2016 NPC Midwest Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kevin Ford
Super Heavyweight
1. Ben Blevins
2. Nicolas Witto
3. Clinton Devall
4. Shawn Zimpfer
5. Michael Owens
6. David Small

Heavyweight
1. Brett Becker
2. Reggie Anderson
3. Scott Holliday
4. Anthony Otterbein
5. Stephen Russell
6. Tony Lockwood
7. Wesley Boyd
8. Derek Chazelle
9. Demingo Collins
10. Stephen Estes
11. Mark Kolodziej

Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Ford
2. Allen Pike
3. Kyle Norton
4. Greg Goldkuhl
5. Gamal Castile
6. David Basile
7. Courtney Johnson
8. Anthony Estep
9. Aristotelis Mihalopoulos
10. Ryan Mcnamer

Middleweight
1. Ronald Horne
2. Dorj Gansukh
3. Chris Ball
4. Miquon Denny
5. Joe Bourque
6. Avery Doscher

Lightweight
1. Dan Murray
2. Kyle Abt
3. Peter Christofano
4. Kyle Stevenson

Novice Heavyweight
1. Charles Wilson
2. Scott Holliday
3. Stephen Russell
4. Derek Chazelle
5. Tony Lockwood
6. Stephen Estes
7. Demingo Collins
Aristotelis Mihalopoulos
James Qualls

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Bryan Rowe
2. Kevin Schnieders
3. Lee Eric Robertson
4. Cody Campbell

Novice Lightweight
1. Peter Christofano
2. Gregory Sowell

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Gamal Castile
2. Tony Ochoa
Gregory Sowell
James Qualls

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Thomas Declue
2. Daniel Mayer
3. Rickey Waggoner
4. David Small

Novice Middleweight
1. Joe Bourque
2. Avery Doscher
Jordan May

Novice Super Heavyweight
1. Ben Blevins
2. David Small

Teen
1. Adam Weaver
2. Jordan May
3. William Lawson

Bantamweight
1. Colby Bravo
2. Matthew Harris

Novice Bantamweight
1. Colby Bravo

Masters Over 35
1. Charles Wilson
2. Aristotelis Mihalopoulos
3. Shawn Zimpfer

Masters Over 40
1. Reggie Anderson
2. Gamal Castile
3. Dan Murray
4. Chris Ball
5. Michael Owens
James Qualls

Masters Over 50
1. Daniel Mayer
2. Thomas Declue
3. Edward Patek
4. David Small

Masters Over 60
1. Kevin Edwards
2. Nelson Scherrer

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Megan Van Lew
Class A
1. Michelle Bailey
2. Eva Hernandez
3. Courtney Sansone

Class B
1. Megan Van Lew
2. Kait Zagami
3. Madeline Gray
4. Kristina Gephardt
5. Amanda Sargent
6. Anita Phillips

Class C
1. Natalia Degange
2. Erin Luers
3. Debbie Creamer
4. Andrea Buss
5. Stephanie Hampton
6. Rhael Sala
7. Jennifer Doehring
8. Dema Kirk
9. Julia Countrymen
10. Kasie Giannone
Victoria Frenzer

Class D
1. Morgan Coggins
2. Melanie Egner
3. Amanda Carr
4. Kelley Adams
5. Linsie Sandifer
6. Brittany Goran

Novice Class A
1. Ariana Zeh
2. Alexis Millford

Novice Class B
1. Megan Van Lew
2. Melissa Blandford
3. Amanda Sargent
4. Kristina Gephardt
5. Sarah Wakeman

Novice Class C
1. Natalia Degrange
2. Debbie Creamer
3. Dema Kirk
4. Stephanie Hampton
5. Jennifer Doehring
6. Julia Countrymen
8. Andrea Buss
8. Rhael Sala
9. Shana Mullaney
Victoria Frenzer

Novice Class D
1. Kelley Adams
2. Linsie Sandifer
3. Brittany Goran
4. Samantha Jones
5. Imola Heffley

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Murray

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Kristina Gephardt
2. Melissa Blandford
3. Felicia Mcmurray
4. Juanita Austin
5. Imola Heffley
6. Shana Mullaney
Rosie Richmond Whalum

Masters Over 35
1. Morgan Coggins
2. Amanda Carr
3. Debbie Creamer

Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Bailey
2. Melanie Egner
3. Julie Terrell
4. Melissa Blandford
6. Kathleen Houchens
7. Juanita Austin
8. Kristina Gephardt

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tiffani Knipp
Class A
1. Tiffani Knipp
2. Samantha Strickland
3. Paige Wise
4. Lori Robinson
5. Barbara VanWyk
6. Giovanna Gattuso
7. Whitney Carlson
8. Sherry Joseph
9. Amanda Kalirodo
10. Latoya Johnson
11. Bobbie Hors
12. Madison Ward
13. Alexis Hubeny
14. Becca Pokorny
15. Destiny Lakin
16. Chelsey Spruell
16. Crystal Barnes
16. Johanna Henry

Class B
1. Lauren Bondi
2. Keli Thomason
3. Veronica Anderson
4. Yaa Boakye
6. Megan Pickett
7. Jennifer Murray
8. Catherine Juni
9. Andrea Hawkins
10. Lexi Miller
11. Chelsea Ebrus
12. Brooke Golden
13. Ally Kaylor
14. Madeline Gray
15. Hannah McVey
16. April Piva
16. Jerri-Lynn Sparling
16. Kristy Browning
16. Latrease Schilling
16. Mallori Dillon
16. Rachael Gilmore
16. Rachael Spotz

Class C
1. Sarah Scarborough
2. Ashley Mosier
3. Melody Wolff
4. Carmen Maier
4. Nadia Hussain
5. Abby Ball
6. Amie Neal
7. Lauren Strough
8. Maleah Mier
9. Brenda Smith
10. Alexandra Vann Stanton
11. Lisa Tran
12. Michelle Reeds
13. Paige Johnson
15. Kalei Havens
16. Andrea Vassalli
16. Ashley Swaim
16. Jamie Boundy
16. Kendra Scott
16. Leann Nitz
16. Natalie Gougler
16. Paige Moesch
16. Rachael Hughes
16. Shawna Hastings
Charity Lane

Class D
1. Jessica Willert
2. Jennifer Cullin
3. Randi Holloway
4. Caroline Sengheiser
5. Maria Torres
6. Stacey Grabarek
7. Brianna Manson
8. Kassie Tippey
9. Rachael Mintzioa
10. Leah Kinnison
Alison Lee
Julia Willman

Class E
1. Vanessa Albarron
2. Sara Kichter
3. Candice Haley
4. Mariah Waltemath
5. Camille Foley

Class F
1. Sara Hoffman
2. Mary Young

Novice Class A
1. Paige Wise
2. Lori Robinson
3. Amanda Kalirodo
4. Barbara VanWyk
5. Madison Ward
6. Ariana Zeh
7. Johanna Henry
8. Sherry Joseph
9. Chelsey Spruell
10. Andrea Hartline
11. Destiny Lakin
12. Crystal Barnes

Novice Class B
1. Megan Pickett
2. Mallori Dillon
3. Catherine Juni
4. Yaa Boakye
5. Veronica Anderson
6. Jennifer Murray
7. Chelsea Ebrus
8. Ally Kaylor
9. Rachael Spotz
10. Kristy Browning
11. Mandi Hanfelder
12. Trish Holmes
13. Lexi Miller
14. Rachael Gilmore
15. Brooke Golden
16. Andrea Goree
16. April Piva
16. Jackie Kleinschnittger
16. Jerri-Lynn Sparling
16. Michael Moginot
16. Susan Hemmer

Novice Class C
1. Rachael Hughes
2. Melody Wolff
3. Lisa Tran
4. Lauren Strough
5. Alexandra Vann Stanton
6. Brenda Smith
7. Andrea Vassalli
8. Michelle Reeds
9. Sydney Timmons
10. Leann Nitz
11. Krendra Scott
12. Kalei Havens
13. Ashley Swaim
14. Natalie Gougler
15. Paige Johnson
16. Paige Moesch

Novice Class D
1. Jessica Willert
2. Randi Holloway
3. Caroline Sengheiser
4. Leah Kinnison
5. Rachel Wood
6. Kassie Tippey
7. Brianna Manson
8. Patricia Hernandez
Julia Willman

Novice Class E
1. Sara Kitchter

Novice Class F
1. Sara Hoffman
2. Mary Young
3. Nicole Lane

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Michael Moginot
2. Michelle Reeds
3. Jerri-Lynn Sparling

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Amanda Martinez

Teen
1. Sydney Timmons

Masters Over 35
1. Ashley Mosier
2. Carmen Maier
3. Stacey Grabarek
4. Irma Flores-Siemsen
5. Michelle Reeds
6. Heidi Maring Thompson
7. Jamie Boundy
Charity Lane

Masters Over 40
1. Brenda Smith
2. Irma Flores-Siemsen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Skylar Mark Thornton


Noufal Alzaher

Class A
1. Luis Andrade

Class B
1. Jesse Torres
2. Mishal Alhassan
3. Ryan Henderson
4. Mitchell Mcdonad
5. Billy Heck
6. Nickols Queen
7. Chris Vann
8. Ryan Mallory
9. Jason Waddell
10. Joseph Perry
11. Cristian Andronicescu
12. Steven Woock
13. Charles Morris
14. Khalil Muhammad
15. Seth Mast

Class C
1. Austin Goddard
2. Tim Freckleton
3. Cody Acree
4. Robert Rigdy
5. Nick Madsen
6. Melnikov Ilya
7. Charlie Rose
8. David Allen
9. Kurt Evans
10. Jason Juhl
11. Logan Galberach
12. Joey Hackett
13. Grant Thomas Gray
14. Peter Benetatos
15. Austin Sindt
16. William Stunkard
Jacob Speiser

Class D
1. Skylar Mark Thornton
2. Conner White
3. Jerry Layton
4. Ryan Sandvoss
5. Joseph Larsen
6. Kevin Mitchell
7. Steven Heredith
8. Charles Rathmann
9. Zach Bulthuis
10. Michael Bailey
11. Grant Barnes
12. Jeremy Tippey
13. Kobe Krone
14. Jason Ronald Williams

Class E
1. Drew Johnson
2. Nate Ceniceres
3. Chris Buchanan

Novice Class B
1. Jesse Torres
2. Ryan Mallory
3. Billy Heck
4. Chris Vann
5. Eyad Hamad Alsohibani
6. Khalil Muhammad
7. Joseph Perry
8. Charles Morris
9. Steven Woock
Jimmie Hayden

Novice Class C
1. Cody Acree
2. Kurt Evans
3. Logan Galberach
4. Jason Juhl
5. Jason Lukefahr
6. David Allen
7. Peter Benetatos
8. Joey Hackett
9. Sean Robert Metz
10. Brady Groen
11. Jacob Zeh
12. Austin Sindt
13. Nathan Gronemeyer

Novice Class D
1. Joseph Larsen
2. Charles Rathmann
3. Lavant O Randall
4. Jeremy Tippey
5. Grant Barnes
6. Jason Ronald Williams
7. Justin Brown
8. Charles Von Debur
9. Todd Phillips

Novice Class E
1. Steven Moore
2. Chris Buchanan

Teen
1. Kobe Krone
2. Eric Shaffer

Masters Over 35
1. Kelan Mitchell
2. Steven Bond
3. Jason Waddell
4. Jason Lukefahr

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Henderson
2. Jerry Layton
3. Joseph Knox
4. Charles Rathmann
5. Ryan Sandvoss
6. Bobby Shanks
7. Joseph Perry
8. Dave Drago
9. Steven Moore
10. Todd Phillips
11. Daniel Perryman
12. Brent Brothers

Masters Over 50
1. Edward Patek
2. Edward House
3. William Stunkard
4. Mark Thorton
5. David Small

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kevin Ford
Class A
1. Colby Bravo
2. Joe Bourque
3. Benny Parsons
4. Luis Andrade

Class B
1. Kevin Ford
2. Ryan Henderson
3. Muntada Altahode
4. Steven Bond
5. Hussain Al Habeeb

Class C
1. Austin Williams
2. Conner White
3. Mandela Johnson
4. Charles Wilson
5. Zach Bulthuis
6. Aris Bowen
7. Lee Larson
8. William Mathley
9. Kyle Oberkramer
10. Corey Hayes
11. Dave Drago
12. Logan Phillips

Novice Class A
1. Colby Bravo
2. Noufal Alzaher

Novice Class B
1. Michael Reclusado
2. William Lawson

Novice Class C
1. Conner White
2. Mandela Johnson
3. Charles Wilson
4. Kyle Oberkramer
5. Zach Bulthuis
6. William Mathley

Novice Masters
1. Dave Drago

Teen
1. Adam Weaver
2. Eric Shaffer
Logan Speiser

Masters
1. Charles Wilson
2. Ryan Henderson
3. Steven Bond
4. Lee Larson
5. Benny Pearsan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Andrea Jordan
1. Andrea Jordan
2. Andrea Opat
3. Kristina Gephardt
4. Hiba Noubani

Novice Class A
1. Hiba Noubani

Novice Masters
1. Michelle Villmer

Masters
1. Kristina Gephardt