2018 NPC Midwest Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Brett Becker
Super Heavyweight
1. Jason VanSchoyck
2. Ben Blevins
3. David Small

Heavyweight
1. Brett Becker
2. Collin Stark
3. Zackery Shoebottom

Light Heavyweight
1. Jason Green
2. Eric Schmidt
3. David Basile
4. Cornelius Jerome Morgan
5. Tim Nassen

Middleweight
1. Rick Zuniga
2. Jeff Deboe
3. Matt Delarber
4. Andrew Kobe
5. Henry Lovelace
6. John Six
7. Anthony Day
8. Peter Christofaro
9. Ryan Arnett
10. Colt Waldrup

Lightweight
1. Ronnie Jouravel

Novice Heavyweight
1. Zackery Shoebottom
2. Collin Stark

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Goldasich
2. Kelyum Newbie
3. Cornelius Jerome Morgan

Novice Lightweight
1. Ronnie Jouravel

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Davidson

Novice Masters Over 70
1. David Barry
2. Roy Eberhart

Novice Middleweight
1. Anthony Day
2. Jeff Davidson
3. Colt Waldrup
4. John Six
5. Peter Christofaro
6. Ryan Arnett
7. David Barry

Novice Super Heavyweight
1. David Small

Teen
1. Ivan Long
2. Michael Goldasich

Bantamweight
1. David Fox

Novice Bantamweight
1. Joseph Rodriguez

Masters Over 35
1. Rick Zuniga
2. Chad Fenzel
3. Mike Tallis

Masters Over 40
1. Brett Becker
2. Jason Green
3. Jeff Deboe
4. Eric Schmidt
5. Andrew Kobe
6. Jeff Davidson

Masters Over 50
1. Henry Lovelace
2. Tim Nassen
3. David Small

Masters Over 70
1. David Barry
2. Roy Eberhart

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Stephanie Ridenhour
Class A
1. Kathleen Houchens
2. Michelle Stewart
3. Rachel Boyd
4. Reanna Jefferson

Class B
1. Michelle Smith
2. Trease Gheorghe
3. Lindsay Museousky
4. Veronica Anderson
5. Lauren Lowenthal
6. joanna broadbent
7. Loundie Chery
8. Bonnie Vernon
9. Stephanie Lapierre

Class C
1. Marika Jones
2. Brianna Hart-Schlappich
3. Danyelle Adams
4. Rhael Sala
5. Patricia Neal
6. Toni Mitrovic
7. Brittany Edens
8. Michelle Fineshriber
9. Amanda Evans
10. Rebecca Leamon

Class D
1. Stephanie Ridenhour
2. Kaley Lester
3. Ashley Koetting
4. Amber Goodwin
5. Lauren Skinner

Novice Class A
1. Michelle Stewart
2. Rachel Boyd
3. Marissa Randolph

Novice Class B
1. Michelle Smith
2. Lauren Lowenthal
3. Bonnie Vernon
4. Alden Manning
5. Ebony Winston
6. Stephanie Lapierre

Novice Class C
1. Danyelle Adams
2. Toni Mitrovic
3. Erin Phillips
4. Brittany Edens
5. Rhael Sala
6. Cheryllynn Williams
7. Aubrey Marcotte

Novice Class D
1. Kaley Lester
2. Ashley Koetting
3. Lauren Skinner
4. Amber Goodwin
5. Hannah Kaufman

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Erin Phillips
2. Rosa Gonzalez
3. Jessica Ketenburg
4. Hannah Kaufman

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Smith
2. Michelle Stewart
3. Maia Gage
4. Toni Mitrovic
5. Stephanie Lapierre
6. Marissa Randolph

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Letha Dunaway

Novice Masters Over 60
1. Wilhemenia Williams

Teen
1. Aubrey Marcotte

Masters Over 35
1. Trease Gheorghe
2. Lindsay Museousky
3. Veronica Anderson
4. Kathleen Houchens
5. joanna broadbent
6. Rosa Gonzalez
7. Michelle Fineshriber

Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Smith
2. Michelle Stewart
3. Maia Gage
4. Toni Mitrovic
5. Kathleen Houchens
6. Michelle Fineshriber
7. Stephanie Lapierre

Masters Over 50
1. Kathleen Houchens
2. Patricia Neal
3. Rebecca Leamon
4. Letha Dunaway

Masters Over 60
1. Wilhemenia Williams

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ariana Garcia
Class A
1. Alexis Thorn
2. Casey Root
3. Hanna Strough
4. Lihn Nguyen
5. Carmen Sourina
6. Lori Robinson
7. Danielle Sleeth
8. Kashira Pettiford

Class B
1. Alexandria Witzig
2. Trudie Ponce DeLeon
3. Chanda Mckee
4. Stephanie Ristau

Class C
1. Miranda Pierce
2. Yesenia Thornton
3. Hannah Frank
4. Nikki Thomasson
5. Lindsay Whitten
6. Courtney Evans
7. Jennifer Knox
8. Chelsea Ray

Class D
1. Ariana Garcia
2. Jade Tice
3. Julia Wunich
4. Chelsea Fischer-Lodike
5. Trease Gheorghe
6. Stephanie Nardoni
7. Andrea Amos
8. Naomi (Mina) Sonnek
9. Michelle Moore
10. Naomi Dixon
11. Caitlin Keller

Class E
1. Julie Satterfield
2. Ashley Humiston
3. Katie Pickens
4. Bree Fausnaught
5. Aubrey Keller
6. Erica Roberg
7. Jordan Schneck
8. Jerri Lee
9. Jennifer Vande Noord
10. Rhonda Pitt
11. Michelle Reed
12. Kelsey Nettles

Class F
1. Lorena Spitzer
2. Kara Rollins
3. Meghan Frank
4. Krysta Struthers
5. Kitty Gray
6. Jessica Starling
7. Elliotte Burns
8. Shawna Hastings
9. Aja James
10. Rachell Pratt
11. Mackenzie McMillan
12. Jayme Baethke
13. Elizabeth Fritz
14. Yvette Paris
15. Molly Milbourn

Class G
1. Kayleigh Obert
2. Taylor Quinn
3. Amy Ziller
4. Ainsley Alessandria
5. Meghan Billings

Class H
1. Kathleen Waite
2. Caroline Sengheiser
3. Megan Iler
4. Kelsey Gochnauer
5. Jacklyn Morrow
6. Cassie Williams
7. Sarah Duncan
8. Megan Ast
9. Jackie Byer
10. Dawn Brawner
11. Anastasia Voyltenko

Novice Class A
1. Alexis Thorn
2. Lihn Nguyen
3. Lori Robinson
4. Casey Root
5. Hanna Strough
6. Carmen Sourina
7. Kashira Pettiford

Novice Class B
1. Alexandria Witzig
2. Stephanie Ristau

Novice Class C
1. Yesenia Thornton
2. Nikki Thomasson
3. Hannah Frank
4. Courtney Eaves
5. Chelsea Ray
6. Jennifer Knox
7. Lindsay Whitten

Novice Class D
1. Stephanie Nardoni
2. Jade Tice
3. Andrea Amos
4. Michelle Moore
5. Caitlin Keller
6. Sherry Horrell
7. Naomi Dixon

Novice Class E
1. Julie Satterfield
2. Bree Fausnaught
3. Jerri Lee
4. Kelsey Nettles
5. Aubrey Keller
6. Jordan Schneck
7. Erica Roberg

Novice Class F
1. Kara Rollins
2. Aja James
3. Kitty Gray
4. Meghan Frank
5. Elliotte Burns
6. Rachell Pratt
7. Kara Clum
8. Krysta Struthers
9. Elizabeth Fritz
10. Molly Milbourn
11. Yvette Paris
12. Jayme Baethke
13. Lynn Schmidt
14. Mackenzie McMillan

Novice Class G
1. Kayleigh Obert
2. Taylor Quinn
3. Ainsley Alessandria
4. Meghan Billings
5. Lora Ashcroft

Novice Class H
1. Caroline Sengheiser
2. Kelsey Gochnauer
3. Megan Ast
4. Sarah Duncan
5. Cassie Williams
6. Megan Iler
7. Chandler Kendall
8. Alyssa Piontek
9. Jacklyn Morrow
10. Anastasia Voyltenko
11. Jackie Byer
12. Hannah Kaufman

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Shawna Hastings
2. Dawn Brawner
3. Melissa Pickering
4. Christa Jones
5. Molly Mcintyre
6. Kristel Jones
7. Lindsay Jones
8. Hannah Kaufman
9. Shyla Ray
10. Lynn Schmidt

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Rhonda Pitt
2. Andrea Goree
3. Jennifer Mayer
4. Amy Ziller
5. Heather Dahl
6. Tricia Pinken
7. Debbie Blumoff
8. Lynn Schmidt

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Lynn Schmidt
2. Karla Tiefenthaler

Teen
1. Ceriana Davis

Masters Over 35
1. Lorena Spitzer
2. Michelle Reed
3. Melissa Pickering
4. Trease Gheorghe
5. Marinez Burnett
Dawn Brawner
Katie Pickens
Kristel Jones
Lindsey Jones
Molly Mcintyre
Shawna Hastings
Shyla Ray

Masters Over 40
1. Rhonda Pitt
2. Marinez Burnett
3. Kitty Gray
4. Amy Ziller
5. Tricia Pinken
Andrea Goree
Chanda Mckee
Christee Evans
Heather Dahl
Jennifer Vande Noord
Jennifer Mayer

Masters Over 50
1. Karla Tiefenthaler

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Saj El-Amin
Class A
1. Drelyn Hunt
2. Brandon Harris
3. Michael Severino
4. Kurt Diable
5. Brandon Downs
6. Wesley Creasy
7. Rashed Alhosani
8. Yousef Saeed

Class B
1. Joshua Hill
2. Douglas D Loane
3. Javoris Smiley
4. Saoud Alsaadi
5. Jonathan Geer

Class C
1. Adam Spinder
2. Dennis Luecke
3. Steven Bond

Class D
1. Carlton Westbrook
2. Gregory Chung
3. Austin Goddard
4. Chris Desneux
5. Pete Smith
6. Kenneth Beverly
7. Kevin Stipp
8. Joseph Fedke
9. Alexander Nikolaisen
10. Grant Thomas Gray
11. Paul Davy
12. Jacob Beckerdite

Class E
1. Rodney Harvey
2. Jake Baldwin
3. Jared Bischoff
4. Brandon Bentley
5. Jacob Edwards

Class F
1. Saj El-Amin
2. Justin Williams
3. Dominique Arrington
4. Dustin Hadley

Novice Class A
1. Brandon Harris
2. Kurt Diable
3. Wesley Creasy
4. Rashed Alhosani
5. Yousef Saeed
6. Jeff Kraml
7. Ghassan Khalaf

Novice Class B
1. Joshua Hill
2. Douglas D Loane
3. Javoris Smiley
4. Mohammed Alotaibi
5. Saoud Alsaadi
6. Jonathan Geer
7. Dilon Grayson

Novice Class C
1. Dennis Luecke
2. Ron Campbell

Novice Class D
1. Kenneth Beverly
2. Chris Desneux
3. Kevin Stipp
4. Franz Robinson
5. Alexander Nikolaisen
6. Brandon Baethke
7. Todd Phillips
8. Jacob Beckerdite
9. Paul Davy

Novice Class E
1. Jake Baldwin
2. Joshua Potts
3. Jared Bischoff
4. Brandon Bentley
5. Matthew King
6. Brandon Bretscher
7. Jacob Edwards

Novice Class F
1. Ross Majchrzak
2. Dustin Hadley
3. David Kouzweiler
4. Zachary Cheek
5. Nathan Gearing

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Josh Robinson

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Rob Frueh
2. Jeff Kraml
3. Rob Rosenblum
4. Denny Atwell
5. Paul Davy
6. Todd Phillips

Novice Masters Over 60
1. Thomas Payne

Teen
1. Colby Barbagallo
2. Justin Thomas
3. Zachary Cheek

Masters Over 35
1. Kenneth Beverly
2. Josh Robinson
3. Steven Bond

Masters Over 40
1. Jerry Layton
2. Ryan Young

Masters Over 50
1. Rob Rosenblum
2. Jeff Kraml
3. Paul Davy
4. Todd Phillips

Masters Over 60
1. Thomas Payne

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jimmy Payton
Class A
1. Adam Rhodes
2. Rick Zuniga
3. Job Haynes
4. Reiden Tizon
5. Alan Born
6. Andrew Stevens
7. Jake Elsasser

Class B
1. Courtney Johnson
2. Anthony Ross
3. Darion Moore
4. Eric Shepperd
5. Gregory Chung
6. Cornelius Jerome Morgan
7. Joseph Fedke
8. Steven Bond
9. Adam Bennett
10. Mike Tallis

Class C
1. William Flemming
2. Robert Norton
3. James Miller

Class D
1. Jimmy Payton
2. Fred Flenorl

Novice Class A
1. Ghassan Khalaf
2. Berrie Mccormick
3. Colt Waldrup
4. Jake Elsasser

Novice Class B
1. Darion Moore
2. Cornelius Jerome Morgan
3. Ben Cope
4. Adam Bennett
5. Franz Robinson

Novice Class C
1. Michael Davis
2. James Miller
3. Jakob Capecchi

Novice Class D
1. Jimmy Payton
2. Fred Flenorl

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Mike Tallis

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Ben Cope
2. Jeff Armistead

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Rob Frueh

Teen
1. William Flemming
2. Blake Kelly
3. Ivan Long
4. Jakob Capecchi

Masters Over 35
1. Rick Zuniga
2. Cornelius Jerome Morgan
3. Steven Bond
4. Mike Tallis

Masters Over 40
1. Alan Born
2. Robert Norton
3. Carlo Gamilla

FITNESS



1. Kaley Booker

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sue Metcalf
Class A
1. Sue Metcalf
2. Marika Jones
3. Kelly Lovan
4. Jess Vega
5. Maria Thompson
6. Chris Hosp

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Chris Hosp

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Lovan
2. Jess Vega
3. Maria Thompson

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Hosp