NPC News Online

NPC Worldwide Global Classic Superbowl Hong Kong Pro Qualifier

NPCW

Years: 2023

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner & earned pro card
Chan Man Chung
heavyweight
1 Vitalii Gorelikov 2 Man Ho Ho 3 Hosoo Joo
light heavyweight
1 Julien Moisson 2 Hui Zhang 3 Guan Ya Wang 4 jinlei zhang 5 Jong Il Ahn 6 Ho Ming Wong
bantamweight
1 Choi Chi Kan 2 Tang Yu Ting 3 Kin Chung Yeung 4 Ng Kam Weng
lightweight
1 Chan Man Chung 2 Zhong Hao Xie 3 Jia Wei Zhang 4 Ng Tze Kit

FIGURE

overall winner & earned pro card
Hua Hua Xie
class a
1 Hua Hua Xie 2 Norliza Dewana 3 Sze Ham Cheng 4 Liang Hua Feng
class b
1 Yui Sum Lam

BIKINI

overall winner & earned pro card
Helen Wong Hoi Lam
novice a
1 Ming Sum Se 2 Wing Sze Chan 3 Pui Shan Luk 4 Hoi Kee Wong 5 Elaine Yiu 6 Oi Tung Lee 7 Cheuk Ling Wan 8 Hei Man Yu
novice b
1 Ling Tao 2 Ka Hei Chan
novice c
1 Chi Wan Wendy Cheng 2 Wai Ching Cherry Kwok 3 Ho Yan Cheng
masters 35+ a
1 Zheng Yang 2 Chiara Bassi 3 He Wei 4 Dina Rosdiana 5 Hoi Kee Wong
masters 35+ b
1 Christelle Osmar 2 Jia Liao 3 Christin Lin
class a
1 Helen Wong Hoi Lam 2 Po Ki Cheng 3 Ming Sum Se 4 Keiko Lau 5 Wing Sze Chan
class b
1 Ming Yan Ho 2 Phoebe Cho 3 Po Yi Lau 4 Zheng Yang 5 Ling Tao 6 Pi Cai Hua 7 Rungnapa Miles 8 Xin Wang 9 Chiara Bassi 10 Qia Chun Cai 11 Cheuk Ling Wan 12 Dina Rosdiana
class c
1 Yi-Chen Lee 2 Jin Fang Chen 3 Fung Wah Wong 4 Amanda Luk Wing Wah 5 Mei Yan Wong 6 Shan Shan Yam 7 Shuk Ting Yuen 8 Ka Hei Chan 9 Christin Lin 10 Ying Ying Pan
class d
1 Heung Ling Luk 2 Christelle Osmar 3 Wai Ching Cherry Kwok
junior a
1 Keiko Lau 2 Yizhen Wu 3 Hei Man Yu
regional a
1 Phoebe Cho 2 Ming Sum Se 3 Po Yi Lau 4 Keiko Lau 5 Chiara Bassi 6 Wing Sze Chan 7 Hoi Kee Wong 8 Dina Rosdiana 9 Cheuk Ling Wan 10 Oi Tung Lee
regional b
1 Ying Ying Pan 2 Chi Wan Wendy Cheng 3 Heung Ling Luk 4 Shuk Ting Yuen 5 Ka Hei Chan 6 Wai Ching Cherry Kwok 7 Ho Yan Cheng

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned pro card
Chung Sing Cheung
novice a
1 King Man Tong
novice b
1 Wing Ho Chan 2 Ka Chun Cheng 3 Heng Yee Liew 4 Kuan Hao So
novice c
1 Yu Nam Cheng 2 Lim Wei Han 3 Yun Fung Cheung 4 Ho Tin Cheung
novice d
1 Yu Weihao 2 Harrison Hei Tsun Wong 3 Gordon Liu
masters 40+
1 Hon Leung Chung 2 Ho Yin Chan 3 Chang Hou Chu
masters 50+
1 Tak On Tse 2 Zhu Zhon Wen 3 Ng Kam Weng
class a
1 Puttipong Chanwuttiwong 2 Wei Hao Shen 3 Jian Feng Liao
class b
1 Chung Sing Cheung 2 Kai Xiang Yang 3 Hon Leung Chung 4 Kakit Chan
class c
1 Wei Gai 2 Jason Tan Ka Wang 3 Yun Fung Cheung
class d
1 Ishak Malek 2 Ho Yin Chow 3 Yu Nam Cheng 4 Chen Hung Tsai 5 Guo Qing Liu
class e
1 Tan Jun Zhi 2 Mbuga Moses 3 Chon Hou Li 4 Li Jun Peng
class f
1 Cheung Chun Man 2 Po-Jung Chen 3 Jefferson Basso Duarte 4 Jin An Chen
junior a
1 Wing Ho Chan 2 Ka Chun Cheng 3 Zeyuan Li 4 Wong Chun Kris 5 Chin Man Ng
junior b
1 Chin Zhen Hao 2 Yu Nam Cheng 3 Heng Hei Yang 4 Guo Qing Liu
junior c
1 Yu Weihao
regional a
1 Kakit Chan 2 Heng Hei Yang 3 Wing Ho Chan 4 Heng Yee Liew 5 Wong Chun Kris
regional b
1 Jefferson Basso Duarte 2 Lim Wei Han 3 Chng Man Ng 4 Yun Fung Cheung

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned pro card
Huang Wu Yang
class a
1 Huang Hsin Hao 2 Yao Qin 3 Kidarn Papinwit 4 Jianyu Zhou 5 Mao Jian Jun 6 Xian Yong Ma 7 Sheng Yong Lin 8 Yu Xia 9 Ho Yin Chan 10 Kin Chung Yeung 11 Tang Yu Ting 12 Donald Yam Fung Chan
class b
1 jinlei zhang 2 Ho Ming Wong 3 Jakkarin Yingcharoen 4 Jong Il Ahn 5 Kakit Chan 6 Ng Tze Kit 7 Yan Yan 8 Chin Zhen Hao
class c
1 Huang Wu Yang 2 Keum Juhyun 3 Chon Hou Li 4 Rocco Longo 5 Samuel Vicinanza
class d
1 Di Li 2 Nash Roshan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

class a
1 Chui Ha Law

WOMEN'S WELLNESS

overall winner & earned pro card
Ze Yu Hu
class a
1 Wan Xu 2 Hoi Lam Wong 3 Iana Poutintseva 4 Liang Hua Feng 5 Qia Chun Cai
class b
1 Ka Yan Pun 2 Yui Sum Lam 3 Shan Shan Yam
class c
1 Ze Yu Hu

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid