NPC News Online

NPC Worldwide Spanish Grand Prix

NPCW

Years: 2023 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Frederic Nadal Carmona
super heavyweight
1 Frederic Nadal Carmona
heavyweight
1 Ruben Tarazaga 2 Patxi Carmona Montes
light heavyweight
1 Artur Labarre Torres 2 Sebastian Russa 3 Eduardo Fatas Garcia
masters 40+ heavyweight
1 Frederic Nadal Carmona 2 Farid Baghat
middleweight
1 Sergi Lorenzo Duarte 2 David Quiceno Rodriguez 3 Manuel Santiago De Toro
novice lightweight
1 Manuel Santiago De Toro
junior
1 David Quiceno Rodriguez
lightweight
1 Carlos Ferreira Poudevida

FIGURE

masters 35+
1 Nazaret Torrens Moreno

BIKINI

overall winner
Paula Miralles Martin
novice a
1 Ursa Koser 2 Anastasia Bugrova 3 Melania Trujillo Rodriguez
novice b
1 Michaela Kraglova 2 Leticia Couso
true novice
1 Ursa Koser 2 Maria Alejandra Aguado Parra 3 Leticia Gozalo Sanchez 4 Anastasia Bugrova 5 Klaudia Pacsay 6 Leticia Couso 7 Eurimar Ugarte
masters 35+
1 Melania Trujillo Rodriguez 2 Eurimar Ugarte
class a
1 Paula Miralles Martin 2 Ursa Koser 3 Maria Alejandra Aguado Parra 4 Anastasia Bugrova 5 Melania Trujillo Rodriguez 6 Klaudia Pacsay
class b
1 Michaela Kraglova 2 Leticia Gozalo Sanchez 3 Leticia Couso 4 Eurimar Ugarte
class c
1 Tereza Jakubickova
junior
1 Tereza Jakubickova 2 Ursa Koser 3 Michaela Kraglova

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Daniel Porcel
novice a
1 Juanjo Jaque Paez 2 Mike Bravo
novice b
1 Francisco Comitre San Martin 2 Abdelaziz Laaouini 3 Cristian Palacian Garrido
true novice
1 Josep Hernandez Martinez 2 Francisco Comitre San Martin 3 Abdelaziz Laaouini 4 Javier Luque 5 Juanjo Jaque Paez 6 Cristian Palacian Garrido 7 Mike Bravo 8 Daniel Fabian Perez Espinez
masters 35+
1 Francisco Comitre San Martin 2 Juanjo Jaque Paez 3 Cristian Palacian Garrido 4 Mike Bravo 5 Jesus Arenas Arjona
class b
1 Mike Bravo
class c
1 Abdelaziz Laaouini 2 Cristian Palacian Garrido 3 Jesus Arenas Arjona
class d
1 Daniel Porcel 2 Phervice Prince Meledje 3 Josep Hernandez Martinez 4 Viliyan Kostov 5 Cristian Diaz Sancho
junior
1 Josep Hernandez Martinez 2 Daniel Fabian Perez Espinez

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
David Quiceno Rodriguez
novice
1 Rashed Alwanayan 2 Abdullah Alkhayyat
true novice
1 Jhonatan Basantes Santiago 2 Mohamed Danguir 3 Abdullah Alkhayyat
masters 35+
1 Farid Baghat 2 Rashed Alwanayan 3 Abdullah Alkhayyat
class a
1 David Quiceno Rodriguez 2 Jhonatan Basantes Santiago
class b
1 Pablo Cacabelos Martinez 2 Rashed Alwanayan 3 Oscar Reverte Margalef
class c
1 Alejandro Zaragoza Cumplido 2 Andres Herrero Lazaro 3 Abdullah Alkhayyat
junior
1 David Quiceno Rodriguez

WOMEN'S WELLNESS

overall winner
Maria Eliane Miranda
novice
1 Maria Eliane Miranda
class a
1 Elena Olano Alcubierre 2 Beatrix Hunyadi 3 Sol Silva
class b
1 Maria Eliane Miranda 2 Patricia Gomez Mengual

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid