NPC News Online

NPC Southern States Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Dan Rollo
heavyweight
1 Dan Rollo 2 Patrick Gourdet 3 James Martinez 4 Jordan Vanderflier 5 Zeus Wax 6 Sean Leotta
light heavyweight
1 Carlos D'Ommar 2 Raul Romero Garcia
middleweight
1 Jeff Hart 2 Julio Mevil 3 Nivree Garcia 4 Raul Feliciano
welterweight
1 Richard Woessner 2 Michel Denis
novice
1 Carlos D'Ommar 2 Nick Lomba 3 Sean Leotta 4 Kevin Batres 5 Michel Denis
masters over 35
1 Raul Feliciano
masters over 40
1 Enrique Figueroa 2 Richard Masone 3 Raul Romero Garcia 4 Yorgen Delgado 5 Zeus Wax
masters over 50
1 Sean Leotta 2 Luis Lopez 3 Jorge Gattorno
masters over 60
1 Richard Woessner 2 Charles Lunsford 3 David Weinstock 4 Jorge Gattorno 5 Jimmy Morrell 6 John Catalina 7 Sydney Outten
masters over 70
1 Sydney Outten 2 David Barry
lightweight
1 Enrique Figueroa 2 Kevin Batres
teen
1 Rafael Gomez

FIGURE

overall winner
Shannon Williams
novice class a
1 Tasha Isreal 2 Adriana Lamus
true novice
1 Wendy Satterfield
masters over 35
1 Amanda Fanelli 2 Wendy Satterfield
masters over 40
1 Ceci Gonzalez 2 Kari L. Pepin 3 Jeanette Martin 4 Miladis Rolong
masters over 50
Bridjette Hoilett-Green Gail Baker Jeanette Martin
masters over 60
1 Pamela Hendrickson 2 Gail Baker 3 Deborah Bennett 4 Janet Pettitt
class a
1 Amanda Fanelli 2 Adriana Lamus
class b
1 Shannon Williams 2 Tasha Isreal
class d
1 Kari L. Pepin

BIKINI

overall winner
Vanessa Yepez
novice class a
1 Haley Wright 2 Camille Florenzi 3 Maria Prieto 4 Tashana Coleman 5 Christie Ramirez 6 Elizabeth Cook 7 Brittani Ross
novice class b
1 Noralis Roque 2 Lauren Davis 3 Haylee Boorman 4 Dasha Saied 5 April Ripley
novice class c
1 Karen Padron 2 Cathy Medina 3 Maria Mattlack
true novice
1 Noralis Roque 2 Cathy Medina 3 Elizabeth Cook 4 Haylee Boorman 5 Brittani Ross 6 Diandra Avila Julio 7 Stephanie Toledo 8 April Ripley 9 Ece Seda Ozbudak
masters over 35 class a
1 Jaleida Cosme 2 Tashana Coleman 3 Marinez Burnett 4 Rebecca Pessel
masters over 35 class b
1 Oxana Rumyantseva
masters over 40
1 Marinez Burnett 2 Maryam Rahbari 3 Rebecca Pessel 4 Stephanie Toledo
masters over 50
1 Jeannette Navarrette 2 Maryam Rahbari
class a
1 Tashana Coleman 2 Jenna Simon 3 Brittani Ross 4 Rebecca Pessel
class b
1 Vanessa Yepez 2 Jaleida Cosme 3 Haley Wright 4 Camille Florenzi 5 Maria Prieto 6 Christie Ramirez 7 Ece Seda Ozbudak
class c
1 Noralis Roque 2 Lauren Davis 3 Hanna Leon 4 Haylee Boorman 5 Dasha Saied
class d
1 Oxana Rumyantseva 2 Karen Padron 3 Rachel Powell 4 Cathy Medina 5 Maria Mattlack 6 April Ripley
teen
1 Haylee Boorman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Pedro Kenupp
novice class a
1 Carlos Adarmes
novice class b
1 Jesus Enrique Ruiz 2 Jibrael Hindi 3 Genisley Bremen 4 Ralph Alphonse 5 Shantel Glass 6 Chris Lewis
novice class c
1 Pedro Kenupp 2 Christopher Kable
true novice
1 Pedro Kenupp 2 Alan Michael Price 3 Steven Hinseley 4 Carlos Adarmes
masters over 40
1 Christopher Kable 2 Joshua Howard 3 Chris Lewis
class a
1 Steven Hinseley
class b
1 Jonathan Cegarra 2 Andrew Day 3 Jibrael Hindi 4 Rafael Martinez 5 Francisco Franco 6 Chris Lewis
class c
1 Jesus Enrique Ruiz 2 Genisley Bremen 3 Ralph Alphonse 4 Alan Michael Price 5 Favian Villalobos 6 Joshua Howard 7 Shantel Glass
class d
1 Pedro Kenupp 2 Andres Zabala 3 Jarrett Jenlains 4 Dean Rodgers 5 Nick Balazs 6 Christopher Kable
teen
1 Rafael Gomez

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Carlos D'Ommar
novice
1 Carlos D'Ommar 2 Nick Lomba
true novice
1 Carlos D'Ommar 2 Sean Leotta
masters over 40
1 Yorgen Delgado
masters over 50
1 Sean Leotta 2 Luis Lopez 3 Charles Lunsford
class a
1 Jeff Hart 2 Angel Emilio 3 Michel Denis
class b
1 Carlos D'Ommar 2 Anthony Gutierrez 3 Nivree Garcia 4 Ryan Jones 5 Francisco Franco 6 Christian Coffelletto 7 Raul Barrios
class c
1 Andre Henry 2 Sean Leotta 3 Justin Potter 4 Andres Bustamante 5 Mike Rosidor
teen
1 Rafael Gomez

FITNESS

open
1 Shayla Jacobs 2 Catt Catrett

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Christina Wilson
masters over 35
1 Ceci Gonzalez 2 Lizette Girardo 3 Pamela Hendrickson 4 Katia Silva 5 Josefina Montesterio
class a
1 Christina Wilson 2 Nadia Del Campo 3 Lizette Girardo 4 Josefina Montesterio
class b
1 Lynsey Conners 2 Katia Silva

Recent News




v
p