NPC News Online

NPC Sacramento Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Eli Wasserman
heavyweight
1 Eli Wasserman 2 Jeffery Gout 3 Kenyatta Booth
light heavyweight
1 Michael Katrenak 2 Sharbel Abinajm
middleweight
1 James Simmons 2 Davy Ponciano
novice
1 Michael Katrenak 2 Davy Ponciano 3 Shawn Johnson
true novice
1 Alex Michael
masters over 40
1 Kenyatta Booth 2 Jeffery Gout 3 Davy Ponciano 4 Don Jude 5 Shawn Johnson
masters over 50
1 Jeffery Gout 2 Don Jude 3 Noe Juarez Luna
lightweight
1 Todd Bartos

FIGURE

overall winner
Marcella Martinez
novice class a
1 Jill Braxmeyer 2 Adrian Barajas 3 Kelly Isaacson 4 Ghia Walker 5 Vanessa Gonzales 6 Elizabeth Pedersen 7 Christie Sawyer
novice class b
1 Naja Davis 2 Alana Laux 3 Alyssandra Russo 4 Sotera Chelini 5 Victoria Mele 6 Kayme Bell
masters over 35
1 Christine Cave 2 Diane Flores 3 Rebecca Valbuena 4 Amber Myers 5 Vanessa Gonzales 6 Monique Macon
masters over 40
1 Christine Cave 2 Jill Braxmeyer 3 Diane Flores 4 Rebecca Valbuena 5 Kelly Isaacson 6 Audrey Colby 7 Claudia Martinez 8 Kayme Bell 9 Olympia Soto
masters over 45
1 Rebecca Valbuena 2 Sotera Chelini 3 Audrey Colby 4 Claudia Martinez 5 Kayme Bell 6 Barbara Lannum 7 Olympia Soto
class a
1 Marcella Martinez 2 Miranda Souza 3 Jill Braxmeyer 4 Adrian Barajas 5 Rebecca Valbuena
class b
1 Kelly Isaacson 2 Ghia Walker 3 Audrey Colby 4 Amber Myers
class c
1 Naja Davis 2 Christine Cave 3 Alana Laux 4 Sotera Chelini 5 Victoria Mele 6 Elizabeth Pedersen 7 Kayme Bell
class d
1 Alyssandra Russo

BIKINI

overall winner
Jenny Spencer
novice class a
1 Isabelle Dizon 2 Jessica Gonzalez 3 Marissa Ishihara 4 Kristina Alai
novice class b
1 Thania Ledesma 2 Katie Clark 3 Jen Hicks 4 Khushi Bhatt 5 Samantha Magante
novice class c
1 Nicolle Jacinto 2 Claudia Jasso 3 Carla Dahm 4 Jenni Pestana 5 Fabiola Martinez 6 Natalia Higueros
novice class d
1 Heather Vance 2 Brittany Brown 3 Danielle Luna 4 Charity Wooden 5 Vanessa Gladieux
novice class e
1 Sarah O'Malley 2 Heather Heath 3 Rosa Gutierrez 4 Jane Park 5 Christine Lessen
novice class f
1 Denene Duby 2 Elizabeth Roduner 4 Christina Machado 5 Alyssa Branscombe
true novice class a
1 Andrea Franco 2 Isabelle Dizon 3 Samantha Magante 4 Kristina Alai 5 Mayoli Elmjouie 6 Heather Brown
true novice class b
1 Natasha Melchor 2 Bailey Derby 3 Jayme Garone 4 Manmeet Rattu 5 Kelli Warren 6 Brenda Lopez 7 Megan Takemoto
true novice class c
1 Morgan Stonefelt 2 Amber Gadomski 3 Kelley Newstead 4 Amber Rodriguez 5 Sydney Mueller
masters over 35 class a
1 Thania Ledesma 2 Katie Clark 3 Chevette Discipulo 4 Natasha Melchor 5 Jenni Pestana 6 Elizabeth Eichberger 7 Debbie Arcayna 8 Jayme Garone
masters over 35 class b
1 Janel Bustamante 2 Cecilia Aleman 3 Giselle Korina 4 Carla Dahm 5 Manmeet Rattu 6 Charity Wooden 7 Frances Inda
masters over 35 class c
1 Sarah O'Malley 2 Heather Heath 3 Jennifer Stephens 4 Rosa Gutierrez 5 Jamie Beckley 6 Amber Rodriguez
masters over 40
1 Jennifer Stephens 2 Charity Van Dyke 4 Frances Inda 5 Elizabeth Eichberger 6 Tara Stout
masters over 45
1 Charity Van Dyke 2 Kelley Newstead 3 Elizabeth Eichberger 4 Tara Stout
masters over 50
1 Masako Amano
class a
1 Andrea Franco 2 Monique Abittan 3 Elizabeth Eichberger 4 Debbie Arcayna 5 Kristina Alai 6 Mayoli Elmjouie
class b
1 Thania Ledesma 2 Katie Clark 3 Brittany Halligan 4 Marissa Ishihara 5 Isabelle Dizon 6 Jen Hicks 7 Samantha Magante
class c
1 Alexandria Ross 2 Nicolle Jacinto 3 Angel Rojas 4 Jessica Gonzalez 5 Natalia Higueros 6 Khushi Bhatt
class d
1 Jenny Spencer 2 Ashley Morton 3 Heather Vance 4 Brittany Brown 5 Giselle Korina 6 Natasha Melchor 7 Claudia Jasso 8 Samantha Biagi 9 Stefanie Tummolo 10 Fabiola Martinez
class e
1 Erika Sherwood 2 Janel Bustamante 3 Cecilia Aleman 4 Danielle Luna 5 Charity Wooden 6 Vanessa Gladieux 7 Bailey Derby 8 Manmeet Rattu 9 Kelsey Beehler 10 Kayla Smario
class f
1 Heather Heath 2 Jane Park
class g
1 Rosa Gutierrez 2 Christine Lessen
class h
1 Sarah O'Malley 2 Kathleen Waite 3 Heather Harper 4 Jennifer Stephens 5 Denene Duby 7 Elida Cardoso 8 Alyssa Landrith 9 Elizabeth Roduner 10 Christina Machado 11 Jamie Beckley 12 Sydney Mueller
teen
1 Bailey Derby

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Amaud Hines
novice class a
1 Matthew Buan 2 Alonso Lopez 3 Jose Gallegos 4 Joao Diego Rocha 5 Carlos Johnathan Estillore 6 Nickolas Quintana 7 Paul Tovar
novice class b
1 Amaud Hines 2 George Yousef 3 Casey Edens 4 Kaleb Nilsson 5 Don Phillips 6 Moe Alsayeh
novice class c
1 Talal Abid 2 Jacob Freeland 3 Saul Perez Jr 4 Isaac Houston 5 Greg Molina 6 Nickolas Bruce 7 Ronald Gilchrist
novice class d
1 Robert Green 2 Nate Berry 3 Kenny Essen 4 Remy Langlois 5 Reginald Williams 6 Dan Delic 7 Ashmeet Saran 8 Jack Germain
true novice class a
1 Gabriel Abalos 2 Edgar Alba 3 Ryan Mangaspar 4 Nickolas Quintana 5 Hernan Clavijo 6 Stuart Schultz 7 Paul Tovar
true novice class b
1 Amaud Hines 2 Nikohlas Dunn 3 Casey Edens 4 Don Phillips 5 Darryl Sotelo
true novice class c
1 Robert Green 2 Deante Lever 3 Ronnie Small 4 Tyler Mccabe 5 Sam Reynolds 6 Nickolas Bruce 7 Micah Bittner
masters over 35 class a
1 Moses Aguirre 2 Don Phillips 3 Ryan Mangaspar 4 Shaun Discipulo 5 Micah Bittner
masters over 35 class b
1 Remy Langlois 2 Dan Delic 3 TJ Dosanjh 4 Chuck Raggio 5 Adam Corrigan
masters over 40
1 Remy Langlois 2 Samual Dahilig 3 Chuck Raggio 4 Ali Eshragh 5 Hernan Clavijo 6 Ronald Gilchrist
masters over 45
1 Aaron Braaten 2 Samual Dahilig 3 John Rodriguez 4 Chuck Raggio 5 Tim Martin 6 Stuart Schultz
class a
1 Quin Bruce 2 Juan Munoz Nieves 3 Dale Laudencia 4 Gabriel Abalos 5 Roberto Lima 6 Alonso Lopez 7 Matthew Buan 8 Moe Alsayeh
class b
1 Arman Alberto 2 Aaron Braaten 3 Joao Diego Rocha 4 Jose Gallegos 5 Randy Thomas
class c
1 Amaud Hines 2 Bryan Cabral 3 Ryan Doll 4 Moses Aguirre 5 Blake Jackson 6 Nikohlas Dunn 7 Kaleb Nilsson
class d
1 Kevin Alexander 2 George Yousef 3 Saul Perez Jr 4 Talal Abid 5 TJ Dosanjh 6 Valeri Iliev 7 Greg Molina 8 Michael Fontanilla 9 Tyler Mccabe 10 Nickolas Bruce 11 Sam Reynolds 12 Osa Aigbuza
class e
1 Jacob Freeland 2 Isaac Houston 3 Deante Lever 4 Chuck Raggio
class f
1 Robert Green 2 Nate Berry 3 Dan Delic 4 Remy Langlois 5 Reginald Williams 6 Kenny Essen 7 Damian Weber 8 Matt Gonzales
teen
1 Ryan Kuskie 2 Carlos Johnathan Estillore 3 Steven Naranjo 4 Jack Germain 5 Evan Fairweather

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Daniel Chmura
novice
1 Jacob Freeland 2 Marcos Castaneda Diaz 3 Bo Rogers 4 Davy Ponciano 5 Kenneth Peteros 6 Christopher Murphy
true novice
1 Byron Hull 2 Mike Ruiz 3 Bo Rogers 4 Jeff Sorensen 5 Jonathan Mahar 6 Chris Spence
masters over 40
1 Davy Ponciano
class a
1 Quin Bruce 2 KaVell Jenkins 3 Jeff Sorensen 4 Davy Ponciano 5 Reyvel Sanchez 6 Kenneth Peteros
class b
1 Daniel Chmura 2 Byron Hull 3 Michael Katrenak 4 James Simmons 5 Christopher Murphy
class c
1 Casey Meister 2 Jacob Freeland 3 Mike Ruiz 4 Bo Rogers 5 Marcos Castaneda Diaz 6 Jonathan Mahar

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Amanda Loescher 2 Kayme Bell 3 Kim Bowles

Recent News




v
p