NPC News Online

NPC Southern Muscle 2

NPC

Years: 2023

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Tony Biglane
super heavyweight
1 Nicholas Pettit
heavyweight
1 Eric Miller 2 Jonathan Arnette 3 Roger Heirsch Jr. 4 Peter Sohr 5 Vince Dorsey
light heavyweight
1 Tony Biglane 2 Adam Lambert 3 Jake Ducote 4 Evgenii Ivanov 5 Joshua Cart
middleweight
1 Calvin Mcintyre 2 Chris Craver
novice heavyweight
1 Eric Miller 2 Joshua Cart 3 Roger Heirsch Jr. 4 Brandon E Hagler 5 Nicholas Pettit 6 Vince Dorsey
novice middleweight
1 Evgenii Ivanov 2 Chris Craver
true novice
1 Adam Lambert
masters 35+
1 Adam Lambert 2 Chris Craver 3 Eric Miller 4 Justin Peck 5 Brandon E Hagler 6 Peter Sohr
masters 45+
1 Roger Heirsch Jr.
masters 55+
1 Calvin Mcintyre 2 Vince Dorsey
teenage
1 Zac Rambeau

FIGURE

overall winner
Shontell Edwards
novice a
1 Shontell Edwards
novice b
1 Caitlin Raines 2 Oxana Bystrova
novice c
1 Hana Hallahan
true novice
1 Shontell Edwards 2 Caitlin Raines 3 Hana Hallahan
class a
1 Shontell Edwards
class b
1 Caitlin Raines 2 Oxana Bystrova
class c
1 Hana Hallahan

BIKINI

overall winner
Denisse Lewis
novice a
1 Baillie Godwin 2 Hunter Wolfe 3 Jordan Jorajuria 4 Samantha Phillips 5 Nikita Nicholson
novice b
1 INDIA KNIPPERS 2 Bailie Woodruff 3 Tammy Kerr-Guin
novice c
1 Denisse Lewis 2 Melissa Dronet
novice d
1 Sarah Green 2 Averie Vidrine 3 Enaka Yembe
true novice
1 Baillie Godwin 2 Hunter Wolfe 3 Sarah Green 4 Samantha Phillips 5 Jordan Jorajuria 6 Melissa Dronet 7 Bailie Woodruff 8 Jodie Lawson 9 Kelly Mitchell 10 Nikita Nicholson 11 Tammy Kerr-Guin
masters 35+ a
1 Kelly Mitchell 2 Tammy Kerr-Guin
masters 35+ b
1 Sarah Green 2 Melissa Dronet
masters 45+
1 Jodie Lawson 2 Kendra Duay 3 Tammy Kerr-Guin 4 Enaka Yembe
class a
1 Baillie Godwin 2 Jordan Jorajuria 3 Samantha Phillips
class b
1 Faith Mackey 2 Hunter Wolfe 3 Kelly Mitchell
class c
1 INDIA KNIPPERS 2 Crystal Lynn Watts 3 Tammy Kerr-Guin
class d
1 Melissa Dronet 2 Jodie Lawson
class e
1 Denisse Lewis 2 Averie Vidrine
class f
1 Sarah Green 2 Enaka Yembe

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Triston Sanders
novice a
1 Carlos Garcia
novice b
1 Luis DeLeon 2 Jose Imeri
novice d
1 Triston Sanders 2 Christopher Cooley 3 Brandon Lee 4 John Bankston
true novice
1 David Kellum 2 Christopher Cooley 3 Carrington Henderson 4 Patrick Perrien 5 Joseph Patrick Mims
masters 35+
1 Julion Ruffin 2 Justin Peck 3 Paul Slater 4 Brandon Lee 5 Carlos Garcia
masters 45+
1 Julion Ruffin 2 Thane Camron Lanclos 3 Robert Pate 4 Luis DeLeon 5 John Bankston
class a
1 Diego Zapada 2 Joseph Capozzoli 3 Carlos Garcia
class b
1 Trey Shabel 2 Carrington Henderson
class c
1 Brandon Lee
class d
1 Wayne Villemarette 2 Paul Slater
class e
1 Triston Sanders 2 Justin Peck 3 Joseph Patrick Mims
class f
1 David Kellum 2 Christopher Cooley 3 Patrick Perrien 4 Thane Camron Lanclos 5 Robert Pate

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jacob Hildreth
novice a
1 Jeremy Denley
novice b
1 Grady Gieger Jr 2 Trey Shabel 3 Joshua Candies 4 Sami Chaar 5 Randy Londot 6 Beau Mayeux 7 Matt Sanders 8 Joe Vincent
novice c
1 Jeremy Walsh
true novice
1 Joshua Candies 2 Ty Davis 3 David Kellum 4 Randy Londot 5 Beau Mayeux 6 Jeremy Denley 7 Jesse Choate
masters 35+
1 Sam Vaughan 2 Chad Duplechain 3 Justin Peck 4 Jeremy Walsh 5 Joe Vincent 6 Randy Londot 7 Matt Sanders 8 Beau Mayeux
masters 45+
1 Chad Duplechain 2 Joe Vincent
masters 55+
1 Sandel Bastian
class a
1 Diego Zapada 2 Joseph Capozzoli 3 Jeremy Denley
class b
1 Jacob Hildreth 2 Hunter Howell 3 Grady Gieger Jr 4 Sam Vaughan 5 Trey Shabel 6 Joshua Candies 7 Sami Chaar 8 Chad Duplechain 9 Jacob Fischer 10 Beau Mayeux 11 Joe Vincent 12 Matt Sanders
class c
1 Jeremy Walsh 2 Efrain Vasquez 3 Jonathan Chatuin
class d
1 David Kellum
teenage
1 Ty Davis 2 Zac Rambeau

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Ariel Bastian 1 Ariel Bastian

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Chelsea LaBat
class a
1 Chelsea LaBat 2 Ariel Bastian

WOMEN'S WELLNESS

overall winner
Courtney Savoie
novice a
1 Vanessa Printup 2 Kirsten Malone 3 Jennifer Ramirez 4 Katy Mcgee 5 Jayna Babin
novice b
1 Shelby Toups 2 Brittany Plaisance
novice c
1 Courtney Savoie
true novice
1 Kirsten Malone 2 Jennifer Ramirez 3 Brittany Plaisance 4 Katy Mcgee 5 Jayna Babin
masters 35+
1 Courtney Savoie 2 Christina Scott 3 Crystal Lynn Watts 4 Jayna Babin
masters 45+
1 Jayna Babin
class a
1 Christina Scott 2 Vanessa Printup 3 Kirsten Malone 4 Jennifer Ramirez 5 Crystal Lynn Watts 6 Katy Mcgee 7 Jayna Babin
class b
1 Shelby Toups 2 Brittany Plaisance
class c
1 Courtney Savoie

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid