NPC News Online

NPC Worldwide Global Classic Superbowl Macau Pro Qualifier

NPCW

Years: 2023

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner & earned pro card
Zhi Ming Ou
heavyweight
1 Zhi Ming Ou 2 Zhang Dicheng 3 Man Ho Ho 4 Tien Chi Lin 5 Liu Peng Liang 6 Zhi Fei Gao 7 Ganesh Gopal
light heavyweight
1 Guan Ya Wang 2 Sukho Son 3 Huang Hsin Hao 4 Kyunghoon Bae 5 Seungguk Oh 6 Huang Wei Jie 7 Meng Ieong Cheang
bantamweight
1 Weng Kam
lightweight
1 Zhong Hao Xie 2 Man Chung Chan 3 Jaharo Talsan 4 Chi Fai Leung 5 Harvey Mercado 6 Jianqi Wen 7 Ka Kit Chan

FIGURE

overall winner & earned pro card
Yao Zeng
class a
1 Yao Zeng 2 Lai Yi Wong 3 Norliza Dewana 4 Jin Yang Li
class b
1 Yun Ting Shi 2 Yui Sum Lam

BIKINI

overall winner & earned pro card
Yuk Ying Lam
novice a
1 Chiara Bassi 2 Dina Ida Rosdiana 3 Un Leng Ip 4 Wing Sze Chan
novice b
1 Wai Ching Cherry Kwok
novice c
1 Man Ken Iong
masters 35+ a
1 Yang Zheng 2 Jihye Lee 3 Chiara Bassi 4 Dina Ida Rosdiana
masters 35+ b
1 Chiao Hui Lin
class a
1 Yuk Ying Lam 2 Hoi Lam Helen Wong 3 Yang Hong Ou 4 Chi Ling Lau 5 Xiao Yingyi 6 Po Yi Lau 7 Jihye Lee 8 Po Ki Cheng 9 Mei Fang Tsai
class b
1 Ming Yan Ho 2 Xue Qing Zeng 3 Yu Ting Dai 4 Ka Weng Ng 5 Yang Zheng 6 Chiara Bassi 7 Shan Shan Yam 8 Hang Yu Honey Chan 9 Man Yuk Camilla Cheung 10 Hui Li 11 Lin Yushan 12 Dina Ida Rosdiana
class c
1 Amanda Luk 2 Fung Wah Wong 3 Mei Yan Wong 4 Peiqi Deng 5 Chiao Hui Lin 6 Cheng Yu Gao
class d
1 Sheng Nan Li 2 Anastasiia Kizitska 3 Man Ken Iong
junior b
1 Man Ken Iong
regional a
1 Yuk Ying Lam 2 Ming Yan Ho 3 Chi Ling Lau 4 Chiara Bassi 5 Po Yi Lau 6 Ka Weng Ng 7 Hang Yu Honey Chan 8 Man Yuk Camilla Cheung 9 Un Leng Ip 10 Wing Sze Chan
regional b
1 Fung Wah Wong 2 Mei Yan Wong 3 Wai Ching Cherry Kwok

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned pro card
Xing Wang Yang
novice a
1 Tsz Chung Pong
novice b
1 Satoshi Shuku 2 Sebastian Jr Suhat Oide
novice c
1 Wei Han Lim
masters 40+
1 Hon Leung Chung 2 Reyes Honney Santos 3 Chang Hou Chu
masters 50+
1 Zhong Wen Zhu 2 Weng Kam
class a
1 Xing Wang Yang 2 Puttipong Chanwuttiwong 3 Yu Tsung Chuang 4 Aiman Syafiq 5 Ran Chen 6 Hon Leung Chung 7 Huang Wei Jie 8 Fang-Chuan Kan
class b
1 Sheng Jie Xia 2 Hai Liang Li 3 Chan Waileung 4 Tien Chi Lin 5 Satoshi Shuku
class c
1 Sun Qi 2 Hong Ran 3 Ho Yin Chow 4 Sohel Malek 5 Chan Wong Lei
class d
1 Qi Chao Chen 2 Ru Cong Tan 3 Hanbing Hanbing 4 Ishak Malek 5 Huang Wu Yang 6 Po-Jui Chien 7 Chon Hou Li 8 Klindit Sangthong
class e
1 Sangin Hwang 2 Chong In Wong 3 Zhang Jinning 4 Man Chung Lee 5 Jin An Chen
class f
1 Cheung Chun Man 2 Ho Tang 3 Jefferson Basso Duarte 4 Chen Shen 5 Sheng Yu Wang
junior a
1 Chun Kris Wong
regional a
1 Ka Kit Chan 2 Miller De Castro Teofilo
regional b
1 Jefferson Basso Duarte 2 Ho Tang 3 Ho Yin Chow 4 Chon Hou Li 5 Man Chung Lee 6 Chan Wong Lei 7 Chung Man Ng 8 Wei Han Lim

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner & earned pro card
Jian Gao
class a
1 Huang Hsin Hao 2 Papinwit Kidarn 3 Yu Xia 4 Huang Wei Jie 5 Zhong Hao Xie 6 Jaharo Talsan 7 Hai De Wang 8 Chi Fai Leung 9 Yam Fung Chan 10 Jianqi Wen 11 Wang Jinbo
class b
1 Jian Gao 2 Sukho Son 3 Zi Teng Wang 4 Yingcharoen Jakkarin 5 Dong Dong Han 6 Seungguk Oh 7 Satoshi Shuku 8 Ling Xiang Wang 9 Ka Kit Chan 10 Seonyul Lim 11 BYOUNGIL MOON 12 Kwon Young Doo 13 Meng Ieong Cheang
class c
1 Huang Wu Yang 2 Po-Jui Chien 3 Chuan Zu Chen 4 Liu Peng Liang 5 Chon Hou Li 6 Yang Yang Zhou 7 Ye Zhang
class d
1 Hao Jie Wu 2 Nash Roshan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Lai Yi Wong
class a
1 Lai Yi Wong 2 Wong U Chan 3 Jin Yang Li
class b
1 Yun Ting Shi

WOMEN'S WELLNESS

overall winner & earned pro card
Fang Zhou
class a
1 Fang Zhou 2 Ka Yan Pun 3 Hui Li 4 Manjuan Luo 5 Mei Fang Tsai
class b
1 Lin Yushan 2 Bei Lu 3 Shan Shan Yam 4 Ashley Coetzee 5 Yui Sum Lam

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid