NPC News Online

NPC Sacramento Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Edward Roberson
novice overall winner
Edward Roberson
heavyweight
1 Edward Roberson 2 Jorge Henry 3 Samuel Rose 4 Leon Franklin Jr. 5 Anthony Hughes 6 Peter Daguman 7 Emanuel Busuioc 8 Troy Agler 9 Stephen Barnes 10 Danny Broadhurst 11 Loren Myrow
middleweight
1 Casey Pierce 2 Tyler Scott 3 Marco Aquino 4 James Simmons 5 J.R. Dahm
novice heavyweight
1 Edward Roberson 2 Anthony Hughes 3 Jacob Infusino 4 Vern Tolman 5 Peter Daguman 6 Troy Agler 7 Stephen Barnes 8 Danny Broadhurst 9 Michael Boyle 10 Loren Myrow 11 Scott Cartwright
novice lightweight
1 Tyler Scott 2 J.R. Dahm 3 Matthew Salangsang 4 Vir Marc Moranta 5 Eric Davis
masters over 40
1 Edward Roberson 2 Tevin Tiangtrong 3 Francisco Saloma 4 Stephen Barnes 5 Michael Boyle 6 Zaratustra Roldan Munoz 7 Scott Cartwright
lightweight
1 Francisco Saloma 2 Marco Margiotto 3 Tevin Tiangtrong
teen
1 Andre Blugh

FIGURE

overall winner
Katie Cheney
novice overall winner
Nicole Douglas
novice class a
1 Nicole Douglas 2 Katie Cheney 3 Monique Leighton 4 Rachel Nason 5 Veronica Plaza 6 Ocie Parks 7 Jolene Pasztor 8 Julie Phillips 9 Monica Rea 10 Jennifer Wyatt 11 Reina Baird
novice class b
1 Nore Bluit 2 Krystle Griffin 3 Crystal Tamariz
masters over 35
1 Nikila Flagg 2 Monique Leighton 3 Sarah Harbour 4 Rossana Rapton 5 Christine Leonard 6 Nina Jones 7 Clarisa Galindo 8 Lisa Bowman 9 Niluofar Rafsanjani 10 Sharon Lim 11 Minoo Lavasani
masters over 35 class c
1 Lauren Gordon
masters over 40
1 Rachel Nason 2 Rossana Rapton 3 Nina Jones 4 Lisa Bowman 5 Julie Phillips 6 Lori Nevis 7 Reina Baird
masters over 45
1 Kelly O'Brien 2 Nina Jones 3 Lisa Bowman 4 Melinda Carr 5 Lori Nevis 6 Debora Lossing 7 Minoo Lavasani
class a
1 Rossana Rapton 2 Rachel Nason 3 Jen Richards 4 Clarisa Galindo 5 Veronica Plaza 6 Jolene Pasztor 7 Sharon Lim 8 Ilyse Pender
class b
1 Katie Cheney 2 Nicole Douglas 3 Nikila Flagg 4 Monique Leighton 5 Brittany Frankfort 6 Ocie Parks 7 Nina Jones 8 Niluofar Rafsanjani 9 Minoo Lavasani
class c
1 Lianna Valencia 2 Eboni Thompkins-Webber 3 Nore Bluit 4 Danielle Duffy 5 Krystle Griffin 6 Allison Hynes
class d
1 Sarah Harbour 2 Megan Henderson 3 Lisa Bowman

BIKINI

overall winner
Alyssa Germeroth
novice overall winner
Jessica Montano
novice class a
1 Jessica Montano 2 Trisha Green 3 Evelyn Hernandez‐Cecil 4 Katie Schaffert 5 Michelle Esparza 6 Haruna Nukui 7 Kelsie Kaufman 8 Wendy Kotyuk 9 Katelynn Erickson 10 Vivian Ramoso 11 Emily Lam 12 Ellie Diaz 13 Athena Herrera 14 Robin Martinez 15 Marianne McMullan 16 Eliana Torres 16 Sarah Rodriguez
novice class b
1 Jazmin Quiroz 2 Aspen Rae 3 Kimberly Weinsheimer 4 Soraya LeBrun 5 Andreina Stazi 6 Jenny Nguyen 7 Jenni Byrd 8 Leslie Merkle 9 Tamika Soto 10 Margueritte Schneringer 11 Natasha Dickinson 12 Christine Curtis 13 Gina Jones 14 Kelly Pettit 15 Chelsea Landa 16 Katherine Ravel
novice class c
1 Natacha Montoya 2 Jenni Pestana 3 Meaghan Karabatsos 4 sarah cheechov 5 Stacy Santilena 6 Melanie Adamo 7 Shirley Negron 8 Yesenia Rodriguez 9 Audrey Lansdown 10 Rebecca Hall 11 Arielle Nelson 12 Lisa Howard 13 Michelle Enos 14 Jada Johnson 15 Krystle Tanton 16 Nicole Mccracken 16 Rosanna Oliveros
novice class d
1 Heather Harper 2 Megan Rivera 3 Amy Vickroy 4 Lauren Gordon 5 Jessica Steigelman 6 Rachel Fitch 7 Ashley Whalen 8 Megan Lewis
masters over 35 class a
1 Joan Pineda 2 Vi Tran 3 Remonta Khangaldy 4 Ashley Van Zetten 5 Leah Pazin 6 Elaina Uresti 7 Jenni Byrd 8 Charity Van Dyke 9 Emily Lam 10 Vivian Ramoso 11 Shanna Larsen 12 Liliana Kaszuba 13 Jeanette Gardner 14 Athena Herrera 15 Christine Curtis
masters over 35 class b
1 Heather Mcallister 2 Jenni Pestana 3 Melanie Adamo 4 Michelle French 5 Shirley Negron 6 stephanie austin 7 Jada Johnson 8 Shaunda Johnson 9 Marcie Lema
masters over 40
1 Rosana Pho 2 Elaina Uresti 3 Charity Van Dyke 4 Michelle French 5 Melanie Adamo 6 Rosanna Oliveros 7 Andrea Castro 8 Emily Lam 9 Danelle Hull 10 Vivian Ramoso 11 Gina Jones 12 Debbie Christian 13 Marcie Lema
masters over 45
1 Ginny Groendyke 2 Masako Amano 3 Michelle French 4 Sherry Cleckler 5 Rosanna Oliveros 6 Debora Lossing 7 Andrea Castro 8 Jeanette Gardner 9 Lilet Dugan 10 Debbie Christian 11 Kelly Pettit 13 Melanie Adamo 14 Janet Springfield 15 Lisa Donovan
class a
1 Eliana Torres 2 Trisha Green 3 Armine Semirdjian 4 Jessica Montano 5 Elizabeth Turley 6 Loren Alonzo 7 Niki Chacon 8 Kelsie Kaufman 9 Anitza Romero 10 Bianca Guerra 11 Vi Tran 12 Tesha Loutzenhiser 13 Wendy Kotyuk 14 Vivian Ramoso 15 Evelyn Hernandez‐Cecil 16 Athena Herrera 16 Ellie Diaz 16 Janel Garcia 16 Nancy Mora 16 Robin Martinez
class b
1 Nicole Grant 2 Jinney Murders 3 Jules Buckingham 4 Elaine Lau 5 Jennifer Torres 6 Haruna Nukui 7 Danielle Myers 8 Brenda Benedito 9 Lisa Donovan 10 Janet Springfield 11 Katie Schaffert 12 Shanna Larsen 13 Katelynn Erickson 14 Malinda Hite 15 Michelle Esparza 16 Debbie Christian 16 Lupita Estrada 16 Marianne McMullan 16 Sarah Rodriguez
class c
1 Alyssa Germeroth 2 Sheyla Culligan 3 Rose Scarborough 4 Nikki Saucier 5 Jazmin Quiroz 6 Aspen Rae 7 Diana King 8 Andreina Stazi 9 Soraya LeBrun 10 Jenny Nguyen 11 Amanda Ruiz-Cook 12 Sandra Nunez 13 Natalia Lockwood 14 Kimberly Weinsheimer 15 Natasha Dickinson 16 Arielle Nelson 16 Ashley Van Zetten 16 Breanna Gonzalez 16 Brittany Wickens 16 Brittinie Wick 16 Jenni Byrd 16 Marcie Lema 16 Margueritte Schneringer 16 Marie Robertson 16 Michelina Jordan
class d
1 Sarah Maduck 2 Soja Lark 3 Laia Umansky 4 Sheila Teague 5 sarah cheechov 6 Meaghan Karabatsos 7 Cindy King 8 Lindsay Price 9 Georgia Hill 10 Rebecca Hall 11 Stacy Santilena 12 Melanie Adamo 13 Kimberly Hammill 14 Lisa Howard 15 Bianca Buresh 16 Chelsea Smith 16 Tiffany Filbert
class e
1 Vanessa Porter 2 Heather Mcallister 3 Natacha Montoya 4 Rachel Dennis 5 Jordan Stovall 6 stephanie austin 7 Audrey Lansdown 8 Krystle Tanton 9 Michelle Enos 10 Shaunda Johnson
class f
1 Angela Palumbo 2 Lauren Gordon 3 Heather Harper 4 Saralynn Champlin 5 Amy Vickroy 6 Jessica Steigelman 7 Laura Watson 8 Amy Berrington 9 Madison Wright 10 Bethany Blair
teen
1 Amanda Ruiz-Cook 2 Andreina Stazi 3 Andrea Torres

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jared Goodrich
novice overall winner
Joshua Ohashi
novice class a
1 Joshua Ohashi 2 Josh Delgado 3 Daryl Pamintuan 4 Nick Bowerman 5 Raymond Sedillo 6 Jason Torres 7 Jay Dosanjh 8 John Rodriguez 9 Juvenal Sandoval 10 Ricardo Medina 11 Nick Byrd 12 Sean Rivera 13 George Rivera 14 David Kumar 15 Rodney Gonzales 16 Anthony Coussa 16 Bernard Mondragon 16 Eduardo Garcia 16 Hugo Martinez 16 Kevin Jackson 16 Pablo Romo 16 Robert Aguilar 16 Ryan Martinez 16 Taron Sickler 16 Will Zuniga 16 joshua barrera
novice class b
1 Stephen Moreno 2 Bobby Nezami 3 Reginald Williams 4 Edgar Dominguez 5 Sean Peterson 6 Juan Lugo 7 Admir Buljubasic 8 Henry Edmondson 9 Sam Reynolds 10 Dejon Shaw 11 Armando Gonzalez 12 Mark Lawson 13 Burak Muratoglu 14 Jesse Douglas 15 Ravi Sandhu 16 Jose Vega 16 Ryan DeMartini 16 Trevor Frey
masters over 35
1 Todd Hart 2 Raymond Sedillo 3 Antonio Solinas 4 Andrew Hecker 5 Ryder Gordon 6 Grady Miras 7 Emilio Samson 8 Nick Byrd 9 Henry Edmondson 10 Randy Blocker 11 Jesse Douglas 12 Ali Eshragh
masters over 40
1 David Dixon JR 2 Jason Salinas 3 Mark Lawson 4 Chris Bower 5 Steven Glaude
class a
1 Alexander Milan 2 Daryl Pamintuan 3 Frankie Paletta 4 Joshua Ohashi 5 Billy Sage 6 Josh Delgado 7 Raymond Sedillo 8 Juvenal Sandoval 9 Dustin Gunter 10 Hieu Ngo 11 Nick Bowerman 12 John Rodriguez 13 vince montemayor
class b
1 Akaash Pardesi 2 Brandon Robichaux 3 Rigo Gonzalez 4 Max Indicks 5 Jay Dosanjh 6 Nick Byrd 7 Anthony Santos 8 Antonio Solinas 9 Justin McGary 10 Rodney Gonzales 11 David Kumar 12 Robert Aguilar 13 Anthony Coussa
class c
1 Jared Goodrich 2 DelRay Thomas 3 Todd Hart 4 Dana Norton 5 Edgar Dominguez 6 Armando Gonzalez 7 Ryan DeMartini 8 Gabriel Palos 9 Sean Rivera 10 Jose Vega
class d
1 Jesse Walls 2 Stephen Moreno 3 Kaunaoa McGee-Sharp 4 Reginald Williams 5 Bobby Nezami 6 Sean Peterson 7 Grady Miras 8 Admir Buljubasic 9 Robert Wiseman 10 Dejon Shaw 11 Juan Lugo 12 Ryder Gordon 13 Burak Muratoglu 14 Jose Reyes Soria 15 Christopher Easley 16 Brandon Hightower 16 Jesse Douglas 16 Joshua Johnson 16 Mark Lawson 16 Trevor Frey
teen
1 Angelo Willis 2 Justin McGary 3 Robert Aguilar 4 Anthony Burman 5 Kevin Ramos 6 Robert Hart 7 Alex Holtz 8 Taron Sickler

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Noelle Rockwell

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Kaitlyn Vera
class a
1 Kaitlyn Vera 2 Janet Giachello 3 Akana Christine 4 Ruth Panis 5 Melinda Carr 6 Keaton valdez
class b
1 Betsaida A. McAllister 2 Patricia Johnson

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid