NPC News Online

NPC Midwest Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

novice super heavyweight
1 Phillip Goodrich
super heavyweight
1 Tyler Schuman 2 Tyler Woosley 3 Phillip Goodrich
heavyweight
1 Scott Holliday 2 Damien Belgeri 3 Andrew Gilliam 4 Richard Oakman 5 Ryan Delf 6 Alexander Fricke Juan Ramos
light heavyweight
1 Jared Shurley 2 Corves Viverette 3 Austin Snowden 4 Darian Mckee 5 Jordan Hudgins 6 Arlan Yount 7 Jonathan Childress 8 Kyle Pitlick
middleweight
1 Rian Wilson 2 Ronnie Jouravel 3 Evan Gregory 4 Gregory Berry 5 Husham Albayati 6 David Bassett 7 Steven Ewing
novice heavyweight
1 Zeke Reid Juan Ramos
novice middleweight
1 Ronnie Jouravel 2 Steven Ewing
novice light heavyweight
1 Jared Shurley 2 Jordan Hudgins 3 Daniel Hetzel 4 Kyle Pitlick Devin Mckee
novice masters over 35
1 Daniel Hetzel
masters over 35
1 Daniel Hetzel
masters over 40
1 Richard Oakman 2 David Bassett 3 Steven Ewing
masters over 50
1 Adolphus Bales
teen
1 Michael Grayson 2 Mason Kolb 3 Mike Kamp

FIGURE

novice class a
1 Rachel Akerboom 2 Eleanie Turner 3 Amber Volmer 4 Marisela Randolph Tiffany Brimm
novice class b
1 Andrea Hawkins 1 Melina Mattison 3 Makenzie Gash 4 Leann Willis 5 Haley Cullem 6 Kristina Reilly
novice class c
1 Tamatha Crowson 2 Katie Tallis 3 Cassondra Hidey 4 Corey Bivens 5 Sara Greer 6 Leanna Bylo 7 Devin Correll 8 Melissa Mcfarland 9 Deborah Lovan
novice class d
1 Brittany Terry 2 Michaela Wright 3 Laura Wichlinski 4 Sarah Richard 5 Chelsea Pullen
novice masters over 35
1 Melina Mattison 2 Cassondra Hidey 3 Leann Bylo
novice masters over 40
1 Corey Bivens 2 Sara Greer 3 Lori Cummins
novice masters over 50
1 Kristina Reilly 2 Gwen Tribble 3 Marisela Randolph
masters over 35
1 Cassondra Hidey 2 Leann Bylo
masters over 40
1 Lisa Schock 2 Stephanie Oakman 3 Sung Oh 4 Sunny Shawley 5 Cindy Cavagnol 6 Corey Bivens 7 Sara Greer 8 Tiffany Brimm 9 Melissa Mcfarland 10 Lori Cummins
masters over 50
1 Kathleen Houchens 2 Janet Nunley 3 Christy Matteuzzi 4 Kristina Reilly 5 Becky Leamon
class a
1 Rachel Akerboom 2 Brooke Bell 3 Eleanie Turner 4 Kathleen Houchens
class b
1 Andrea Hawkins 2 Lisa Schock 3 Sunny Shawley 4 Lauren Lowenthal 5 Melina Mattison 6 Laquette Buchanan 7 Leann Willis
class c
1 Tamatha Crowson 2 Cindy Cavagnol 3 Katie Tallis 4 Corey Bivens 5 Sara Greer 6 Leann Bylo 7 Devin Correll 8 Becky Leamon 9 Rhael Sala
class d
1 Stephanie Oakman 2 Brittany Terry 3 Sung Oh 4 Michaela Wright 5 Laura Wichlinski 6 Sarah Richard 7 Chelsea Pullen

BIKINI

novice class a
1 Candice Henricks 2 Caroline King 3 Abby Shannon 4 Naomi Lee Susanna Carpenter
novice class b
1 Hailee Justice 2 Tori Biniecki 3 Irmarie Rodriguez 4 Kayla Richmond 5 Drucilla Anthony
novice class c
1 Hannah Stoutamyer 2 Samantha Miller 3 Zoe Link 4 Shelby Kammerer 6 Erin Ferguson 6 Jamy Adams 7 Makenzie Gash 8 Hattie Shepherd 9 Elizabeth Smith 10 Tosha Shaw 11 April Porter Haley Mccall
novice class d
1 Adrienne Wahl 2 Ashley Dickey 3 Fida Jaraysa 4 Michelle Moore 5 Sheriese Walker 6 Heather Talley 7 Ashley Crader 8 Jodi Clariday 9 Alina Rubinshteyn
novice class e
1 Haley Mccall 2 Bree Fausnaught 3 Joanna Davis 4 Jerri Lee 5 Micah Allen 6 Courtney Haupt 7 Hannah Boden 8 Kiona Voland 9 Deborah Beska 10 Olivia Gala Sydnee Schram
novice class f
1 Taylor Stephenson 2 Jordan Duvall 3 Jenna Scott 4 Jenny Smith 5 Jessica Brockland
novice class g
1 Meghan Billings 2 Rebecca Hayes 3 Samantha Lopez 4 Cara Debellis 5 Cati Plein 6 Melissa Chick
novice class h
1 Lauren Buxton 2 Cassie Williams 3 Sophia Kelley 4 Nichole Stephenson 5 Sarah Duncan 6 Jamie Schumacher 7 Gabrielle Gilbrey 8 Anna Kay Davis 9 Monique Fowlkes 10 Veronica Halliburton
novice masters over 35
1 Christina Giblin 2 Sophia Kelley 3 Mel Mullen 4 Erica Worden 5 Sarah Duncan 6 Elizabeth Smith 7 Sheriese Walker Jenny Smith Tara Yates
novice masters over 40
1 Jacquin Sands 2 Cati Plei 3 Melissa Chick 4 Andrea Goree 5 Jodi Clariday 6 Tosha Shaw 7 Monique Fowlkes 8 Tanna England 9 April Porter Marlen Villeda
novice masters over 50
1 Jamy Adams 2 Deborah Beska 3 Lynn Schmidt 4 Gwen Tribble 5 Sara Congrove
masters over 35
1 Christina Giblin 2 Stephanie Kuhn 3 Sophia Kelley 4 Julie Fredrickson 5 Erica Worden 6 Mel Mullen 7 Jenny Smith 8 Sarah Duncan Tara Yates
masters over 40
1 Marlen Villeda 2 Stephanie Kuhn 3 Trina Bohlender 4 Kimberly Blalack 5 Jacquin Sands 6 Melissa Chick 7 Cati Plein 8 Andrea Goree 9 Jodi Clariday 10 Tosha Shaw 11 Tanna England
masters over 50
1 Jamy Adams 2 Deborah Beska 3 Lynn Schmidt 4 Sara Congrove
class a
1 Candice Henricks 2 Ashley Gomez 3 Caroline King 4 Abby Shannon 5 Danielle Hoff 6 Kimberly Blalack 7 Naomi Lee 8 Susanna Carpenter
class b
1 Hailee Justice 2 Irmarie Rodriguez 3 Tori Biniecki 4 Kayla Richmond 5 Alexandria Lovelace 6 Drucilla Anthony
class c
1 Hannah Stoutamyer 2 Haley Mccall 3 Samantha Miller 4 Shelby Kammerer 5 Erin Ferguson 6 Jamy Adams 7 Jacquin Sands 8 Makenzie Gash 9 Hattie Shepard 10 Stephanie Phillips 11 Tosha Shaw
class d
1 Naomi (Mina) Sonnek 2 Arianna Garcia 3 Adrienne Wahl 4 Ashley Dickey 5 Fida Jaraysa 6 Trinna Bohlender 7 Michelle Moore 8 Alina Rubinshteyn 9 Ashley Crader
class e
1 Julie Satterfield 2 Bree Fausnaught 3 Joanna Davis 4 Tori Padgett 5 Jerri Lee 6 Marlen Villeda 7 Micah Allen 8 Courtney Haupt 9 Hannah Boden 10 Kiona Voland 11 Deborah Beska 12 Olivia Gala 13 Colene Beck Abbt Ball
class f
1 Hannah Manful 2 Kelly Igo 3 Taylor Stephenson 4 Jordan Duvall 5 Mindy Redlinger 6 Julie Fredrickson 7 Stephanie Kuhn 8 Jenna Scott 9 Mel Mullen 10 Jessica Brockland Marlen Villeda
class g
1 Meghan Billings 2 Christina Giblin 3 Rebecca Hayes 4 Samantha Lopez 5 Cara Debellis 6 Cati Plein 7 Bailey Sibley 8 Melissa Chick
class h
1 Taylor Klump 2 Cassie Williams 3 Kayleigh Obert 4 Emily Smith 5 Lauren Buxton 6 Sophia Kelley 7 Jamie Schumacher 8 Nichole Stephenson 9 Sarah Duncan 10 Anna Kay Davis 11 Gabrielle Bilbrey 12 Veronica Haliburton
teen
1 Bailey Sibley

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

novice class a
1 Nicco Mcginnis 2 Lorenzo Martinez 3 Mike Kamp 4 Mike Long
novice class b
1 Micah Lowrey 2 Stephan Faudi 3 Joe Hollingsworth 4 Bret Thompson 5 Lance Trammell
novice class c
1 Robert Tate 1 Ronald Martin 2 Stan Williams 3 Adam Unterseh 4 Robert Rosenblum 11 Ryan Delf
novice class d
1 Eric Shepperd 2 Tuncay Akcay 3 Alden Christofferson 4 Nick Funk 5 Kyle Kahs 6 Richard Dorhauer 7 Jay Hartman Mike Wood
novice class e
1 Luke Brown 2 Charles Davis
novice class f
1 Justin Thomas 2 Garrett Dulaban 3 Marcel Whitaker 4 Troy Paris 5 Gaige Olivero Kenneth Munson Reginald Eason
novice masters over 40
1 Michael Stafford 2 Tuncay Akcay 3 Ritchey Beegle 4 Stan Williams 5 Th Carr 6 Charles Davis 7 Jay Hartman 8 Jason Shirley 9 Nathan Chenoweth 10 Patrick Longo Brady Paullin
novice masters over 50
1 Joseph Perry 2 Michael Wilcox 3 Mark Tribble
masters over 35
1 Chris Julo
masters over 40
1 Tuncay Akcay 2 Ritchey Beegle 3 Stan Williams 4 Joseph Perry 5 Th Carr 6 Bret Thompson 7 Patrick Longo
masters over 50
1 Joseph Perry 2 Michael Wilcox 3 Mark Tribble 4 Robert Rosenblum 5 Rob Frueh
class a
1 Michael Severino 2 Justin Wesselhoft 3 Joseph Perry 4 Mike Long Ryan Jeffereys
class b
1 Weijian Huang 2 Micah Lowrey 3 Joe Hollingsworth 4 Stephan Faudi 5 Josh Hill 6 Bret Thompson 7 Rob Frueh Malcolm Alla
class c
1 Christopher Nelson 2 Aaron Robb 3 Anthony Blackmon 4 Stan Williams 5 Adam Unterseh
class d
1 Kevin Frederick 2 Carlton Westbrook 3 Eric Shepperd 4 Earl Beasley 5 Tuncay Akcay 6 Geoffrey Stieve 7 Alden Christofferson 8 Brandon Hayes 9 Zach Jump 10 William Fleming 11 Nick Funk 12 Ritchey Beegle 13 Kyle Kahs 14 Patrick Bilicki
class e
1 Chris Julo 2 Zeke Reid 3 Luke Brown
class f
1 Justin Thomas 2 William Korte 3 Garrett Dulaban 4 Marcel Whitaker 5 Kenneth Wilson 6 Troy Paris Kenneth Munson Rolly Rogers
teen
1 Justin Thomas 2 Mason Kolb 3 Mike Kamp 4 Jagger Holmes 5 John Bixler

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

novice class a
1 Daniel Hetzel 2 Mike Kamp
novice class b
1 Austin Snowden 2 Trevor Mock 3 Alden Christofferson 4 Austin Elmore 5 Ivan Long
novice class c
1 Michael Grayson 2 Raul Guardado 3 Dylan Cahill 4 Zeke Reid 5 James Miller 6 Luke Brown 7 Paul Richter 8 Jakob Capecchi
novice class d
1 Brent Hawkins 2 Glenn Harrod 3 Chad Jones 4 Dalton Boucher 5 Gaige Olivero
novice masters over 35
1 Brent Hawkins 2 Daniel Hetzel
novice masters over 40
1 Raul Guardado 2 James Breland 3 Chris Johnson 4 Nathan Chenoweth
masters over 35
1 Brent Hawkins 2 Jason Roberts 3 Daniel Hetzel 4 Paul Richter
masters over 40
1 Robert Norton 2 John WIlson 3 James Breland Raul Guardado
masters over 50
1 Henry Lovelace 2 Rob Frueh
class a
1 Evan Gregory 2 Husham Albayati 3 Christopher Cilinceon Mohamed Eltouny
class b
1 Allen Pike 2 Jared Feather 3 Austin Snowden 4 Trevor Mock 5 Corves Viverette 6 Christopher Nelson 7 Arlan Yount 8 Jason Roberts 9 Alden Christofferson 10 Haney North 11 Henry Lovelace 12 Austin Elmore 13 Ivan Long 14 William Flemming 15 Rob Frueh
class c
1 Wesley Boyd 2 Eric Shepperd 3 Raul Guardado 4 Austin Steward 5 Devin Mckee 6 Dion Embrey Jr 7 Damien Belgeri 8 Dylan Cahill 9 Travis Hester 10 Robert Norton 12 Evan Lindberg 12 Zeke Reid 13 Alexander Fricke 14 James Miller 15 Luke Brown 16 Jakob Capecchi 16 John WIlson 16 Paul Richter
class d
1 Samuel Okunola 2 Brent Hawkins 3 William Korte 4 Glenn Herrod 5 Mike Mcneal 6 Chad Jones 7 Rolly Rogers 8 Dalton Boucher 9 Kenneth Wilson
teen
1 Michael Grayson 2 Justin Thomas 3 Jackson Kuyendall 4 Mike Kamp 5 Jagger Holmes 6 John Bixler Austin Causey

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

heavyweight
1 Amy Trisler
novice lightweight
1 Wendy Shepard
novice masters
1 Wendy Shepard
masters
1 Wendy Shepard
lightweight
1 Wendy Shepard

FITNESS

open
1 Corinna Harkelroad

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

novice class a
1 Lauren Lowenthal 2 Erin Hillman
masters over 35
1 Christina Rees
class a
1 Rebecca Levin 2 Lauren Lowenthal
class b
1 Christina Rees 2 Christine Moyer 3 Sarah Richard

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid