 Zaahirah Adam 4 Eden Bravery 5 Grace Cooke 6 Lily Walford-Jones 7 Kerry Johnstone 8 Paniz Zohdinategh 9 Eva Sikorska 10 Jemima Thomson 11 Elena Ataei 12 Catherine Harding
junior
1 Lily Remington 2 Eden Maclean 3 Aliaa Mehrez 4 Kathryn Allen 5 Lily Walford-Jones 6 Jade Fraser 7 Chantelle Hagan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Isaac Francis
novice class a
1 Iliya Ivanov 2 Aran Toor
novice class b
1 Jagath Gunasekara 2 Mitch Allmark
masters over 35
1 Iliya Ivanov 2 Krzysztof Ziolkowski
masters over 40
1 Jagath Gunasekara 2 Parvinder Powar 3 Micheal Smith 4 Krzysztof Ziolkowski 5 Piotr Olekszy
beginner
1 Scott Irish 2 Jagath Gunasekara
class a
1 Iliya Ivanov 2 Aran Toor
class b
1 Isaac Francis 2 Reza Asgharimarzidareh 3 Micheal Smith 4 Sai Tirumala 5 Ben Corbett
class c
1 Thomas Collins 2 Jagath Gunasekara
class d
1 Richard Oppong
class e
1 Petru-Gabriel Teslaru 2 Luke Humphreys 3 Kasra Karimi 4 Sam Bullough
class f
1 Scott Irish 2 Jacob Egbunike 3 Lewis Davis
first timer
1 Sai Tirumala 2 Ed Wheeler 3 Amir Owrangi 4 Lewis Davis 5 Ben Corbett 6 Aran Toor

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Brandon Hinton
novice
1 Piotr Olekszy 2 Yaser Ali Jafer
masters over 40
1 Leonardo Mendes 2 Ryan Evans 3 Yaser Ali Jafer
beginner
1 Yaser Ali Jafer
class a
1 Ovidiu Dumars 2 Jhonatan Maia Duarte
class b
1 Craig Page 2 Ryan Evans
class c
1 Brandon Hinton 2 Sam Udall 3 Dane Mcgregor 4 Steve Dyer
class d
1 Brandon Harding 2 Matty Campbell 3 Stu Mac 4 Ben Moore
first timer
1 Brandon Hinton 2 Steve Dyer 3 Yaser Ali Jafer
junior
1 Adam Tabbane 2 Jack Eagles

WELLNESS

overall winner
Kerry Mcmanus
masters over 40
1 Patricia John
class b
1 Kerry Mcmanus
class d
1 Elysia Haskett
first timer
1 Alice Abbott 2 Elysia Haskett

Recent News




v
p