NPC News Online

NPC Southern States Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Steven Reese
super heavyweight
1 Steven Reese 2 Dane Sellers 3 Anibal Avila 4 DT Roth
heavyweight
1 Jan Tousek 2 Eduardo Perdigon
light heavyweight
1 Emmanuel Rodriguez 2 Ivan Bucher 3 Omar Garcia 4 Richard Masone 5 Raul Romero Garcia 6 Argenis Gabriel Cordero 7 Brian Wilson 8 Francisco Franco 9 Hans Machado 10 Derek Wilson 11 Luis Olivera 12 Dan Deusenberry
masters over 35 heavyweight
1 Jan Tousek 2 Eduardo Perdigon 3 Yorgen Delgado 4 Luis Olivera
masters over 40 heavyweight
1 Steven Reese 2 Ivan Bucher 3 Raul Romero Garcia 4 Yorgen Delgado 5 Luis Olivera
masters over 50 heavyweight
1 Samuel P. Bramblett 2 James Bivens 3 Luis Olivera
masters over 60 heavyweight
1 Sydney Outten
masters over 70 heavyweight
1 Sydney Outten
masters over 35 middleweight
1 Francisco Franco
masters over 40 middleweight
1 Richard Masone 2 Brian Wilson 3 Jorge Gattorno
masters over 50 middleweight
1 Jorge Gattorno
masters over 60 middleweight
1 Peter Magyari 2 Jorge Gattorno 3 Terry Cooley 4 Robert Slade
masters over 70 middleweight
1 Robert Slade
middleweight
1 Osvaldo Diaz Bergara
novice
1 Osvaldo Diaz Bergara 2 Francisco Franco
masters over 40 lightweight
1 Mike Kiel
masters over 50 lightweight
1 Mike Kiel
masters over 60 lightweight
1 Jim Jarvis 2 Richard Rabin 3 John Brannigan 4 John Catalina
masters over 70 lightweight
1 Jim Jarvis 2 Richard Rabin 3 Cristobal Gutierrez 4 James Codomo
lightweight
1 Mike Kiel
teen
1 Derek Sheinberg

FIGURE

overall winner
Rita Sequeira
novice class a
1 Ariana Tate 2 Elaine Pulido 3 Magdalena Dalzell 4 Diamarys Rodriguez 5 Pricilla Connell
novice class b
1 Nicole Garcea 2 Shereen Grant 3 Nanette DeCardenas Arencibia 4 Amber Freeman 5 Amanda Isakson
true novice
1 Shereen Grant 2 Nicole Garcea 3 Nanette DeCardenas Arencibia 4 Amber Freeman 6 Silabel Aguilera 7 Nanci Teran
masters over 35
1 Rita Sequeira 2 Anna Homak 3 Shereen Grant 4 Yanelis Pupo 5 Mandi Fanelli 6 Courtney Mcduffie 7 Rachel Ketcham 8 Adriana Claro
masters over 40
1 Tania Valdes 2 Yanelis Pupo 3 Nanette DeCardenas Arencibia 4 Dr. Jeanette Martin 5 Veronica Fleres 6 Amber Freeman 7 Pricilla Connell
masters over 50
1 Jeanette Martin 2 Robin Schwanz 3 Deborah Bennett
masters over 60
1 Nanci Teran 2 Jaime Marcus
class a
1 Ariana Tate 2 Elaine Pulido 3 Anna Homak 4 Yanelis Pupo 5 Magdalena Dalzell 6 Mandi Fanelli 7 Skikira Turner 8 Diamarys Rodriguez 9 Courtney Mcduffie 10 Veronica Fleres 11 Silabel Aguilera
class b
1 Rita Sequeira 2 Shereen Grant 3 Jeanette Martin 4 Angela Perkins 5 Pricilla Connell 6 Adriana Claro
class c
1 Tania Valdes 2 Rachel Ketcham
class d
1 Nicole Garcea 2 Nanette DeCardenas Arencibia 3 Amanda Isakson

BIKINI

overall winner
Lorena Spitzer
novice class a
1 Mariana Paredes 2 Madison Krohn 3 Xiomara Ospina 4 Kristina Licari 5 Shanon Batchanoo 6 Carly Fein 7 Nicole Cruz 8 Lauren Estes-Velez 9 Kuhu Bhosle 10 Lacie Carteaux 11 Erica Joshua 12 Zhanna Kaybakova 13 Myka Clark
novice class b
1 Olesia Babii 2 Yasmine Rawls 3 Liliane Gonzalez 4 Alina Smolyar
novice class c
1 Lillian Osorio 2 Maria Matlack 3 Jiosam Peralta-Lopez 4 Jaianna Seaborne
true novice
1 Lillian Osorio 2 Janis Reyes 3 Shanon Batchanoo 4 Raechel Zagarella 5 Jiosam Peralta-Lopez 6 Kuhu Bhosle 7 Victoria Penaloza
masters over 35 class a
1 Xiomara Ospina 2 Amy Valdes 3 Isabel Lowry 4 Lacie Carteaux 5 Carly Fein 6 Victoria Penaloza
masters over 35 class b
1 Lorena Spitzer 2 Cheryl Sweeney 3 Erin Reeves
masters over 40
1 Isabel Lowry 2 Paola Freeman 3 Janis Reyes 4 Ingrid Toro 5 Zulay Vega 6 Carly Fein 7 Jaianna Seaborne 8 Iyamile Martinez
masters over 50
1 Ingrid Toro 2 Janine Shaw 3 Jeannette Navarrete 4 Karin Tan
class a
1 Adriana Sandoval 2 Juli Lopez 3 Mariana Paredes 4 Kimberly Martin 5 Lilly Ranney 6 Kristina Licari 7 Nicole Cruz 8 Kuhu Bhosle 9 Myka Clark 10 Carly Fein 11 Jeannette Navarrete 12 Raechel Zagarella 13 Erica Joshua 14 Victoria Penaloza
class b
1 Kitti Horvath 2 Laura Jacobs 3 Olesia Babii 4 Madison Krohn 5 Xiomara Ospina 6 Isabel Lowry 7 Maibel Rodriguez 8 Janis Reyes 9 Haley Lisenba 10 Zulay Vega 11 Shanon Batchanoo 12 Lacie Carteaux 13 Zhanna Kaybakova 14 Lauren Estes-Velez 15 Amy Valdes
class c
1 Jennifer Nowicki 2 Elisa Bertoni 3 Dami Cepero 4 Cheryl Sweeney 5 Yasmine Rawls 6 Liliane Gonzalez 7 Alina Smolyar
class d
1 Lorena Spitzer 2 Zoey Panzarino 3 Kristine Dunn 4 Lillian Osorio 5 Maria Matlack 6 Erin Reeves 7 Jiosam Peralta-Lopez 8 Paola Goncalves 9 Jaianna Seaborne
teen
1 Kuhu Bhosle

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Luis Oses
novice class a
1 Carlos Sera 2 Miihier Singh 3 Chris Eggleston
novice class b
1 Jose Bianchi 2 Daniel Carazava 3 Michael Gore 4 Fernando Reis 5 Joshua Tyler Freeman 6 Daniel Montoya 7 Matthew  Leiva 8 Fabian Azima
novice class c
1 Mike Garcia 2 Dennys Ramirez 3 Ase Afaricgun
true novice
1 Jose Bianchi 2 Dennys Ramirez 3 Carlos Sera 4 Fernando Reis 5 Chris Eggleston 6 Matthew  Leiva 7 Juan Vega 8 Sebastian Yepes
class a
1 Miihier Singh 2 Andres Girardo 3 Jerry Pena 4 Albert Mccall
class b
1 Luis Oses 2 Sebastian Rodriguez 3 Jose Bianchi 4 Geynor Olivares 5 Carlos Sera 6 Paulo Moura 7 Chris Eggleston 8 Osvaldo Diaz Bergara 9 Ivan Bucher 10 Daniel Montoya 11 John Justo 12 Fabian Azima
class c
1 Gerry Garcia 2 Joe Borelli 3 Daniel Carazava 4 Fernando Reis 5 Michael Gore 6 Jason Vise 7 Joshua Tyler Freeman 8 William Evans 9 Neal Cross 10 Matthew  Leiva
class d
1 Zachary Jackson 2 Mike Garcia 3 Nick Balazs 4 Ase Afaricgun 5 Clayton Lawrence
teen
1 Daniel Carazava 2 Juan Vega 3 Sebastian Yepes

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jan Tousek
novice class a
1 Joseph Diaz
novice class b
1 Michael Rosidor 2 Osvaldo Diaz Bergara 3 Nicolas Benvie 4 Jesus Cifuentes 5 Daniel Montoya 6 Amaury Fernandez 7 Jorge Gattorno
true novice
1 Jorge Gattorno 2 Fabian Azima
masters over 40
1 Anthony Gutierrez 2 Larry Ray 3 Clayton Lawrence 4 Jorge Gattorno 5 Kevin Geerken 6 Gerry Garcia 7 Ivan Bucher 8 Richard Potter 9 Neal Cross 10 Ted Civil 11 Clayton Lawrence 12 Roman Mrazek
masters over 50
1 Carlos Rodriguez 2 Mike Kiel 3 Jorge Gattorno
class a
1 Carlos Rodriguez 2 Larry Ray 3 Mike Kiel 4 Julio Rodriguez 5 Carlos Hurtado 6 Kevin Geerken
class b
1 Sebastian Rodriguez 2 Anthony Gutierrez 3 Argenis Gabriel Cordero 4 Matthew  Zaldivar 5 Osvaldo Diaz Bergara 6 Francisco Franco 7 Jesus Cifuentes 8 John Justo 9 Daniel Montoya 10 Orlando Monteirosa 11 Amaury Fernandez 12 Fabian Azima
class c
1 Jan Tousek 2 Michael Rosidor 3 Gianfranco Pettrone 4 John Topcu 5 Nicolas Benvie 6 Evin Gries 7 Clayton Lawrence
teen
1 Joseph Diaz

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Josephina Montasterio

FITNESS

open
1 Jaime Marcus

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Marie Bouchalova
masters over 35
1 Carrie Zoba 2 Daphney Carter 3 Dustie Samson 4 Josephina Montasterio 5 Carol Pacheco
class a
1 Brittany Nicole Bennett 2 Daphney Carter 3 Dustie Samson 4 Carol Pacheco
class b
1 Marie Bouchalova 2 Carrie Zoba

Recent News




v
p

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEW NPC/IFBB PRO WEEKLY NEWSLETTER

>