NPC News Online

2022 NPC Worldwide Olympia Amateur Japan

NPC
Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Jaesang Choi
2. Masaaki Mok
3. Kim YoungJun
4. CHICHUN SU
5. Yusuke Hirata
6. Nathan Falcke
7. Yuji Shimada
8. Koji Takada
9. Hwanchun Hong

Light Heavyweight
1. Yuchao Kung
2. Kyunghoon Bae
3. Jinyoung Choi
4. Yoshihiro Wakita
5. Chuelhun Choi
6. Jongil Ahn
7. TINGRUEI SHIH
8. Ryotaro Kajita
9. nathan chan
10. Keiji Hamamura
11. Nozawa Shoichiro
12. Judeonyeka Ugboaja
13. Biryukov Oleksandr
14. Jimmy Logan
15. MORIKI TORII
16. Daigo Kitai
16. Hidetoshi Sato
16. Ito Shun

Lightweight
1. CHANUK OCK
2. ManHoMark Cheng
3. Ryo Fujishiro
4. Hiroki Maehara
5. Brandon Lockhart
6. Tomotaka Hasumi
7. MELWYNJOY CUTINHO
8. hinchun chui
9. Itaru Naito
10. TaekJun Kim
11. Ahmad Jan shaghaghi
12. Ryoma Tsukamoto
13. Sieun Joo
14. Hidetaka Ishikawa

Novice
1. Masaaki Mok
2. nathan chan
3. Tsutomu Takizawa
4. Ajiki Kouki

Bantamweight
1. jungseok kim
2. IKADEK SUYASA
3. Yoshimi Namihira
4. Tsunhei Lau
5. Mikito Ogawa
6. Kazuhiro Ito
7. Yuta Tachibana
8. Hiromori Komatsu

Masters
1. Kohei Sumitani
2. Michihiro Hiraiwa

FIGURE

Class A
1. Jiyoon Seo
2. Teruko Kondo
3. Sayuri Tachihara
4. Atsuko Mikami
5. EMI KURIYAMA
6. Miyuki Sunaga

Class B
1. Naoka Matsui
2. YINHSUAN HUANG
3. Ayumi Sasaki
4. Aiko Hashiguchi
5. Miki Kawakatsu
6. MOMOKA YAMASHITA

Class C
1. Misaki Sakurai
2. Semi Kim
3. Hiromi Onishi

Class D
1. Heekyung Min

Novice
1. Maria Shiguemoto
2. Miyuki Sunaga

BIKINI

Class A
1. Maiko Otsuka
2. Jeongmin Jeh
3. Yoonmi Kim
4. HoiLamHelen Wong
5. Yuri Maruyama
6. Mika Koizumi
7. Hanae Hino
8. Youko Yoshitatsu
9. Reika Ohtake
10. Marlette LeFeuvre
11. MAI SATO
12. Alisa Wei
13. Ayumi Sonobe
14. Yoshina Hayano
16. Ayami Yamashita
16. Chisato Yamamoto
16. Gabi Miyashiro
16. Maya Takeda
16. Miyuki Hosoya
16. Sakiho Tanaka
16. Shanda Clifton
16. Shiho Atami
16. Shoko Fujimoto
16. Tomoko Murakami

Class B
1. Kana Suzuki
2. Kristin Thornton
3. Saki Yamaguchi
4. Dahye Jeon
5. Ayami Sasaki
6. Kathryn Cavanagh
7. Yuri Kondo
8. Priscila Escobar
9. Ai Anzai
10. Nana Akase
11. ota ryoka
12. AIKO TAKEDA
13. Kaori Uematsu
14. Shiina Nezu
15. Moe Misono
16. Ai Kutami
16. Ainsley Goncalves
16. Akane Aoki
16. Anna Arai
16. Anne Huntington
16. ARAKI AKIKO
16. Asuka Isobe
16. Ayaka Maruyama
16. Ayu Ikeda
16. Fumiko Nakamura
16. Gayoung Kwon
16. hikaru nakada
16. KAORU KIRA
16. Karina Shah
16. Megumi Akahane
16. Meifang Tsai
16. Miho Sekigawa
16. Nanao Hirata
16. Naoko Iwamoto
16. SHIZUKA HAMA
16. Yanai Natsue

Class C
1. Emma Bowman
2. hyebeen kim
3. Maya Kon
4. Azusa Kimura
5. WaiPik So
6. Mayuko Honda
7. Mengyi Liang
8. yichieh chu
9. Shoko Omori
10. Yan Ren
11. Fuyumi Koide
12. Charlee Phillips
13. Rachel Harris
14. Ai Furukawa
16. Rylee Meyer
16. shinechimeg chinbat

Class D
1. tabby knight
2. Mariko Fujita
3. Aekyung You
4. Karyse Coley
5. Jingwen Tsai
6. Rebecca Cameron
7. Reika Kurosaki
8. Gray Horsfall
9. Momoko Makino
10. Mayumi Komatsu
11. Maiko Suzuki
12. NOBUE KANEMITSU
13. Nanami Aiko
14. Dabin Pak
15. Kiana Eades
16. Mio Onai
16. Quinonez Bianca
16. Sara Shirasawa
16. Teruko Onuma

Novice
1. tabby knight
2. Rebecca Cameron
3. Karina Shah
4. Nanami Watanabe
5. Gray Horsfall
6. Aika Torisu
7. Tomoko Murakami
8. Ririko Fujita
9. Kiana Eades
10. shinechimeg chinbat
11. Hitomi Matsumura
12. Saki Yokoyama
13. Benio Mikami
14. Junko Iizuka
15. Satomi Fukuzato
16. Quinonez Bianca
16. Rylee Meyer

Masters
1. Azusa Kimura
2. Youko Yoshitatsu
3. Kaori Uematsu
4. Gabi Miyashiro
5. Minori Maruyama
6. Mayumi Komatsu
7. Megumi Akahane
8. Sachiko Arai
9. Yuriko Furukawa
10. Hitomi Matsumura
11. ARAKI AKIKO
12. Junko Iizuka
13. Sayaka Miyata
14. Naoko Kida
15. Teruko Onuma
16. Asuka Isobe
16. Eiko Kojima
16. Mio Onai
16. Naoko Iwamoto

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. RYO TERASHIMA
2. muneaki okamura
3. Yuki Tochigi
4. Kyoji Suzuki
5. Takumi Ishikawa
6. Yushi Iwaki
7. TszHo Ng
8. Shota Shokita
9. Kamiyama Yuki
10. WEI LIN
11. Atsushi Kitagawa
12. Kazuma Oishi
13. Manabu Kimata
14. Fangzhou Cao
15. DAI ISHIGAKI
16. EDISON KWAN
16. FANGCHUAN KAN
16. Genta Yasumatsu
16. Hiroaki Yamasawa
16. Itsuki Watanabe
16. Jo Aoki
16. Junseo An
16. Kai Rin
16. Kenta Yoshioka
16. Kohei Yoneda
16. Koki Nakajima
16. Masahiro Yamamoto
16. Masaru Mitsuke
16. Masatsugu Takesako
16. Mohammad Marofkhane
16. Naoki Sakamoto
16. NAOTO SUGAI
16. Shogo Kumasaka
16. Shoya Morita
16. Shun Futatuka
16. TAKAHIRO ARAI
16. Takase Soichiro
16. Tatsuki Takimoto
16. Tomoya Harada
16. Tomoya Nagano
16. Tsuzuki Kazuya
16. Vadivelu Dhayan
16. Yoshiyuki Tazawa
16. Yu Kawamura
16. Yuki Yoshida
16. Yuta Ozaki
16. Yuta Suda
16. Yuto Matsumura

Class B
1. Ryohei Okada
2. Yusuke Omi
3. KaiHsiang Chen
4. chikyuen leung
5. Takuya Inayoshi
6. KOUKI HAYASHI
7. Akito Mitoma
8. Youji Togawa
9. tsuyoshi morishita
10. Koki Miyazaki
11. Ryuki Baba
12. Kazuki Ueda
13. Cheukho Luk
14. Hiroto Sakai
15. KOTA MIYAZATO
16. Dai Tanaka
16. Hiroshi Mizuarai
16. Kazuto Inagaki
16. Kitabayashi Takumi
16. Kota Kozono
16. Kotaro Watarai
16. mondo otani
16. ShingTung Ng
16. Soya Kawanishi
16. Takayasu Kakuta
16. YASMANI FERNANDEZFIS
16. Yuki Haruyama

Class C
1. Ryota Hayashi
2. CHINJUI YU
3. ZILINARNOLD HO
4. Atsushi Yamashita
5. Rei Miyakawa
6. FANYU Hsieh
7. Naoki Takahashi
8. Takuma Iwaguchi
9. Tetsuro Honda
10. Jimmy Logan
11. Dony Tilus
12. SHINICHIROU OTSUBO
13. Russel Ferreria
14. Yuma Ako
15. Takuya Yako
16. Ryota Hara

Class D
1. Kento Iwakami
2. CHIEHYANG CHUNG
3. Siang Wang
4. Hiroak Kobayashi
5. Daishi Kosaka
6. AARON HOWARTH
7. Shunsuke Ashikari
8. Keigo Yamamoto
9. ShingHong Law
10. ChihChin Cheng
11. Issei Shibuya
12. Tomoyuki Yamaguchi
13. Shoichi Jibiki
14. Takaki Chahara
15. Satoru Tanii
16. Daiki Okada
16. ELGHALI OULDABDALLAH
16. Komei Suwabe
16. Masaru Matsumoto
16. MATSUO FUMIAKI
16. Ryosei Nakagawa
16. seiji kaneda
16. SHINYA SUNAGA
16. Takuma Iwaguchi
16. Yoshiki Kaneta
16. Yuji Kimura
16. Yuki Kakumoto
16. Yusuke Onodera

Class E
1. MingChieh Tsai
2. TATSUFUMI URASHIMA
3. Seongkwon Kim
4. cheongun lee
5. HSIENHUA LIAO
6. Taisei Inagaki
7. yougen ka
8. Atsuo Yonesu
9. Kazuyoshi Nishi
10. Nobuki Takeda
11. Tomohiro Ozawa
12. Mikito Hara

Class F
1. CHUNMAN CHEUNG
2. Wonhyeok Choi
3. PoJung Chen
4. Yuhei Yamanaka
5. Norikazu Iwashima
6. Kenyu Morimoto
7. Donghyun Lee
8. Ryo Uekama
9. Nyja Allen
10. pojung Lin

Novice Class A
1. Cheukho Luk
2. EDISON KWAN
3. Yuto Asami
4. Shingo Maeda
5. Yosuke Shimbo
6. Shotaro Fujita
7. Kosei Okumura
8. Naoya Yoshimura
9. Yusaku Hamano
10. Kohei Ishida
11. KAZUMICHI SAITOU
12. taichi sumita
13. kakeru arita
14. Akira Fukushima
15. Kota Shimazaki
16. Akihiro Kodama
16. Akiyuki Ota
16. felipe hernandez
16. hasegawa naoki
16. Hideo Kuroda
16. Jo Aoki
16. Kentarou Okada
16. Kim Junhyuk
16. Masashi Inoue
16. sei yabuno
16. TATSUKI NOJIRI
16. Tomohiro Iizumi
16. Tsukasa Tashiro
16. Wataru Funabashi
16. yuto aikawa
16. Yuto Hagiwara
16. YUUKI SHINTAKU

Novice Class B
1. Yuya Suzuki
2. ShingHong Law
3. Yoshihide Kotani
4. Kei Ogata
5. Noah Matutake
6. Taisei Inagaki
7. Kengo Fukumoto
8. ShingTung Ng
9. Yuji Kimura
10. Hiroto Maeda
11. RYOSUKE WATATANI
12. sinsuke nozaki
13. TAKAHIRO ARAI
14. pojung Lin
15. ryusei wada
16. bayarbat byambajaw
16. Eiki Yoshida
16. James Hisanaga
16. Kensuke Machida
16. masaki nane
16. mondo otani
16. RyongTae Sin
16. soonji kim
16. Taiyo Sato
16. Tsunaki Itoi
16. Tsutomu Kawaguchi
16. Ueminami Tomonari

Masters
1. Hiroshi Mizuarai
2. Yuya Suzuki
3. Ryo Uekama
4. Takayasu Kakuta
5. seiji kishi
6. Takeshi Hashiyama
7. Yasuhiro Suzuki
8. Tatehiko Igarashi
9. FABIO KURITA
10. MUNETOSHI SEKI
11. Kenichiro Okuyama
12. MITSUAKI KANATANI
13. yoshiaki murata
14. KAZUMICHI SAITOU
15. Tomonobu Komiya
16. Daisuke Takeda
16. kazuto seki
16. Ryuichi Ohba
16. Tsutomu Kawaguchi

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. GIHYUN KWON
2. ManHoMark Cheng
3. muneaki okamura
4. Takayasu Noichi
5. Brandon Lockhart
6. Yuta Tanaka
7. Ryo Fujishiro
8. FelipeHideyuki Fukai
9. Jamts Galbadrakh
10. Ahmad Jan shaghaghi
11. IKADEK SUYASA
12. Mateus Hayashi
13. aurino Delimajunior
14. jungseok kim
15. Kaneko Hiroki
16. Masato Usuda
16. Takehito Saeki
16. Yuta Tachibana

Class B
1. CHINJUI YU
2. FANYU Hsieh
3. Hyunjae Cho
4. Sangmok Lee
5. YATFUNG WONG
6. SHOICHIRO NOZAWA
7. Yoshihiro Wakita
8. BYOUNGIL MOON
9. Ryota Hayashi
10. Jongil Ahn
11. Akinori Kakegawa
12. Nao Soma
13. Taiga Matsuda
16. AKINORI YUMINO
16. Benjamin Encarnacion Adames
16. Eito Hirayama
16. Evandro Sabatino
16. HANSAEM LEE
16. Issei Shibuya
16. Jun Eriguchi
16. Keiji Hamamura
16. Larryjun Acosta
16. Makoto Matsugashita
16. Marcio Sakamoto
16. MELWYNJOY CUTINHO
16. Musashi Tanahara
16. Sho Sagara
16. Shuki Okamura
16. WillieCrowderMatlocklosano WillieCrowderMatlocklosano
16. Yusuke Tomioka

Class C
1. Yanwen Huang
2. Kotaro Matsubara
3. Minseop Kim
4. Masaharu Higashi
5. kohei sugiura
6. MATSUO FUMIAKI
7. Nobuki Takeda

Class D
1. YONGSIK KIM
2. Koki Aoki
3. Connor Auten

Novice
1. YATFUNG WONG
2. LIMA FERNANDO
3. Hiroya Sugiyama
4. Ryota Higuchi
5. Benjamin Encarnacion Adames
6. RyongTae Sin
7. Koki Giga
8. Kim Hugo
9. Teruzane Sakuma
10. Soma Tanaka

Masters
1. Jamts Galbadrakh
2. Hunju Kang

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. YINHSUAN HUANG

Class C
1. Misaki Sakurai

WELLNESS

Class A
1. Ayami Honda
2. ISADORA NOGUEIRA
3. Mutsumi Kobayashi

Class B
1. Kaede Doi
2. MicheleLeiko Fuzita
3. Thaila Bigwolf
4. Mila Kobayashi
5. Halla Yu
6. Hinano Hatori
7. PEIYIN TSAI
8. Kelly Kudaka
9. MIeko Morita

Class C
1. Yan Ren
2. Ria Kim
3. Kimaney Hylton
4. Kaho Miyazato

Class D
1. Mariko Fujita

Novice
1. Andressa Hoshino
2. Kimaney Hylton
3. Mutsumi Kobayashi

  
^