NPC News Online

NPC Worldwide Amateur Olympia India

NPCW

Years: 2023 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner & earned pro card
Mohammad Mehrablou
earned pro card
Ifesinachi Friday Pahlavon Sowvahobov
super heavyweight
1 Ifesinachi Friday 2 Wasil Ahmed 3 Sunny Rajput 4 Amir Hossein Nekoukar 5 Ilya Karabanov 6 Hosoo Joo 7 Nizami Guliyev
heavyweight
1 Mohammad Mehrablou 2 Narendra Yadav 3 Syed Israr 4 Artem Reva 5 Shamila Wijewickrama 6 Abbas Talal Hammoud 7 Sham Singh Wander 8 Mustafa Loay Maad 9 Hamed Roohparvar Mahlagha 10 Abdullah Choudhari 11 Abhishek Singh 12 Sagar Mali 13 Chetan Naik 14 Muhammad Ali Ahbagsh 15 Reza Vafaseresht
light heavyweight
1 Pahlavon Sowvahobov 2 Abdelfatah Esmail 3 Rohit Shetty 4 Aneesh N 5 Farhang Abbasian Manigh 6 Adel Bavi 7 Maradona Kshetrimayum 8 Anand Yadav 9 Mithun Bidyut Saha 10 Chakradhar N S 11 Prashant Mohan Kumar 12 Bharat Chavan 13 Sameer Sabilkar 14 Bhaskar Tamuly 15 Bitumoni Chutia 16 Gopakumar S 16 Kushal Changmai
middleweight
1 Hairul Izwan Mohamad Aziz 2 Reza Ramezani 3 Mohammed Akram 4 Rajkumar Selvaraj 5 Mustafa Qasim Naser 6 Rakesh R 7 Tushar Chorge 8 T Haridoss 9 Hedayathullah Khan 10 Shailender Yadav 11 Wajid Zaheer Khan 12 Abhijit Paul 13 Mohammad Hadi Yazdani 14 Amit Kumar 15 Vinodkumar C D 16 Anhadjyot Singh Arora 16 Mohd Irfan Ahmed 16 Sanjay Kumar Chettri
bantamweight
1 Janak Sharma 2 Subrata Ghosh 3 Kishore Chandra Bishoyi 4 Sourabh Mane
lightweight
1 Atul Trehan 2 Rohit Kumar 3 Arvind Mahala 4 Vignesh S 5 Nitesh Singh 6 Satyendra Singh 7 Iwan Setiawan Jozef 8 Mayur Kanaskar 9 Rahul Arora 10 Ravi Kumar 11 Imran Khan 12 Bikey Manger 13 Sharath Jayapal

FIGURE

overall winner & earned pro card
Natalia Lavgud
earned pro card
Elena Rakcheeva Tiylkina Anastasiia
class a
1 Natalia Lavgud 2 Anshika Gupta 3 Arpita Maity 4 Razia Khan 5 Sweety Mahajan
class b
1 Elena Rakcheeva 2 Sheenagh Zodwa Ndaba 3 Sameena Javeed Khan
class c
1 Tiylkina Anastasiia 2 Svetlana Gerasimchuk 3 Nastaran Mahdizadeh

BIKINI

overall winner & earned pro card
Oleksandra Khovrych
earned pro card
Daria Sulzhenko Ekaterina Opekunova
class a
1 Ekaterina Opekunova 2 HANANEH SALEHI 3 Suramya Arya 4 Ekaterina Mikryukova 5 Neithongunuo Rio Achumi 6 Sapna Singh Verma 7 Shakila Rostam Pour 8 Heera Solanki 9 Yevgeniya Soloshenko 10 Vidya Khadtare 11 Miss Imogen Lewis 12 Mandeep Kaur 13 Shivani Kashyap 14 Leila Salami 15 Spraha Keshava Murthy 16 Daria Govorukhina 16 Eva Sikorska 16 Jyoti Solanki 16 Motahareh Alavirad
class b
1 Oleksandra Khovrych 2 Kim Haena 3 Sofia Kriuchkova 4 Mitra Pishyareh 5 Supatchaya Boonyok 6 Rushana Maksumova 7 Valeriya Shapovalova 8 Patimat Shikhshaeva 9 Faezeh Badri 10 Megumi Saito 11 Busra Karaburun 12 Emi Yamamura 13 Mahshid Jahaman 14 Mirzat Usonkanova 15 Anjali Menon 16 Pratiksha Naik 16 Roop Tiwari 16 Shubhangee Shelke 16 Soumita Datta
class c
1 Daria Sulzhenko 2 Kristina Chekmeneva 3 Andressa Costa Palmeira 4 Angelina Akindele 5 Maryam Rahimi 6 Maite Elso 7 Valeriya Belova

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned pro card
Vardhan Malhotra
earned pro card
Harvinder Singh Rajesh John Surojit Dey
class a
1 Varun Malhotra 2 Manoj Kumar 3 Anuj Tyagi 4 Singara Vel 5 Karthik Nazar 6 Suliman Abdeljwaad 7 Gogila Kamal Raju 8 Soheb Aghai 9 Pawan Jatwa 10 Abhishek Yadav 11 Abdallah Al-Zahrani 12 Jai Kacker 13 Mohammed Zuhaib 14 Ajay Pundir 15 Lovenish Lovenish 16 Aditya Jagtap 16 Ashwin Tupe 16 Haradhan Adhikari 16 Khunukcham Danish Singh 16 Laksh Bhatia 16 Mayank Sharma 16 Shiva Prasad 16 Syed Nadeem
class b
1 Vardhan Malhotra 2 Vikas Chouhan 3 Amit Agre 4 Munish Kumar 5 Kumar Sundram 6 Ravi Singh 7 Md Javeed Qureshi 8 Sumit Patil Sharad 9 Chitranjan Singh 10 Yusuf Shaik 11 Pranav Shelatkar 12 Nikhil Thakur 13 Viraj Ravindranath 14 Satyam Kaul 15 Nitin Sharma 16 Ajay Dhama 16 Bhavin Doshi 16 Rahul Dey 16 Shubhendu Pandey 16 Yashwant Verma
class c
1 Surojit Dey 2 Ravi Chaudhary 3 Ravi Pawar 4 Manish Kushwaha 5 Sandeep Sahoo 6 N Anand Reddy 7 Girish Patil 8 Balamurugan Muthupandi 9 Ryan Fredrikk 10 Ishak Malek 11 Fashal Khan 12 Mojtaba Gholipour 13 Rohit Lulla 14 Mohammed Sikanderah 15 Jubin Lilakar 16 Ashish Thapliyal 16 Bhaskar Deka 16 Naveen Bellodi Veeresh
class d
1 Ishu Thakur 2 Bhuvanendra Varma Manikonda 3 Sohel Malek 4 Guradesh Mann 5 Subhasish Patra 6 Ashish Sharma 7 Sushant Kushwaha 8 Gowtham Gowtham 9 Mohammad Altannak 10 Swamidhass Gnanapaul 11 Krishna Pratap Chauhan 12 Lovenish Singla 13 Haseeb Khan 14 Ritik Gujjar 15 Shashwath Shetty 16 Alind Yadav 16 Ayaz Pathan 16 Matin Khan 16 Rahul Chowdhary 16 Rohit Khatri 16 Updesh Singh Saluja 16 Yalam Venkatamani Saikrishna
class e
1 Vineet Rana 2 Ashiq Sulaiman 3 Samayaranjan Roul 4 Naveen C 5 Sahil Grover 6 Vikrant Bose 7 Sandeep Hembram 8 Batyr Suleimanov 9 Siddharth Paila 10 Ravi Meena 11 Vishal S 12 Umar Sherif Syed Abdul Khader Thaikka
class f
1 Anuj Nagar 2 RAMAN ROUT 3 Zaid Siddiqui 4 Amit Drall 5 Abhishek Thevar 6 Abhishek Sharma 7 Karthik R
class g
1 Harvinder Singh 2 Kapil Lohia 3 Maksim Bogachev 4 Mahesh Javare 5 Mohammad Ehsan Hatef 6 Ankit Tyagi 7 Jashanpreet Singh 8 Mahdi Shabani 9 Syed Sameer Hasan 10 Libin Mathew 11 Gautam Verma 12 Vinay Punia 13 Shubham Narwani
class h
1 Varun R 2 Ajit Singh
star category
1 Sham Singh Wander
wheel chair
1 Rajesh John 2 Manpreet Singh Nijjar 3 Ashwan Kumar Sonwani 4 Mohit Kumar

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned pro card
Chaitanya Prabhu Puralachetty
earned pro card
Anand Yadav Mohammed Mobin
class a
1 Mohammed Mobin 2 Karthik Nazar 3 Chetan Swami 4 Rajkumar Selvaraj 5 Reza Ramezani 6 Vignesh S 7 Atul Trehan 8 Satyendra Singh 9 Veerinder Verma 10 Khanjan Pratim Talukdar 11 Kunal Nayak 12 Rahul Arora 13 Janak Sharma 14 Yogendra Kumar Yadav 15 Abhinath Selva Kumar 16 Amit Yadav 16 Dikshant Singh 16 Giovanny Reyes 16 Harshvardhan Singh Sisodiya 16 Mayur Kanaskar 16 Mohammad Hadi Yazdani 16 Pranshu Chauhan 16 Shailender Yadav 16 Sheik Abdulla 16 Simranpaul Singh 16 T Haridoss 16 Tushar Chorge
class b
1 Anand Yadav 2 Dzmitry Yurevich 3 Guradesh Mann 4 Mahdi Nafarieh 5 Samuel Oppong 6 Farhang Abbasian Manigh 7 Vahid Madadi 8 Ahsan Ali Khazi Mir 9 Murali Krishna M M 10 Mohamed Hany Nasreldeen Abdelfatah 11 Samoon Khan 12 Manish Malik 13 Pahlavon Sowvahobov 14 Morteza Delfani 15 Prashant Mohan Kumar 16 Abhishek Rajender Singh 16 Amit Talukdar 16 Arun Gosa 16 Hadi Nazeri 16 Harikumar G 16 Kushal Changmai 16 Lakshayjeet Lakshayjeet 16 P Shabeer Khan 16 Shamila Wijewickrama 16 Tarun Chudasama
class c
1 Chaitanya Prabhu Puralachetty 2 Mohammed Araf S 3 Thami Mavi 4 Aman Rana 5 Rajat Goel 6 Hamed Roohparvar Mahlagha 7 Amandeep Singh 8 Harshil Mutreja 9 Vishal Chhabra 10 Rahul Prajapati Kumar
class d
1 Ashraf Subhi Ahmed 2 Manpreet Singh 3 Mahdi Shabani 4 Aleksandr Kharkovskii 5 Yousif Ahmed 6 Pradeep Chander 7 Aniket Bera

FITNESS

overall winner & earned pro card
Soniya Mitra
class a
1 Soniya Mitra 2 Harshita Harshita 3 Barnali Sharma 4 Priya Majumder 5 Namratha Gv 6 Monica Karkera
class b
1 Mona Chugh

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned pro card
Natalia Ermolova
earned pro card
Nastaran Mahdizadeh
class a
1 Natalia Ermolova 2 Anshika Gupta 3 Arpita Maity 4 Suzie Basan 5 Razia Khan 6 Sweety Mahajan 7 Jyoti Thilakan
class c
1 Nastaran Mahdizadeh

WOMEN'S WELLNESS

overall winner & earned pro card
Dayely Alexandra Onate Mosquera
earned pro card
Elena Tseluiko Somayeh Saeedi
class a
1 Dayely Alexandra Onate Mosquera 2 Pranita Talukdar 3 Saeede Mohadesikhorasani 4 Julia Chebotareva 5 Parisa Mohammadi 6 Somayeh Royan 7 Iana Annenkova 8 Sapna Singh Verma 9 Barnali Sharma 10 Namratha Gv 11 Kristina Chaika 12 Heera Solanki 13 Shirin Porouzan Far
class b
1 Somayeh Saeedi 2 Mona Asadi Heidari 3 Sara Al Mohammadi 4 Megumi Saito 5 Maryam Baseri
class c
1 Elena Tseluiko 2 Shipra Tiwari 3 Kanchan Thanvi

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid