NPC News Online

NPC Midwest Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Charly Joung
super heavyweight
1 Charly Joung 2 Clinton Devall 3 Phillip Harbison 4 Darryl Major
heavyweight
1 John Howard 2 Joey Barnes 3 Damien Belgeri 4 Travis Clausen
light heavyweight
1 Justin Kelly 2 Kyle Davis 3 Brian Wirth 4 Max Boyd 5 Elijah Broadus 6 Chad Frenzel 7 Jonathan Shaw 8 Michael Moore
middleweight
1 Gareeno Mackey 2 Adam Rhodes 3 Raian Hajmahmoud 4 Brian Camp 5 Dylan Standiford
novice heavyweight
1 Joey Barnes 2 Travis Clausen
novice middleweight
1 Raian Hajmahmoud 2 Dylan Standiford 3 Brian Camp 4 Jake Krieger
true novice middleweight
1 Michael Thompson
novice light heavyweight
1 Max Boyd
novice masters over 40
1 Jeff Bell
true novice class a
1 Lucas Scott 2 Paul Burgess 3 Nick Stallings 4 Kevin Randal
true novice light heavyweight
1 Max Boyd 2 Jonathan Shaw 3 Marty Sutton
true novice lightweight
1 Julian Pearson
masters over 35
1 Brian Wirth 2 Max Boyd 3 Michael Moore
masters over 40
1 Chad Frenzel 2 Darryl Major 3 Travis Clausen
masters over 50
1 Marty Sutton
masters over 60
1 Adolphus Bales
lightweight
1 Julian Pearson

FIGURE

overall winner
Christina Sutton
novice class a
1 Kelly Williams 2 Ashley Leibbrand 3 Angie Serandos 4 Winona Walker 5 Jammie Bohn
novice class b
1 Monikah Haywood 2 Stephanie Briggs
novice class c
1 Alexa Cilinceon
novice masters over 35
1 Monikah Haywood 2 Angie Serandos 3 Stephanie Briggs 4 Lindsay Mccorkendale 5 Jessica Brown
novice masters over 50
1 Winona Walker 2 Karen Dothage 3 Linda Kilhoffer
novice masters over 60
1 Linda Kilhoffer
true novice class a
1 Winona Walker 2 Angie Serandos 3 Abby Kreitner 4 Alessandra Graber
true novice class b
1 Amanda Shupe
masters over 35
1 Jennifer Fisher 2 Miranda Raines 3 Monikah Haywood 4 Angie Serandos 5 Mara Ruckman 6 Stephanie Briggs 7 Amanda Shupe 8 Heather Fricke-Miller 9 Lindsay Mccorkendale 10 Jessica Brown
masters over 40
1 Christina Sutton 2 Jennifer Fisher 3 Erin Phillips 4 Olivia Mcadamis
masters over 50
1 Winona Walker 2 Karen Dothage 3 Linda Kilhoffer 4 Janet Nunley 5 Christy Matteuzzi 6 Becky Leamon
masters over 60
1 Linda Kilhoffer
class a
1 Angie Serandos 2 Ashley Leibbrand 3 Olivia Mcadamis 4 Jammie Bohn
class b
1 Christina Sutton 2 Kelly Williams 3 Miranda Raines 4 Abby Kreitner 5 Alessandra Graber
class c
1 Jennifer Fisher 2 Erin Phillips 3 Jennifer Quinn 4 Monikah Haywood 5 Stephanie Briggs 6 Heather Fricke-Miller 7 Amanda Shupe Lizeth Martinez
class d
1 Amber Goodwin 2 Alexa Cilinceon

BIKINI

overall winner
Samantha Miller
novice class a
1 Kimberly Morgan 2 Nina Vitale 3 Emma Hartmayer 4 Anndi Partridge 5 Zoe Ward 6 Krista Snyder 7 Caroline King 8 Ruby Stinekraus 9 Jammie Bohn 10 Tania Statler 11 Hannah Clement 12 Jaidyn Vaughn
novice class b
1 Trinity Lynn 2 Brittany Gabel 3 Kaitlin Callahan 4 Tasha Black 5 Caitlin Francis 6 Taylor Becker 7 Jordan Buckley 8 Nicole Girimonte 9 Kaia Davis 10 Savannah Brammell
novice class c
1 Jessica Brockland 2 Morgan Birlew 3 Caitlin Harley 4 Lexi Sneed 5 Alicia Kinsey 6 Logan Magee 7 Mia Hayes 8 Lauren Oconnell 9 Estrella Garcia 10 Melanie Dahlhauser 11 Sara Baker 12 Kristin Reiff 13 Alyssa Scheele 14 Lindey Johnson 15 Lindsay Wilson 16 Kelsey Thompson Jessica Jump
novice class d
1 Victoria Wolsky 2 Alanna Taylor 3 Kacey Adams 4 Abigail Segovia 5 Leah Muller 6 Jennifer Nutter 7 Rebecca Hays 8 Brittney Biermann 9 Shannon Fingerhut 10 Kimberly Hartmayer 11 Hannah Sontag 12 Chris Elaine 13 Karen Johnson 14 Olivia Blain 15 Madison Branch 16 Christa Geiser 16 Judith Morales 16 Katlyn Allen 16 Stephanie Bancroft
novice masters over 35
1 Abby Johnson 2 Morgan Birlew 3 Lexi Sneed 4 Tayler Parry 5 Jennifer Nutter 6 Rose Samples 7 Melissa Mullen 8 Chris Elaine 9 Mary Kennedy 10 Olivia Blain 11 Phyllis Madeira
novice masters over 40
1 Abby Johnson 2 Irina Savinchenko 3 Lexi Sneed 4 Kimberly Hartmayer 5 Holly Brandenburger 6 Jayme Boscamp 7 Trish Boyles 8 Tania Statler 9 Trisha Boudrie 10 Jodi Clariday 11 Melissa Whitaker 12 Kate Roth 13 Mary Kennedy 14 Phyllis Madeira 15 Kristen Smith 16 Jo Mettenburg 16 Shelley Sadler 16 Stephanie Bancroft 16 Trisha Miller 16 monica vega
novice masters over 50
1 Christy Schwarzlose 2 Jodi Clariday 3 Karen Johnson 4 Kate Roth 5 Shelley Schneider Angela Naeger
true novice class a
1 Sarah Christich 2 Anndi Partridge 3 Nicole Girimonte 4 Andavea Alexander 5 Jordan Buckley 6 Leigh-Ann Hopkins 7 Krista Snyder 8 Kimberly Timmons 9 Jasmine Andrews 10 Kaia Davis 11 Anna Glenski 12 Hannah Clement 13 Melissa Whitaker 14 Savannah Brammell 15 Kate Roth 16 Angela Naeger Taylor Becker
true novice class b
1 Victoria Wolsky 2 Rachel Westendorf 3 Caitlin Harley 4 Kacey Adams 5 Morgan Birlew 6 Jennifer Nutter 7 Leah Muller 8 Mia Hayes 9 Haley Gaw 10 Kimberly Hartmayer 11 Holly Brandenburger 12 Trish Boyles 13 Chris Elaine 14 Alyssa Scheele 15 Karen Johnson 16 Christa Geiser 16 Judith Morales 16 Kelsey Thompson 16 Kristen Smith 16 Lindsay Wilson 16 Madison Branch 16 Mary Kennedy 16 Sara Baker 16 Shelley Sadler 16 Starla Niccum 16 Stephanie Bancroft
masters over 35
1 Amy Sportsman 2 Abby Johnson 3 Morgan Birlew 4 Kimberly Morgan 5 Tayler Parry 6 Irina Savinchenko 7 Lexi Sneed 8 Nina Vitale 9 Jody Brady 10 Jennifer Nutter 11 Rose Samples 12 Jayme Boscamp 13 Melissa Mullen 14 Jodi Clariday 15 Chris Elaine 16 Bridget Bundy 16 Judith Morales 16 Latasha Friday 16 Mary Kennedy 16 Olivia Blain
masters over 40
1 Amy Sportsman 2 Abby Johnson 3 Connie Marshall 4 Brook VerMeer 5 Rachel Westendorf 6 Irina Savinchenko 7 Jody Brady 8 Christy Schwarzlose 9 Lexi Sneed 10 Kimberly Hartmayer 11 Jayme Boscamp 12 Tania Statler 13 Trisha Boudrie 14 Jodi Clariday 15 Melissa Whitaker 16 Heather James 16 Jo Mettenburg 16 Kristen Smith 16 Mary Kennedy 16 Phyllis Madeira 16 Shelley Schneider 16 Shelley Sadler 16 Toni Scheitlin
masters over 50
1 Christy Schwarzlose 2 Jodi Clariday 3 Karen Johnson 4 Kate Roth 5 Shelley Schneider 6 Angela Naeger
class a
1 Anndi Partridge 2 Krista Snyder 3 Jammie Bohn 4 Taylor Siewin
class b
1 Kaitlynn Prater 2 Kimberly Morgan 3 Emma Hartmayer 4 Dani Hoff 5 Jessica Killian 6 Andavea Alexander 7 Nina Vitale 8 Zoe Ward 9 Caroline King 10 Ruby Stinekraus 11 Hannah Clement
class c
1 Samantha Miller 2 Corinne Galland 3 Trinity Lynn 4 Tasha Black 5 Caitlin Francis 6 Shay Pritchard 7 Jaidyn Vaughn 8 Savannah Brammell 9 Shelley Schneider
class d
1 Brittany Gabel 2 Kaitlin Callahan 3 Sarah Christich 4 Irina Savinchenko 5 Nicole Girimonte 6 Taylor Becker 7 Jordan Buckley 8 Bailey Sutherland 9 Leigh-Ann Hopkins 10 Jonalyn Shiplett 11 Kimberly Timmons 12 Christy Schwarzlose 13 Jayme Boscamp
class e
1 Morgan Birlew 2 Tayler Parry 3 Caitlin Harley 4 Lexi Sneed 5 Mia Hayes 6 Alicia Kinsey 7 Lauren Oconnell 8 Melanie Dahlhauser 9 Sara Baker 10 Toni Scheitlin 11 Kelsey Thompson
class f
1 Jessica Brockland 2 Amy Sportsman 3 Lindsay Benoist 4 Gabrielle Cox Rivera 5 Logan Magee 6 Haley Gaw 7 Jody Brady 8 Rose Samples 9 Kristin Reiff 10 Estrella Garcia 11 Alyssa Scheele 12 Lindey Johnson 13 Latasha Friday 14 Lindsay Wilson
class g
1 Meghan Funk 2 Abby Johnson 3 Brook VerMeer 4 Melanie Duncan 5 Kacey Adams 6 Kate Leenerts 7 Angelea Campione 8 Rebecca Hays 9 Kimberly Hartmayer 10 Jordan James 11 Heather James 12 Madison Branch 13 Judith Morales
class h
1 Victoria Wolsky 2 Alanna Taylor 3 Ashlea Gillick 4 Abigail Segovia 5 Chandler Kendall 6 Jennifer Nutter 7 Leah Muller 8 Brittney Biermann 9 Shannon Fingerhut 10 Lindsay Hartwell 11 Bridget Bundy 12 Chris Elaine 13 Karen Johnson 14 Christa Geiser 15 Kristen Smith 16 Jo Mettenburg 16 Katlyn Allen 16 Olivia Blain
teen
1 Jaidyn Vaughn 2 Hannah Sontag 3 Starla Niccum

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Windoll Brown
novice class a
1 Donald Johnson 2 Paul Burgess 3 Trevor Toribio 4 Rajat Gera
novice class b
1 Kendell Campbell 2 Michael Long 3 Eric Lagunas
novice class c
1 Alvin Xing 2 Alexander Nikolaisen 3 Taylor Akers 4 Travis Zessinger 5 Michael Barnes 6 La Aguayo 7 Artimeaus Moore 8 Clemence Ahiable 9 Jonathan Degeer
novice class d
1 Colton Arias 2 Joe Griffith 3 Brandon Cook 4 Koltt Hunt 5 Blayce Ferguson 6 Jeff Ferrel 7 Zachary Ciurczak 8 Ryne Lundy 9 Antonio Childress 10 Chad Robertson
novice masters over 35
1 Gamal Paschal 2 Chad Robertson 3 Kyle Brown
novice masters over 40
1 Kevin Randal
novice masters over 50
1 Francis Cormier
true novice class b
1 Kerry Guest 2 Alvin Xing 3 Chase Hortin 4 Travis Zessinger 5 Tony Stark 6 Taylor Akers 7 Noah Purvis 8 Michael Barnes 9 Zachary Ciurczak 10 Shamus Nutter 11 Jeff Ferrel 12 Kevin Lowery 13 Ramsey King 14 Gamal Paschal 15 Kyle Brown 16 Chris Murray 16 Ryan Zack
masters over 35
1 Ross Cherepkai 2 Ryan Drake 3 Gamal Paschal 4 Ritchey Beegle 5 Silas Koonse 6 Kyle Brown 7 Chad Robertson
masters over 40
1 Joe Griffith 2 Ritchey Beegle 3 Desmond Jack 4 Thomas Warren
masters over 60
1 Francis Cormier
class a
1 Donald Johnson 2 Eric Lagunas 3 Lumi Sokunbi 4 Rajat Gera
class b
1 Michael Severino 2 Kendell Campbell 3 David Price 4 Darryl Eleccion 5 Michael Long 6 Matthew Green
class c
1 Alvin Xing 2 Chris Thomas 3 Jake Phillips 4 Brian Welch 5 Michael Barnes 6 La Aguayo
class d
1 Windoll Brown 2 Eugene Lewis 3 Obida Abu Zareefeh 4 Christopher Lipscomb 5 Artimeaus Moore 6 Alexander Nikolaisen 7 Taylor Akers 8 Jacob Baldi
class e
1 Adam Kubatzke 2 Colton Arias 3 Kelso Parker 4 Joe Griffith 5 Ross Cherepkai 6 Noah Purvis 7 Brandon Cook 8 Shamus Nutter 9 Jeff Ferrel 10 Chris Murray 11 Chad Robertson
class f
1 Kerry Guest 2 Bryce Parrott 3 Chase Hortin 4 Bryan Groeper 5 Michael Wells 6 Ryan Drake 7 Tony Stark 8 Koltt Hunt 9 Blayce Ferguson 10 Kevin Lowery 11 Gamal Paschal 12 Ryne Lundy
teen
1 Brendan Sportsman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Gareeno Mackey
novice class b
1 Alvin Xing 2 Travis Zessinger 3 Ryan Ellis
novice class c
1 Adam Kubatzke 2 Chris Jefferys 3 Ryan Peters 4 Antonio Childress
novice masters over 35
1 Joshua Nobles
novice masters over 40
1 Ryan Peters 2 Jeff Bell
true novice class a
1 Jonathan Johnson 2 Alvin Xing 3 Daniel Mercado 4 Travis Zessinger 5 Nick Stallings 6 Meredith Meador 7 Michael Thompson 8 Ryan Zack 9 Jonathan Degeer
true novice class b
1 Joshua Nobles 2 Nick Cass 3 Shamus Nutter 4 Ryan Peters 5 Scott Brannan 6 Jake Krieger 7 Cruz Buchanan 8 Jeff Bell
masters over 35
1 Joseph Nardi 2 Joshua Nobles 3 Silas Koonse
masters over 40
1 Steve Ralos 2 Ray Ferguson
masters over 60
1 Adolphus Bales
class a
1 Adam Rhodes
class b
1 Gareeno Mackey 2 Darion Moore Moore 3 Jonathan Johnson 4 Alvin Xing 5 Geoffrey Stieve 6 Joseph Nardi 7 Daniel Mercado 8 Ryan Ellis 9 Chris Thomas 10 Carson Colvin 11 Ray Ferguson 12 Philip Arnone
class c
1 Adam Kubatzke 2 Chris Jefferys 3 Nick Cass 4 Shamus Nutter 5 Scott Brannan
class d
1 Steve Ralos
teen
1 Carson Colvin

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

masters over 35
1 Laura Wulf
lightweight
1 Laura Wulf

FITNESS

open
1 Nancy Troia

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Elysia O'Connor
novice class a
1 Stephanie Briggs 2 Chandler Moore Sanders
novice class b
1 Misty Denevan 2 Desirae Reed
novice masters over 35
1 Stephanie Briggs 2 Chandler Moore Sanders
novice masters over 40
1 Misty Denevan 2 Chandler Moore Sanders
true novice class b
1 Veronika Joly 2 Misty Denevan 3 Desirae Reed
masters over 35
1 Mara Ruckman 2 Stephanie Briggs
masters over 40
1 Misty Denevan
class a
1 Elysia O'Connor 2 Chandler Moore Sanders
class b
1 Mara Ruckman 2 Stephanie Briggs
class c
1 Misty Denevan 2 Veronika Joly 3 Ericka Richer 4 Desirae Reed

WELLNESS

overall winner
Jeni Brito
novice class a
1 Kendra Moore 2 Chanel Cox 3 Jammie Bohn 4 Kaitlynn Prater 5 Kaila Lorenzen
novice class b
1 Lizeth Martinez 2 Jessica Hutchison 3 Angie Powers 4 Jenna Scott 5 Jamie Alvers 6 Catherine Coraggio
novice class c
1 Jessica Jump 2 Jordan Rhees
novice masters over 35
1 Jennifer Monroe 2 Morgan Birlew 3 Jamie Alvers Kendra Moore
novice masters over 40
1 Angie Powers 2 monica vega
true novice class a
1 Sarah Christich
true novice class b
1 Morgan Birlew 2 Lizeth Martinez 3 Jessica Hutchison 4 Angie Powers
true novice class c
1 Mindi Williams
masters over 35
1 Jennifer Monroe 2 Morgan Birlew 3 Heather Fricke-Miller 4 Jamie Alvers Kendra Moore
masters over 40
1 Angie Powers 2 Mindi Williams
masters over 50
1 Angela Naeger
class a
1 Jeni Brito 2 Chanel Cox 3 Jammie Bohn 4 Kaitlynn Prater 5 Kaila Lorenzen
class b
1 Kendra Moore 2 Jennifer Monroe 3 Sarah Christich
class c
1 Lizeth Martinez 2 Heather Fricke-Miller 3 Jessica Hutchison 4 Lindsay Benoist 5 Jenna Scott 6 Catherine Coraggio
class d
1 Jessica Jump 2 Jordan Rhees 3 Mindi Williams

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid