NPC News Online

NPC Mel Chancey Holiday Classic

NPC

Years: 2023

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Christian D Restrepo
super heavyweight
1 Clint Cubbedge 2 Victor Rodriguez 3 Mark Ellerbrock
heavyweight
1 Jose Luis Benitez 2 Brandon Francis 3 Matthew Egitto 4 Lee Nicalek
light heavyweight
1 Corey Clark 2 Edgar Martinez 3 Kris Bagnara 4 Jonathan Price 5 Patrick Davidson 6 Juan Musibay 7 Daniel Eduardo Burzoni 8 Ty Wright 9 Yousuf Al-Khafaji 10 Jonathan Glover 11 Ryan Gasporra
middleweight
1 Christian D Restrepo 2 Eugene Shabanov 3 Trevor Males 4 Elijah Nedro 5 Royner Granados 6 Isaac Young
novice
1 Kris Bagnara 2 Eugene Shabanov 3 James Tarman 4 Royner Granados 5 Zack Mason 6 Ryan Gasporra 7 Philip Latella 8 Mark Ellerbrock
true novice
1 Kris Bagnara 2 Patrick Davidson 3 Eugene Shabanov 4 Matthew Egitto 5 Zack Mason 6 Lee Nicalek 7 Isaac Young
masters 35+
1 Edgar Martinez 2 Jose Luis Benitez 3 Kris Bagnara 4 Patrick Davidson 5 Brandon Francis 6 Zack Mason 7 Jonathan Glover
masters 45+
1 Brandon Francis 2 Eugene Shabanov 3 Ty Wright 4 Jonathan Glover 5 Anthony Carrillo 6 Mark Ellerbrock
masters 55+
1 Eugene Shabanov 2 Daniel Eduardo Burzoni 3 Edward Stokinger 4 David Arthur Weinstock 5 Philip Latella 6 Ken Shumate 7 Alberto Soto
masters 65+
1 David Arthur Weinstock
masters 75+
1 Roger Thomas
lightweight
1 James Tarman 2 Zack Mason 3 Wes Martinez

FIGURE

overall winner
Sarah Imperati
novice
1 Sarah Imperati 2 Kayla Comparetto 3 Alana Morris 4 Katherine Fratello 5 Nicole Swickle 6 Lauren Davis 7 Stacey Overstreet 8 Mishelle Coronado 9 Noelle Yee 10 Katie Collado
true novice
1 Mckenzie Smith 2 Calaway Alterio 3 Kayla Comparetto 4 Alana Morris 5 Stacey Overstreet 6 Noelle Yee 7 Katie Collado 8 Kassaundra Harper
masters 35+
1 Katherine Fratello 2 Katie Collado
masters 40+
1 Diana Guzzo 2 Sunny Jones 3 Katherine Fratello 4 Katie Collado 5 Tomi Ann Hanna
masters 45+
1 Diana Guzzo 2 Michelle Keaton 3 Mendi Crain 4 Katherine Fratello 5 Stacey Overstreet 6 Izzieyah Izzy Sizemore 7 Aspen Meadows 8 Mishelle Coronado 9 Katie Collado 10 Tomi Ann Hanna
class a
1 Michelle Keaton 2 Mendi Crain 3 Nicole Swickle 4 Noelle Yee
class b
1 Diana Guzzo 2 Sunny Jones 3 Stacey Overstreet 4 Kassaundra Harper
class c
1 Izzieyah Izzy Sizemore 2 Katie Collado 3 Tomi Ann Hanna 4 Carolyn A Secor
class d
1 Aspen Meadows 2 Alana Morris 3 Lauren Davis
class e
1 Mckenzie Smith
class f
1 Sarah Imperati 2 Calaway Alterio 3 Kayla Comparetto

BIKINI

overall winner
Sofi Curkovic
novice a
1 Chloe Strebel 2 Madilynn Brown 3 Madison Parker 4 Kelsey Bailey 5 Adriana Torres 6 Amanda Fennig 8 Alexis Mager 9 Gaddy Navarro 10 Kellie Maestrey-Fernandez 11 Peyton Geuke
novice b
1 Jasmin Bradley 2 Sando Swaby 3 Leticia Morales 4 Tristan Blythe 5 Rielea Wearmouth 6 Angela Armstrong 7 Annielle Timmons 8 Faye Knowles 9 Mikaila Vanderlind 10 Cassandra Yoder
novice c
1 Roshni Semuel 2 Courtney Wirz 3 Kirby Lamb 4 Diana Stein 5 Eryn Watkins
true novice a
1 Chloe Strebel 2 Madilynn Brown 3 Madison Parker 4 Amanda Fennig 5 Olivia Hardee 7 Jillian Downs 8 Peyton Geuke 9 Katia Cipriani 10 Sydney White
true novice b
1 Leticia Morales 2 Tristan Blythe 3 Annielle Timmons 4 Mikaila Vanderlind
true novice c
1 Roshni Semuel 2 Stephanie Junker 3 Courtney Wirz 4 Holly Sharma 5 Kirby Lamb
masters 35+ a
1 Michelle Tompkins 2 Amanda Fennig 3 Kimberlee Collinson 4 Robin Boothby 6 Susie Soughers 7 Anita Rivera
masters 35+ b
1 Melissa Flaherty 2 Jasmin Bradley 3 Stephanie Junker 4 Sando Swaby 5 Angela Armstrong 6 Holly Sharma 7 Kirby Lamb 8 Faye Knowles 9 Diana Stein 10 Eryn Watkins
masters 45+
1 Gaddy Navarro 2 Norma Korpics 3 Holly Sharma 4 Robin Boothby 5 Susie Soughers 6 Tayisha Cid 7 Jeanine Janisco
masters 55+
1 Norma Korpics 2 Susie Soughers 3 Pat Chance 4 Karen Petrini 5 Carol Lapsley 6 Jeanine Janisco
masters 60+
1 Pat Chance 2 Karen Petrini
class a
1 Nicole Pearson 2 Madison Parker 3 Norma Korpics
class b
1 Gaddy Navarro 2 Kellie Maestrey-Fernandez 3 Olivia Hardee 4 Brittani Ross
class c
1 Sofi Curkovic 2 Chloe Strebel 3 Amanda Fennig 4 Alexis Mager 5 Katia Cipriani
class d
1 Madilynn Brown 2 Kelsey Bailey 3 Kayla Martin 4 Michelle Tompkins 5 Kimberlee Collinson 6 Adriana Torres 7 Jillian Downs 8 Peyton Geuke 9 Sydney White
class e
1 Cassandra Yoder 2 Tayisha Cid
class f
1 Nikki Leporino 2 Jasmin Bradley 3 Sando Swaby 4 Leticia Morales 5 Tristan Blythe 6 Rielea Wearmouth 7 Angela Armstrong 8 Annielle Timmons 9 Faye Knowles 10 Pat Chance
class g
1 Melissa Flaherty 2 Stephanie Junker 3 Kirby Lamb
class h
1 Roshni Semuel 2 Courtney Wirz 3 Holly Sharma 4 Diana Stein 5 Eryn Watkins
teenage
1 Peyton Geuke

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

novice a
1 Kenny Charelus 2 Brandon Bryant 3 Rian Silva 4 Christian Mendez 5 Austin Kruse 6 Michael Fletcher 7 Donovan Rojas
novice b
1 Tyler Cavalleiro 2 Bailey Miller 3 Jafaaray Smith 4 Trenton Mccaulley 5 David Bradford 6 Cody Palermo 7 David Howard 8 Zachary Villalobos 9 Ryan Gasporra 10 Zachary Bailey 11 Paul Tissier 12 Jorge Nieves 13 Christopher Padron 14 Robert Raab
true novice a
1 Kenny Charelus 2 Brandon Bryant 3 Rian Silva 4 Jonathan Rogan 5 Michael Fletcher 6 Donovan Rojas
true novice b
1 Noah Paige 2 Reece Crossin 3 Aaron Rivera 4 James Ellis 5 Will Medley 6 Kameron Lynch 7 Trenton Mccaulley 8 Vhrishnuel Aponte Diaz 9 David Bradford 10 Connor Mcfadden 11 Nicholas Spallino 12 Cody Palermo 13 David Howard 14 Preston Meyer 15 Robert Raab 16 Jason Robicheau 16 Jesse Grant 16 Paul Tissier 16 Raymond Hall 16 Zachary Bailey 16 Zachary Villalobos
masters 35+
1 Antonio Bradley 2 Norman Holloway 3 John Lee McLellan 4 Will Medley 5 Jonathan Rogan 6 James Williams 7 Trenton Mccaulley 8 Cody Palermo 9 Joseph Perry 10 Kena Epps 11 David Howard 12 Zachary Bailey 13 Juan Fabian 14 Paul Tissier 15 Brenton Spriggs 16 Christopher Padron 16 Joe Trubilla
masters 45+
1 Norman Holloway 2 Randy Crain 3 James Ellis 4 Vincent Trubilla 5 Michael Coulter 6 Joseph Perry 7 Javier Romero 8 Sean Furey 9 William Vonstetina 10 Peter Peterson 11 Robert Raab 12 Raymond Hall
masters 55+
1 Vincent Trubilla 2 Michael Coulter 3 Joseph Perry 4 William Vonstetina 5 Steven Parkhurst 6 Ken Shumate
class a
1 Yvens Candio 2 Kenny Charelus 3 Christian Mendez 4 Brenton Spriggs
class b
1 Antonio Bradley 2 Charles Rucker 3 Brandon Bryant 4 Dmarco Jones 5 Norman Holloway 6 Caleb Jones 7 John Lee McLellan 8 Randy Crain 9 Joseph Perry 10 Austin Kruse 11 Michael Fletcher
class c
1 John Reardon 2 Tyler Cavalleiro 3 David Bradford 4 Connor Mcfadden 5 Rian Silva 6 Steven Parkhurst
class d
1 Aleksander Pacocha 2 Nigel Maven 3 James Ellis 4 Michael Coulter 5 Nicholas Spallino 6 James Williams 7 Ryan Gasporra 8 Jason Robicheau 9 Zachary Bailey 10 Paul Tissier 11 Julius Bryant
class e
1 Jaleen Roye 2 Trenton Mccaulley 3 David Howard 4 Jorge Nieves 5 Preston Meyer 6 Juan Fabian 7 Robert Raab 8 Jesse Grant
class f
1 Noah Paige 2 Bailey Miller 3 Jafaaray Smith 4 Reece Crossin 5 Cody Palermo 6 Joshua Self 7 Zachary Villalobos 8 Gregory Werner
teenage
1 Hunter Riley 2 Jackson Marquis

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Edgar Martinez
novice
1 Treyell Quinn 2 Marc Towers 3 Jay Skipper 4 Tom Hogarty 5 Joel Cruz 6 Mohamed Mahmoud 7 Trey Bauders 8 Wes Martinez 9 Tyler Duquette 10 Manuel Marquez 11 Christian Mendez 12 Noah Devolve 13 Philip Latella 14 Nick Gussain 15 Kevin Devolve 16 Khalil Stevens 16 Luke Tefoe 16 Steven Bagnall 16 Victor Reyes
true novice
1 Treyell Quinn 2 Marc Towers 3 Caleb Rademan 4 Jay Skipper 5 Tom Hogarty 6 Joel Cruz 7 Preston Meyer 8 Trey Bauders 9 Hunter Riley 10 Manuel Marquez 11 Vhrishnuel Aponte Diaz 12 Danilo Anese 13 Khalil Stevens 14 Zachary Imler 15 Kevin Devolve 16 Isaac Young 16 Luke Tefoe 16 Steven Bagnall
masters 35+
1 Mariel Silva 2 Nevin Baltzersen 3 Benjamin Bueno 4 Nick Gussain
masters 45+
1 Samuel Rivera 2 Jay Skipper 3 Andrew Lemin
masters 50+
1 Scott Boyer 2 Ty Wright 3 Andrew Lemin 4 Kevin Devolve
masters 55+
1 Edward Stokinger 2 Danilo Anese 3 Philip Latella 4 Ken Shumate
class a
1 Christian D Restrepo 2 Yvens Candio 3 Trey Bauders 4 Hunter Riley 5 Ty Wright 6 Christian Mendez 7 Nick Gussain 8 Khalil Stevens
class b
1 Edgar Martinez 2 Jonathan Price 3 Juan Musibay 4 Aleksander Pacocha 5 Treyell Quinn 6 Jay Skipper 7 Trevor Males 8 Nicholas Crews 9 Nevin Baltzersen 10 Tom Hogarty 11 Joel Cruz 12 Zachary Imler 13 Benjamin Bueno 14 Victor Reyes
class c
1 Michael Richard Hornat 2 Michael Garmon 3 John Steward 4 Marc Towers 5 Preston Meyer 6 Vhrishnuel Aponte Diaz 7 Mohamed Mahmoud 8 Tyler Duquette 9 Noah Devolve 10 Philip Latella 11 Isaac Young 12 Steven Bagnall
class d
1 Samuel Rivera 2 James Nedwell 3 Caleb Rademan 4 Manuel Marquez 5 Mariel Silva 6 Keith Dunigan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Suzette Henderson
masters 35+
1 Dominique Daniels 2 Charlotte Neves
masters 45+
1 Suzette Henderson 2 Aspen Meadows 3 Stacey Overstreet 4 Charlotte Neves 5 Michelle Lewis 6 Dawn Doyle
class a
1 Taylor Hall 2 Aspen Meadows 3 Stacey Overstreet 4 Charlotte Neves 5 Michelle Lewis 6 Dawn Doyle
class b
1 Suzette Henderson 2 Dominique Daniels

WOMEN'S WELLNESS

overall winner
Laura Millslagle
novice
1 Laura Millslagle 2 Sarah Imperati 3 Courtney Knox 4 Amanda Rosado 5 Kirsey Cruz 6 Jacqueline Dutra 7 Elis Feliz Matos 8 Kisha Washington 9 Meagan Blough
true novice
1 Amanda Rosado 2 Valeria Reinoso 3 Leta Gunn 4 Andreina Hollis 5 Jacqueline Dutra 6 Kisha Washington 7 Meagan Blough 8 Reychell Cueto
masters 35+
1 Andreina Hollis 2 Aida Hernandez 3 Kisha Washington
masters 45+
1 Wally Gravett 2 Leta Gunn 3 Kirsey Cruz 4 Kisha Washington
masters 50+
1 Wally Gravett
class a
1 Laura Millslagle 2 Rosmary Palmera 3 Amanda Rosado 4 Valeria Reinoso 5 Wally Gravett 6 Elis Feliz Matos 7 Ludimila Espanguer 8 Kisha Washington 9 Reychell Cueto
class b
1 Katelyn Ross 2 Aida Hernandez 3 Leta Gunn 4 Kirsey Cruz
class c
1 Courtney Knox 2 Candice Karnga 3 Daiana Lima 4 Meagan Blough 5 Shakayla Sam
class d
1 Maria Birova 2 Sarah Imperati 3 Andreina Hollis

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid