2015 NPC Midwest Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kevin Ford
Super Heavyweight
1. Jason VanSchoyck
2. Nic Wittu
3. Jose Riveria Morales
4. David Small

Heavyweight
1. Greg Goldkuhl
2. John Howard
3. Dane McGinthy
3. Joshua Buchanan
4. Wesley Boyd
Mandela Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Ford
2. Jason Green
3. Rob Hooper
4. Scott Holliday
5. Reagan King
Brian Capua
Eric Eisenberg
Harley North
Jake Obert
Justin Hess
Michael Martino
Phillip Schunks
Robert Smith

Middleweight
1. Ray Barnett
2. Matt Delarber
3. Ben Helfin
4. Ron Horne
5. Sean Buch
Brad Laser
Isaac Ballow
Joe Guerra
Justin Osbourne
Ken Farley
Taylor Pope
Tyler Edwards

Lightweight
1. Benny Persons
2. Taylor Pope
3. Mark Malanga

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Rob Hooper
2. Scott Holliday
3. Reagan King
4. Jake Obert
5. Justin Hess
Brian Capua
Eric Eisenberg
Jared Clemente
Michael Martino
Shawn Tobie

Novice Lightweight
1. Christpher Luechtefeld
2. Taylor Pope
3. Ken Farley

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Kyle Stipp

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Eric Eisenberg
2. David Small

Novice Middleweight
1. Ron Horne
2. Brad Laser
3. Joseph Keppler
4. Keith Massey
5. Miquon Denny
Joe Guerra
Sean Buch
Terron Love
Tyler Edwards

Novice Super Heavyweight
1. Cody Courter
2. Jose Riveria Morales
3. David Small

Teen
1. Darrin Miller
2. William Lawson
3. Alex Clancy

Masters Over 35
1. Ray Barnett
2. Kyle Stipp
3. Jose Riveria Morales

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Smith
2. Alexander Hines
3. Eric Eisenberg
4. Ken Farley
5. David Small

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Malanga
2. Robin Cabell

Masters Over 60
1. Edwin Smith

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Monique Terry
Class A
1. Muriel Nutt
2. Judith Patino
3. Christine Lazo
4. Justine Carlson
5. Whitney Williams

Class B
1. Mary Patino
2. Kaitlyn Eagami
3. Ashley Robel
4. Sarah Beil
5. Nicole Pearson
Anita Phillips
Robyn Kiser
Vallie Eden

Class C
1. Monique Terry
2. Idalia Molina
3. Catherine Dunn
4. Diane Chipman
5. Erin Luers
Amy Baker
Cynthia Mantia
Elena Larson
Farrah Faulkner
Jennifer Randen
Jennifer Eldridge

Class D
1. Jessica Kowalsky
2. Sarah Johnson
3. Morgan Coggins
4. Annika Holliday
5. Alexa Bates
Breanna Pashman
Erika Laux

Novice Class A
1. Justine Carlson
2. Judith Patino
3. Alexis Milford
4. Kristen White
5. Ariana Zeh
Mercees Dunn
Whitney Williams

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Robel
2. Kaitlyn Zagami
3. Sarah Beil
4. Robyn Kiser
5. Dena Marshall
Anita Phillips
Jaclyn Ruthland
Laura Muehl
Rockelle Wallace
Vallie Eden

Novice Class C
1. Catherine Dunn
2. Farrah Faulkner
3. Erin Luers
4. Christy Blankenship
5. Diane Chipman
Christianah Akinduro
Cynthia Mantia
Elena Larson
Jennifer Randen

Novice Class D
1. Breanna Pashman
2. Sarah Johnson
3. Annika Holliday
4. Erika Laux
5. Paula Clarnello
Kelly Seauer
Patricia Martin

Masters Over 35
1. Catherine Dunn
2. Morgan Coggins
3. Farrah Faulkner
4. Jennifer Randen
Idalia Molina

Masters Over 40
1. Idalia Molina
2. Judith Patino
3. Amy Baker
4. Cynthia Mantia
5. Anna Altman
Dana Larson
Dena Marshall
Julie Lindsey
Sheila Blankenship
Susan Marie Smith
Vallie Eden

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Madeline Mason
Class A
1. Madeline Mason
2. Casie Belfort
3. Alexxa Condon
4. Lindsey Helbert
5. Danielle Peterson
Amy Thropp
Ann Marie White
Beckie Jackson
Bobbie Horcos
Elvira Cunningham
Johanna Henry
Kristina Manno
Layla taylor
Mallorye Mosbey
Margaret Koo
Mercedes Dunn
Nikisha McDonald
Rebecca Franklin
Rebecca Baker
Samantha Strickland
Sarina Dina
Trudie PonceDeLeon

Class B
1. Danielle Zimmer
2. Ashley Blair
3. Shelby Snodgrass
4. Misti Weatherford
5. Jodi Akins
Amanda Howard
Angel Vanucci
Ashley Tankersley
Becky Reisch
Blair Patterson
Brooke Golden
Brooklyn Buchanan
Caesie Reynolds
Candice Chislof
Christina Fulk
Crystal Barnes
Danielle Fleshman
Debbie White
Elisha Hess
Elizabeth Gomez
Heather Steinback
Jaclyn Barrett
Jacquelyn VanZyll
Jamie Quant
Jordan Moore
Julie Terrell
Kaleigh Sheridan
Kendra Rager
Kristine Kowalski
Lauren Lowenthal
Maleah Mier
Megan Farmer
Naomi (Mina) Sonnek
Natalie Smithey
Rebehah Heng
Sarah Hardig
Tianna Wesselmann

Class C
1. Alexandrea Horton
2. Katherine Young
3. Ashley Mosier
4. Meagan Masters
5. Nadja Kantarevil
Amber White
Amy Baker
Andrea Buss
Bianca Fischer
Breanna Steffey
Collyn Currie
Connie Bourgeois
Hailee Robinson
Haley Patton
Heather Bellaver
Jackie Gregory
Jacqui Dierking
Jenifer Cullen
Jill Baahlmann
Kit Royce
Lisa Espinoza
Malarie Blackwell
Melissa Herres
Michele Booth
Natalie Stoss
Renee Goodenough
Samantha Daily
Sarah Gventher
Tara Messer

Class D
1. Jordan James
2. Sara Richter
3. Jessica Calovich
4. Alexandra McVicker
5. Randi Holloway
Amanda Johnson
Andrea Jones
Annette Briseno
Brittany Fischer
Cassandra Ross
Frances Rico
Jax DiMartino
Jennifer Speiser
Jennifer Stack
Karisa Garber
Kenzie Evans
Keri Lock
Kesha Gray
Lisa Mergenthaler
Lydia Givens
Rachel Schwab
Samantha Belcher
Sandy Lyles
Theresa Rose

Class E
1. Kendra Newlon
2. Christina Fulk
3. Emily Migneron
4. Dallas Nator
5. Sara Hoffman
Ashley Fox
Dawn Brawner
Marissa Pastrovich
Sharon Butler

Novice Class A
1. Casie Belfort
2. Lindsey Helbert
3. Danielle Peterson
4. Rebecca Baker
5. Trudie PonceDeLeon
Amy Thropp
Bobbie Horcos
Elvira Cunningham
Johanna Henry
Katie Sherer
Layla taylor
Mallorye Mosbey
Megan Hayden
Nikisha McDonald
Rebecca Franklin
Sarina Dina

Novice Class B
1. Danielle Zimmer
2. Shelby Snodgrass
3. Ashley Blair
4. Jessica Cameron
5. Heather Steinback
Amanda Howard
Amy Baggett
Becky Reisch
Blair Patterson
Brooke Golden
Caesie Reynolds
Carmen Madellin
Christina Fulk
Crystal Barnes
Danielle Fleshman
Dena Marshall
Elisha Hess
Elizabeth Gomez
Erin O'Donnell
Hayley Cullum
Jaclyn Barber
Jaclyn Barrett
Jacquelyn VanZyll
Jodi Akins
Kaleigh Sheridan
Kelly O'Connor
Kendra Rager
Lauren Lowenthal
Megan Farmer
Naomi (Mina) Sonnek
Natalie Smithey
Sarah Hardig
Tianna Wesselmann

Novice Class C
1. Meagan Masters
2. Alexandrea Horton
3. Nadja Kantarevil
4. Melissa Herres
5. Malarie Blackwell
Amber White
Andrea Buss
Angie Green
Ashley Roberts
Catherine Elizabeth
Collyn Currie
Connie Bourgeois
Emily Migneron
Haley Patton
Heather Bellaver
Jackie Gregory
Jana Nelson
Jill Baahlmann
Jourdan Mercurio
Kelly Paarlberg
Lisa Espinoza
Maleah Mier
Michele Booth
Natalie Stoss
Samantha Daily
Sarah Gventher
Tara Messer

Novice Class D
1. Jessica Calovich
2. Alexandra McVicker
3. Frances Rico
4. Kenzie Evans
5. Sara Richter
Amanda Holthaus
Andrea Jones
Ashley Tankersley
Cassandra Ross
Jax DiMartino
Karisa Garber
Keri Lock
Kesha Gray
Lisa Mergenthaler
Lydia Givens
Rachel Schwab
Randi Holloway
Samantha Belcher
Sandy Lyles
Theresa Rose
Tia Lambert
Tiffany Brown

Novice Class E
1. Rachel Mintuopp
2. Sara Hoffman
3. Dallas Nator
4. Emily Migneron
5. Anna Eberle
Ashley Fox
Marissa Pastrovich
Nika Bekavac
Patricia Martin

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Booth

Teen
1. Alexandra McVicker
2. Hayley Cullum

Masters Over 35
1. Jacqui Dierking
2. Debbie White
3. Ashley Mosier
4. Misti Weatherford
5. Rebecca Baker
Amanda Holthaus
Amy Baggett
Annette Briseno
Crystal Tinsley
Heather Bellaver
Jackie Gregory
Jaclyn Barber
Jamie Quant
Kelly Paarlberg
Lisa Espinoza
Margaret Koo
Megan Hayden
Sharon Butler
Sheri Mergenthaler

Masters Over 40
1. Jessica Cameron
2. Tina Strickers
3. Sandy Lyles
4. Carly Rathmann
5. Julie Terrell
Amy Baker
Carmen Madellin
Dena Marshall
Kelly Shotton
Keri Lock
Kristine Wilson
Linda Farley
Michelle Booth
Sarah Hamm
Tracy Wellen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
John Alex Currie
Class A
1. Benny Persons
2. Luis Andrade
3. Wilber Mejia
4. Skyler Olsen

Class B
1. John Alex Currie
2. Ben Helfin
3. Mishal Alhassan
4. Douglas Stapleton
5. Caly Yaney
Aaron Duran
Brice Foose
Corey Williams
Faizah Farooq
Hallart Keaton
Jason Taylor-Ohmes
Jordan Jennings
Kurtis Potter
Kyle Reinneck
Levi Clark
Mark LaPlante
Rishi Remesh
Ryan Henderson
Seth Snodgrass
Terrell Maxwell
Westley Reckamp

Class C
1. Dylan Horsch
2. Kevin Ford
3. Anthony Fleischhauer
4. Franklin Walburn
5. Colin Barker
Bryan Pleng
Chris Anzalone
Christopher Cox
Christopher Meier
Christopher Clawson
Cody Maupin
Danney Elmore
David Painter
Devin Kelley
Jerry Layton
John Lamb
Kirk White
Luke Langley
Matthew Miller
Sam Schneider
Stefen Todorovic
stephen siegel

Class D
1. Tyler Woosley
2. Scott Pearson
3. Kevin Frederick
4. Caleb Sprinkle
5. Robert Krysl
Alek Settlemoi
Alex Munsch
Austin Seel
Brant Hall
Bret O'Dell
Chad Collins
Christopher Danielewicz
Clarence Reid
Connor Thompson
Craig Moreland
Daniel Koch
Eric Eisenberg
Glenn Haley
Grant Long
Jay Algiere
Jon Crawford
Joseph Tolbert
Josh Dowdy
Joshua Ragland
Joshue Hindman
Kyle Schachsieck
Logan Phillips
Mike Crabtree
Mike Duckworth
Nick Ward
Rodney Bond
Ryan Antonovich
Ryan Sandvoss
Shyron Bolden
Zachary Boland

Novice Class A
1. Luis Andrade

Novice Class B
1. Ben Helfin
2. Mishal Alhassan
3. Kyle Reinneck
4. Weston Heinze
5. Westley Reckamp
Aaron Duran
Brice Foose
Corey Williams
Jason Taylor-Ohmes
Rishi Remesh
Seth Snodgrass

Novice Class C
1. Stefen Todorovic
2. Sam Schneider
3. Jerry Layton
4. David Painter
5. Devin Kelley
Brody Moellinger
Bryan Miller
Chris Anzalone
Christopher Clawson
Christopher Meier
Cody Maupin
Colin Barker
Danney Elmore
Dripinder Singh
Johnny Clayton
Joseph Pass
Joshua Helt
Luke Langley
Matthew Marks
William Stunkard

Novice Class D
1. Josh Dowdy
2. Charles Rathman
3. Joseph Larson
4. Robert Krysl
5. Eric Eisenberg
Alek Settlemoi
Bret O'Dell
Chad Collins
Clarence Reid
Daniel Koch
Grant Long
Jay Algiere
Jon Crawford
Joseph Tolbert
Logan Phillips
Mike Crabtree
Nick Ward
Ryan Antonovich
Shyron Bolden
Zach Thai

Teen
1. Brody Moellinger
2. Tyler Hodge

Masters Over 35
1. Hallart Keaton
2. Terrell Maxwell
3. Benny Persons
4. Corey Williams
5. Johnny Clayton
Christopher Clawson
Connor Thompson
Glenn Haley
Rodney Bond
Sean Stevenson

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Henderson
2. Charles Rathman
3. Ryan Sandvoss
4. Jerry Layton
5. Eric Eisenberg
David Thacker
Eugene Devore
Sean Stevenson
Stoney Hudson

Masters Over 50
1. Stoney Hudson
2. William Stunkard

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Anita Ullsperger

FITNESS



1. Monique Terry
2. Lauren Songer

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lauren Dougall
Class A
1. Mindy Sepac
2. Angela Henpich
3. Kimberly Harris
4. Andrea Jordon
5. Antoinette Lane
Meleena Littlejohn
Tasila Ramirez

Class B
1. Lauren Dougall
2. Farrah Faulkner
3. Stephanie Ryan
4. Stacy Rio
5. Shawn Collins
Kim Hyman

Novice Class A
1. Kimberly Harris
2. Antoinette Lane
3. Meleena Littlejohn

Novice Class B
1. Lauren Dougall
2. Farrah Faulkner
3. Stephanie Ryan
4. Stacy Rio
5. Shawn Collins
Kim Hyman

Masters
1. Farrah Faulkner
2. Stacy Rio